Your favourite Animes
Recently, I've been watching a ton of Anime allot were suggested to me in the forum.
So I wanted to know what are your favourite anime, what have you watched,are you watching and going to watch, could you guys also rate them, as that would help me know if I haven't watched the yet, which ones are worth watching ( if available please also link your MYANIMELIST Account, so I know if you have added other animes) Myanimelist account ( will be updated after daily) : here Below I will be listing my Animes + rate them. Ok here we go: Amagami SS + Amagami SS+ 7/10 Another 8/10 Ao no Exorcist 8/10 Bleach 6/10 Clannad + After Story 10/10 Death Note 9/10 Elfen Lied 8/10 FMA + Brotherhood 10/10 Guilty Crown 6//10 Hidan no Aria 10/10 Highscool Dxd 7/10 Highscho of the Dead 9/10 Ichigo 100% 7/10 Koi Kaze 5/10 Myself ; Yourself 8/10 Naruto 6/10 Omamori Himaro 8/10 Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai 8/10 Prince of Tennis 10/10 School Days 9/10 Shakugan no Shana Season 1-3 10/10 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya 7/10 The new Prince of Tennis 7/10 Yosuga no Sora 9/10 Zero no Tsukaima Season 1-4 9/10 Please tell me if in any off these Animes, there will be a 2nd Season like how Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai will have a 2nd Season. Sorry for it been so long, there's probably more, but I can't remember, there's still 30 more Animes, in my Plan to Watch list ( don't know where to start ^^) Thamk you for taking your time, to read this ^^ |
My top five favourites are:
1. Puella Magi Madoka Magica 2. Fate/Stay & Zero 3. Oreimo 4. Wolf's Rain 5. Angel Beats |
My top 5 favorite animes are :
1. Qwaser of Stigmata 2. Puella Magi Madoka Magica 3. Negima! 4. Hunter X Hunter 5. Naruto |
1.death note
2. Darker than black 3.hajime no ippo 4.mirai nikki 5.welcome to nhk 6.steins;gate 7 durarara 8. Shiki 9. Black lagoon 10.monster |
These questions are so hard to answer....
1. Aria series 2. Kemono no Soujo Erin 3. Clannad series 4. Marimite series 5. Tamayura series |
Quote:
|
Quote:
|
Quote:
|
Quote:
Though it really seems like I'm missing out on a lot having not read them :( |
Top 5? Gosh.........
1. I love,love,love World Masterpiece Theatre's animes. Les Misérables: Shōjo Cosette is my favourite to date. 3000 Leagues in Search of Mother is another of my WMT favourite. 2. Gintama 3.Saikano 4.Blood + 5.Utawarerumono |
Quote:
Too many good series though.... |
my top animes.......
1.Fairy Tail 2.K-on 3.Naruto/Naruto Shippuden 4.Clannad/Clannad AfterStory 5.Code Geass 6.Death Note 7.D.Gray man(both anime and manga)..............especially the manga is thousand times better |
Tough one.
1. Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica 2. Steins;Gate 3. Pani Poni Dash! 4. Azumanga Daioh! 5. K-ON!! And many, many more. |
My favorites are in my signature. Move your mouse over the portraits to see where they lead.
|
|
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:24. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.