View Single Post
Old 2006-03-20, 03:46   Link #228
Siegel Clyne
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Animage Grand Prix Favorite Characters, etc.

Quote:
Originally Posted by yuchan
Can i ask if you have the animage ranking of most popular male and female character of 2005?
25TH ANNUAL ANIMAGE GRAND PRIX
Animage June 2003

Favorite Male Character
#1 Kira Yamato (Gundam Seed)
#2 Athrun Zala (Gundam Seed)

#3 Inu Yasha (Inu Yasha)
#4 Narumi Ayumu (Spiral)
#5 Kazuma (s-CRY-ed)
#6 Yzak Joule (Gundam Seed)
#7 Echizen Ryooma (The Prince of Tennis)
#8 Jing (King of Bandit Jing)
#9 Eyes Rutherford (Spiral)
#10 Edogawa Conan (Meitantei Conan)

Favorite Female Character
#1 Lacus Clyne (Gundam Seed)
#2 Cagalli Yula Athha (Gundam Seed)

#3 Honda Tooru (Fruits Basket)
#4 Yuizaki Hiyono (Spiral)
#5 Kouyama Anna (Shaman King)
#6 Takeuchi Rio (Spiral)
#7 Kasuga Ayumu "Osaka" (Azumanga Daioh)
#8 Chii (Chobits)
#9 Higurashi Kagome (Inu Yasha)
#10 Sakuraba Aoi (Ai Yori Aoshi)

--------------------

26TH ANNUAL ANIMAGE GRAND PRIX
Animage June 2004

Favorite Male Character
#1 Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#2 Kira Yamato (Gundam Seed)
#3 Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#4 Athrun Zala (Gundam Seed)
#5 Amano Ginji (GetBackers)
#6 Inu Yasha (Inu Yasha)
#7 Genjou Sanzou (Saiyuuki Reload)
#8 Midou Ban (GetBackers)
#9 Okita Souji (Peacemaker Kurogane)
#10 Crot Buer (Gundam Seed)

Favorite Female Character
#1 Riza Hawkeye (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#2 Lacus Clyne (Gundam Seed)
#3 Winry Rockbell (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#4 Cagalli Yula Athha (Gundam Seed)
#5 Naekino Sora (Kaleido Star)
#6 Higurashi Kagome (Inu Yasha)
#7 Katase Shima "Shipon" (Stellvia)
#8 Kino (Kino no Tabi)
#9 Nakajima Youko (Twelve Kingdoms)
#10 Lust (Fullmetal Alchemist)

--------------------

27TH ANNUAL ANIMAGE GRAND PRIX
Animage June 2005

Favorite Male Character
#1 Athrun Zala (Gundam Seed Destiny)
#2 Kira Yamato (Gundam Seed Destiny)

#3 Edward Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#4 Roy Mustang (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#5 Makabe Kazuki (Soukyuu no Fafner)
#6 Shinn Asuka (Gundam Seed Destiny)
#7 Yzak Joule (Gundam Seed Destiny)

#8 Minashiro Soushi (Soukyuu no Fafner)
#9 Rey Za Burrel (Gundam Seed Destiny)
#10 Kurosaki Ichigo (Bleach)
#11 The Count of Monte Cristo (Gankutsuou)
#12 Inu Yasha (Inu Yasha)
#13 Genjou Sanzou (Saiyuuki Reload Gunlock)
#14 Howl (Howl's Moving Castle)
#15 Auel Neider (Gundam Seed Destiny)
#16 Harima Kenji (School Rumble)
#17 Echizen Ryooma (The Prince of Tennis)
#18 Onsakumaru (2x2=Shinobuden)
#19 Edogawa Conan (Meitantei Conan)
#19 Okita Souji (Peacemaker Kurogane)
#21 Hatake Kakashi (Naruto)
#22 Black Jack (Black Jack)
#23 Conrad (Kyou Kara Maou!)
#24 Shibuya Yuuri (Kyou Kara Maou!)
#24 Maes Hughes (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#24 Abe no Yasuaki (Harukanaru Toki no Naka de)
#27 Wolfram (Kyou Kara Maou!)
#27 Giroro Gochou (Keroro Gunsou)
#29 Franz*d'Epinay (Gankutsuou)
#29 Dearka Elsman (Gundam Seed Destiny)
#29 Chrono (Chrono Crusade)
#29 Cho Hakkai (Saiyuuki Reload)
#29 Uzumaki Naruto (Naruto)
#29 Uchiha Sasuke (Naruto)
#29 Hoshino Hachirouta "Hachimaki" (Planetes)
#36 Gilbert Dullindal (Gundam Seed Destiny)
#36 Fuji Yuuta (The Prince of Tennis)
#36 Envy (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#39 Son Gokuu (Saiyuuki Reload)
#39 Ichinomiya Kantarou (Tactics)
#39 Haruka (Tactics)
#39 Atobe Keigo (The Prince of Tennis)
#39 Yamazaki Suzumu (Peacemaker Kurogane)
#44 Beyond the Grave [Brandon Heat] (Gungrave)
#44 Mu La Flaga (Gundam Seed)
#44 Mechazawa Shin'ichi (Sakigake! Cromartie High)
#44 Mugen (Samurai Champloo)
#48 Keroro Gunsou (Keroro Gunsou)
#48 Gram River (Kenran Butou Sai - The Mars Daybreak)
#48 Sha Gojou (Saiyuuki Reload)
#48 Nara Shikamaru (Naruto)
#48 Alphonse Elric (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#48 Minamoto no Yorihisa (Harukanaru Toki no Naka de)
#48 Zoro (One Piece)
#55 Albert*de*Morcerf (Gankutsuou)
#55 Taira Shinji (Kimi ga Nozomu Eien)
#55 Eisen (Harukanaru Toki no Naka de)
#55 Bocca Serenade (The Melody of Oblivion)
#55 Kaoru (Uninhabited Planet Survive)
#55 Azuma Kazuma (Yakitate!! Japan)
#61 Hanabishi Kaoru (Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~)
#61 Andy Waltfeld (Gundam Seed)
#61 Neo Lorrnoke (Gundam Seed Destiny)

