D.C III : Da Capo III : Not bad at all, and it was fascinating. However, I wasn't a fan of
D.C, but I'll save it for later saying I already watched a spinoff OVA called
Time Paladin Sakura.
Maoyuu Mao Yuusha : Pretty decent as a high fantasy title, no matter how many complaints it'll gets. I'll see if it keeps better until the end.
Cuticle Detective Inaba : Extremely funny and ridiculous in a good way. The characters are entertaining and I had good laughs when they failed to do anything. I hope it keeps getting better that way.
OreShura : Was better than expected. It was above average due to its awesome
JoJo references and okay pacing. Will keep hearing on how good it will turn out.
Hakkenden -Tōhō Hakken Ibun- : An above average shoujo action show disguised (in a good way) as shounen, with excellent visuals and animation, and the story was decent.
Senran Kagura : Much better than I expected. It delivered a fun action story, awesome visuals and a decent amount of fanservice.
Amnesia : Another shoujo show of the season. Again, it has enticing visuals and has above average storyline. Just like many other shows, I'll keep hearing on how good it will turn out until the end.
The Unlimited -Kyōsuke Hyobu- : Awesome action show of the season despite being a
Zettai Karen Children spinoff. The animation was superb on its own, and the story will push over the badassery lines in a good way.
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman : Nostalgia show of the season thanks to its amusing storyline and fun characters. Truly one of the many hidden gems.
Tamako Market : KyoAni delivered a superb job making a hilarious comedy show with supernatural undertones and has lighthearted story to offer.
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai : The visuals and its animation are sublime, but the story somehow confuses me.
Despite this, the atmosphere keeps shining to deliver a good amount of ridiculousness !