This season's masterpieces: Acchi Kocchi, Fate/Zero (both seasons combined), Nyaruko-chan. Dusk Maiden.
Shows that didn't quite make it, but were still great: Sankarea, Kore wa Zombie Desu ka? of the Dead, Kimi to Boku 2.
Shows that were good, but failed to truly hook me: Nazo no Kanojo X, Yurumates 3D, Medaka Box, Upotte!, Saki Achiga-hen (and Moretsu Pirates from previous season)
Above average shows: Natsuiro Kiseki, Recorder to Randoseru Re (ahnd I'mn being generous here)..
Yet to be rated, since they're still on-going: Phi Brain 2, Hyouka (both are likely to end up as above average, if things don't improve soon).
|