#61 Nohara Shinnosuke "Shinchan" (Crayon Shinchan)
#61 Sunabouzu (Sunabouzu)
#61 Tezuka Kunimitsu (The Prince of Tennis)
#61 Kikumaru Eiji (The Prince of Tennis)

Favorite Female Character
#1 Lacus Clyne (Gundam Seed Destiny)
#2 Cagalli Yula Athha (Gundam Seed Destiny)

#3 Riza Hawkeye (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#4 Stella Loussier (Gundam Seed Destiny)
#5 Lunamaria Hawke (Gundam Seed Destiny)

#6 Kuchiki Rukia (Bleach)
#7 Winry Rockbell (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#8 Tokiha Mai (My-HiME)
#9 Minashiro Tsubaki (Soukyuu no Fafner)
#10 Naegino Sora (Kaleido Star)
#11 Toomi Maya (Soukyuu no Fafner)
#12 Higurashi Kagome (Inu Yasha)
#12 Motomiya Akane (Harukanaru Toki no Naka de)
#14 Kusanagi Motoko (Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig)
#14 Sophie Hatter (Howl's Moving Castle)
#16 Tsukamoto Tenma (School Rumble)
#17 Lust (Fullmetal Alchemist)
#18 Haydée (Gankutsuou)
#18 Toudou Shimako (Mariasama ga Miteru)
#20 Luna (Uninhabited Planet Survive)
#21 Shinku (Rozen Maiden)
#22 Annisina (Kyou Kara Maou!)
#22 Tsukamoto Yakumo (School Rumble)
#24 Takamichi Nanoha (Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha)
#24 Satou Sei (Mariasama ga Miteru)
#24 Haibara Ai (Meitantei Conan)
#27 Tendou Rushuna (Grenadier)
#27 Rosette Christopher (Chrono Crusade)
#27 Kanon Memphis (Soukyuu no Fafner)
#30 Madlax (Madlax)
#31 Murrue Ramius (Gundam Seed)
#31 Hazuki (Tsukuyomi -Moon Phase-)
#33 Yamazaki Ayumu (Peacemaker Kurogane)
#34 Sakuraba Aoi (Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~)
#34 Flay Allster (Gundam Seed)
#34 Sawachika Eri (School Rumble)
#37 Natsume Maya (Tenjou Tenge)
#37 Kuga Natsuki (My-HiME)
#39 Arcueid Brunestud (Shingetsutan Tsukihime)
#39 Haruno Sakura (Naruto)
#39 Hyuuga Hinata (Naruto)
#42 Temari (Naruto)
#42 Minagi Mikoto (My-HiME)
#42 Okuzaki Akira (My-HiME)
#45 Sango (Inu Yasha)
#45 Tachibana Ichika (Uta~Kata)
#45 Sakura Mikan (Gakuen Alice)
#45 Tsunade (Naruto)
#45 Kasugano Midori (Midori no Hibi)
#50 Nadja Applefield (Ashita no Nadja)
#50 Milfeulle Sakuraba (Galaxy Angel IV)
#50 Fuu (Samurai Champloo)
#50 Youko (Tactics)
#50 Fujieda Honami (Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni -Operation Sanctuary-)
#50 Yukishiro Honoka (Futari wa Pretty Cure)
#56 Nami (One Piece)
#57 Henrietta (Gunslinger Girl)
#58 Himemiya Chikane (Kannadzuki no Miko)
#58 Miriallia Haw (Gundam Seed)
#58 Digi Charat "Dejiko" (Digi Charat Nyo)
#61 Fate Testarossa (Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha)
#62 Nina Fortner [Anna Liebert] (Monster)
#63 Rosetta Passel (Kaleido Star)
#63 Forte Stollen (Galaxy Angel IV)
#63 Christmas (Kurau - Phantom Memory)
#63 Pinoko (Black Jack)

