Looking for anime suggestions
So between waiting for episodes for the on-going animes I watch and finishing up the ones that aren't, I have been growing a bit bored, so recommend me your favorite animes :p
|
Black Cat
Blassreiter Blast of Tempest Blood+ Blood-C Blue Exorcist C³ Campione Clannad Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellio Code:Breaker Da Capo Dance In The Vampire Bund Darker Than Black Deadman Wonderland Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko D.Gray-man Dog Days Dragonaut: The Resonance Dragon Crisis! Durarara!! Eureka Seven Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku Freezing Fate/Zero Fullmetal Alchemist Ga-Rei -Zero- Gift Eternal Rainbow Guilty Crown Hidan no Aria High School DxD Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou Ikkitousen Infinite Stratos Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari K Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai Kanokon Kanon Kimikiss Pure Rouge K-On! Kokoro Connect Kore wa Zombie desu ka? Kyoshiro to Towa no Sora Macross Frontier Magikano Maken-ki Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo! Mayo Chiki! MM! Myself; Yourself Neon Genesis Evangelion Natsu no Arashi! Nagasarete Airantou Noein Nurarihyon no Mago Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ Psycho-pass Rental Magica Rinne no Lagrange Rosario to Vampire Robotics;Notes Saikano School Days School Rumble Seikon no Qwaser Sekirei Shuffle! Sora no Otoshimono Soukou no Strain Special A Sword Art Online Suki-tte Ii na yo. They Are My Noble Masters To Aru Kagaku no Railgun To Aru Majutsu no Index To Love-Ru Tonagura! Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Toradora! Vampire Knight Zero no Tsukaima ^_^ |
Well then, it appears as though I have some work to do xD Gonna look through all of these and find any that seem interesting.
|
1: Maison Ikkoku Best romance anime ever.
2: Starblazers Without the nostalgia filter you probably won't be able to stand the 70's version, so I'll recommend you watch the remake Space Battleship Yamato 2199. After that it's hard to rank so I'll just list them as I think of them: Neon Genesis Evangelion The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Fullmetal Alchemist Cross Game Bunny Drop Crest of the Stars Madoka Magica A Certain Scientific Railgun season 2 (start with season 2) Chrono Crusade Clannad Read or Die The World God Only Knows Ranma 1/2 Ranma really has some great openings and endings. I think Platonic is my favorite though. |
Aria series
Baccano Bakuman Berserk Chihayafuru Claymore D.Gray Man FMA Ga-Rei Zero Ghost Hunt GTO Inuyasha K-ON Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai Kokoro Connect Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Mai HiME Major Mayo Chiki Phantom: Requiem for the phantom Psycho-Pass Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin Seirei no Moribito Shiki Shinsekai Yori Some better than others. |
Tokyo Majin (14+12 ep) (MAL rating 7,42+7,55)
DenYuuDen (24ep)(8,01) Un-go (11+movie)(7,63) Kokoro connect((13+4) (8,08) Wagaya no oinarisama (24) (7,39) Full Metal Panic (there is no need for details) Birdy the Mighty Decode (13+OVA+12) (7,66+7,51+7,93) Argento Soma (25+OVA) (6,97) Most of them are under radar and often has flaw or two, but all of them are solidly above average and often unique. |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 23:52. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.