My top 5:
1. Monster
2. Ef - a tale of melodies (probably one of the few people who felt that melodies was a better series then memories).
3. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
4. Anohana (had a though call here between this and Fate/Zero mainly because I already have 5 reserved for ... )
5. Oreimo (Well I don't think it is as good as the other generally, I personally find it the most entertaining series I have watched before).
|