A List: In Order of Enjoyment...
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! (I really like the sense of humor, the characters, the story and the animation - reminds me of Calvin and Hobbes. An absolute winner for me so far. Also like the lite eps.)
Sukitto Iinayo (I enjoy the manga quite a bit and thus far I have been quite impressed by the anime adaptation as well. So much of the story just plain "works" for me. Having such a lovely OP is also a plus.)
Shinseki Yori (Wow - what an amazing example of storytelling. Really good stuff and I am enjoying it a lot. Admittedly the change in art in ep 5 was a really bad decision - it almost forcefully yanked me out of the immersion in the story that was being told and the memory/taste of that xp has been present ever since, and made it harder to re-immerse myself.)
B List: In Order of Enjoyment...
Girls and Panzer (To be honest this one is the surprise of the season for me thus far - I was really disappointed with Upotte! and was expecting this one to be more of the same stuff, but it has unexpectedly been a very breezy and enjoyable ride for me so far.)
Little Busters! (Like Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! the storyline and characters and humor in this one just "work" for me, and on so many levels.)
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun (Another excellent manga adaptation - in some ways for me more successful in terms of total impact than the manga, though I still personally prefer Sukiito Iinayo.)
Sakurasou no Pet no Kanojo (Another strange collection of elements that normally would have me headdesk'ing hard, but somehow manages to come off as unexpectedly charming ... erm ... somehow. As of ep 5, though, I have found myself growing to empathize with the charas and enjoying it more than I thought - I still feel this show could self-destruct somehow, but ftm I am enjoying it.)
C List: In Order of Enjoyment....
Kamisama Hajimemashita (To be honest this was a little of a disappointment for me - I am a big fan of the manga and for me the material here was too scrunched together and presented too fast for my taste - I prefer the pace of the manga proper, but that aside it is a fairly good job, I guess. Above all it has been a very stable and steady series.)
Magi (This one had a lot of hype before the season, and I am happy to see that this bizarre hodge podge of "Arabic folklore stories" actually was way more enjoyable for me than I expected it to be. I find myself especially liking the three main characters.)
Busou Shinki (I really enjoyed the OVA's that were released some time back and the series has proved to be unexpectedly ... well ... cute I guess would be the right word. At least so far.)
Aikatsu! (Another unexpected surprise for me - although the series seems to me to be squarely aimed at a younger audience and has a disconcerting art style similar to Akb0048 [which did not work as a total "package" for me unfortunately] I kinda found myself enjoying the story thus far. We will see how it fares, but for now I am enjoying it.)
Kuromajo-san ga Tooru (Am still enjoying this cute little short series 20-odd eps in.
****
Dropped:
Sword Art Online (Umm ... after ep 12 I lost interest in where the series went. Imo they should have gotten out while the getting was good.)
Zetsuen no Tempest (Nice animation style and such, but on retrospection the story just didn't "work" for me. :\ )
Teekyuu (High school tennis players on meth - way, way too fast for me)
Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne (*sigh* ... yet another ecchi incest focused comedy - noy my cup of tea)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (To be honest a lot of things about it just plain turned me off.)
Btoom! (Not a big fan of the manga or the anime adaptation - no big surprise, I guess.)
Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You (Still not really able to wrap my head around what in the world is being done here or why - and some of the charas seem to be presented with aspects that seem unfaithful to the manga source. Which is fine for some people, but doesn't really elicit my interest.)
Ixion Saga DT (Umm ... no ... not for me.)
Code Breaker (Yawn....)
Psycho-Pass (I will admit it is a well thought out series, but I dunno - it just hasn't done much for me to get engaged in it - maybe somewhat like Sankarea to me?)
****
Put on Hold:
Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 (This one I may gave a steamroll watch later on. Season 1 was sorta an "okay" watch for me, and Season 2 seems more of the same.)
K (Still not quite sure what to think of this series - but after 6 eps I think I will put it on hold, though I will keep an eye on the thread.)
To Love Ru Darkness (Will wait for the uncensored BD.)
Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb (I have a sort of love/hate relationship with all the Hidamari series - I like the story and the characters and the pace of the series, but the art style absolutely irritates me and drives me up the wall, constantly and almost forcefully yanking me out of the medium proper and making me say "Gah! Why?!" )
Robotics; Notes (There's a lot here that doesn't really do much for me - never been a big mecha fan, for example - but there is a something to the story that has a certain charm thus far and am curious to see if it will grow. After 5 eps I am still not sure what to think of this one....)
****
Older Series still being subbed: Hyouge Mono (Please oh please GotWoot! Please complete this series like you did Showa Monogatari! ... Or if not GotWoot SOMEbody!!!)