Updated List
1)+2) Kanon 2006 + Rozen Maiden
I can't decide which I like more anymore; both very good series; the second of the two with a surprising amount of plot depth. Lovable characters.
3) Code Geass - The fact chess is played properly in this series alone is enough to put it on my top 5, not to mention all the other awesome things the show brings along.
4) Clannad - Humor, nice art/music, and some depth; isn't that what everyone looks for in a a series?
5)+6) Full Metal Alchemist + Shakugan no Shana
Nice characters, decent action, and a very nice plot with FMA; Shana has interesting characters and concepts, along with some amazing OPs.
__________________
Working on a big project!
|