Holy crap!! Only 5...that might be impossible.
Hmm...how about a long list...
Cowboy Bebop, Neon Genesis Evangelion, Twelve Kingdoms, Samurai Champloo, Witch Hunter Robin, Ranma 1/2 (it gets a little repetitive, but I still like it), His and Her Circumstances, I My Me Strawberry Eggs (ridiculous, but hilarious), Excel Saga, Yu-Yu Hakusho, Bleach, Beck, .hack (good even if you didn't play the games), Fushigi Yuugi, Rurouni Kenshin, Elfen Leid, Lain, Paranoia Agent, Claymore, Fate Stay Night, Death Note, Rune Soldier, Ai Ori Aoshi, Get Backers, Puni Puni Poemi (an Excel Saga spin-off; equally ridiculous)...
That's all I can come up with at the moment, but they're all good (as far as I'm concerned)...they're at least worth checking out.
Edit: I was looking around the forums, and realized I forgot to mention Gungrave...loved that one too!