After I have watched these days many animes
on my taste, I just have to remake my top 16
. So now it looks like this :
1. Elfen Lied - 10 (my favourite anime ever)
2. Hantsuki - 10
3. Spice and Wolf - 10
4. Myself; Yourself - 9
5. EF - a Tale of Memories - 9
6. Death Note - 9
7. Seto no Hanayome (haven't finished yet) - 9
8. Sola - 8 (it could have been at least a 9, but for the ending)
9. True Tears - 8
10. Iriya no Sora Ufo no Natsu - 8 (even though it was very confusing till the end
)
11. REC - 8 (or 9 not sure :P)
12. They are my Noble Masters - 8
13. Rosario + Vampire - 8
14. Bleach - 8
15. Inuyasha - 8
16. Full Metal Alchemist - 8
Btw, qtipbrit92, I was wrong about REC I also liked it and it deserves an 8 (I had seen an amv not so good when I said I didn't like it but I gave it another chance and it seems I did the right choice).