Excluding anything that hasn't ended, I'll tentatively go with this top 5, not ordered by preference.
Steins;Gate
Madoka Magica
Ano Hana
Yuru Yuri
Maria-Holic Alive
The list is almost guaranteed to change once this season ends, once I have some more time to think about it, and once I finish the shows I have yet to see, e.g. Hanasaku Iroha. However, all of the shows on the list were fantastically entertaining in the own way, and that fact will never change.
Last edited by Echoes; 2011-11-01 at 07:37.
|