My Top Five:
1. Clannad/Clannad After Story (Masterpiece)
2. Kanon (2006)
3. Shakugan no Shana I/II/III
4. School Days (Okay, sure I was slightly disturbed after watching it but somehow I still like it)
5. Rurouni Kenshin (An amazing anime despite the slight drop off in season 3)
Honorable Mentions:
-Full Metal Alchemist (Probably #6 as a matter of fact)
-Air TV
-Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi
-Ghost Hunt
|