My top five at the moment.
1. Psycho Pass: It's been quite some time since a series has stayed with me as much as this has. And on a more personal note, it reminds me of what's probaly my all time favorite series, The X-Files
2. K--yes, it's flawed like crazy and more stylish and beautifully animated than coherent, but I seriously did love the universe that it's set in and I cannot WAIT for season two.
3. Durarara: Loved this series for years and its universe.
4. Ouran High School Host Club: Haruhi is the best heroine EVER.
5. Nichijou: So random and utterly weird but goddamn this show made me laugh my ass off...
|