Favorite Seiyuu
#1 Ishida Akira
#2 Hoshi Souichirou
#3 Pak Romi
#4 Noto Mamiko
#5 Hayashibara Megumi
#6 Tanaka Rie
#7 Sakurai Takahiro
#8 Horie Yui
#9 Seki Tomokazu
#10 Kuwashima Houko
#11 Seki Toshihiko
#12 Yamaguchi Kappei
#13 Ookawa Tooru
#14 Suzumura Ken'ichi
#15 Koyasu Takehito
#16 Nakata Jouji
#17 Shindou Naomi
#18 Inoue Kazuhiko
#18 Nakahara Mai
#20 Tamura Yukari
#21 Morita Masakazu
#22 Kawasumi Ayako
#23 Mizuki Nana
#24 Saiga Mitsuki
#25 Takayama Minami
#26 Okiayu Ryoutarou
#27 Suwabe Jun'ichi
#28 Midorikawa Hikaru
#29 Sakamoto Maaya
#30 Ogata Megumi
#31 Minagawa Junko
#31 Inoue Kikuko
#33 Morikubo Shoutarou
#34 Ootsuka Akio
#35 Kaida Yuki
#35 Ikeda Shuuichi
#37 Toyoguchi Megumi
#38 Morikawa Toshiyuki
#39 Wakamoto Norio
#39 Miki Shin'ichirou
#41 Kobayashi Sanae
#41 Orikasa Fumiko
#43 Ishii Makoto
#44 Nogawa Sakura
#45 Kuribayashi Minami
#46 Hirata Hiroaki
#46 Kugimiya Rie
#48 Mitsuishi Kotono
#49 Shimizu Ai
#50 Takahashi Naozumi
#50 Hirohashi Ryou
#52 Kimura Takuya
#53 Ootani Ikue
#53 Nakai Kazuya
#53 Kumai Motoko
#56 Asano Masumi
#57 Ueda Yuuji
#57 Yukino Satsuki
#57 Kawakami Tomoko
#57 Kaneda Tomoko
#61 Chiba Saeko
#62 Iizuka Mayumi
#62 Sugiyama Noriaki
#62 Hisakawa Aya
#65 Minaguchi Yuko
#65 Tanaka Atsuko
#65 Miyata Kouki
#65 Kakazu Yumi
#69 Sasanuma Akira
#69 Saitou Chiwa
#71 Yamadera Kouichi
#71 Neya Michiko
#71 Tanaka Mayumi
#71 Suzuki Chihiro
#71 Sawashiro Miyuki
#71 Kanna Nobutoshi
#77 Takahashi Hiroki
#77 Fujiwara Keiji
#77 Fukuyama Jun
#80 Honna Youko
#80 Onosaka Masaya
#80 Chiba Isshin
#80 Ooyama Nobuyo
#80 Taniyama Kishou
#80 Yamaguchi Mayumi
#80 Toriumi Kousuke
#80 Nanri Yuuka
#80 Satou Yuuko
#89 Nabatame Hitomi
#89 Kuwatani Natsuko
#89 Matsumoto Rika
#89 Shintani Ryouko
#89 Kiyasu Kouhei
#89 Takahashi Mikako
#89 Kamiya Akira
#96 Tobita Nobuo
#96 Lasalle Ishii
#96 Matsuoka Yuki
#96 Orikasa Ai
#96 Watanabe Kumiko
#96 Hidaka Noriko

--------------------

SMAP member and heartthrob Kimura Takuya - commonly known as "Kimutaku" - finished #52 in the Favorite Seiyuu category of the 27th Annual Animage Grand Prix. Kimutaku played Howl in Howl's Moving Castle.

In the 25th Annual Animage Grand Prix, Tanaka Rie placed in the top 10 of three individual categories: Favorite Female Character (#1 Lacus Clyne, #8 Chii); Favorite Seiyuu (#7); and Favorite Song (#3 "Shizukana Yoru ni").

In the 27th Annual Animage Grand Prix, Tanaka Rie placed in the top 10 of three individual categories: Favorite Character (#1 Lacus Clyne); Favorite Seiyuu (#6); and Favorite Song (#5 "Fields of hope).

Last edited by Siegel Clyne; 2006-03-20 at 06:40.
Siegel Clyne is offline   Reply With Quote