AnimeSuki Forums

Register Forum Rules FAQ Members List Social Groups Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Go Back   AnimeSuki Forum > Anime Related Topics > General Anime

Notices

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools
Old 2009-02-19, 22:02   Link #81
Sonae
A l i c e
*Graphic Designer
 
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Can groups be posted please?

Can the top vote recievers of that round be listed aswell?
__________________
A l i v e
[.eternal. W I S H.]
Avatar by Rinmei
Sonae is offline  
Old 2009-02-19, 22:33   Link #82
imbehindyou
turn around...
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Lalalalala world
Oh god. 48 Groups

Spoiler for Group 1 - 24:

Spoiler for Group 25 - 48:



Top 15 vote receivers of 2nd round
1. Hibari Kyoya (Reborn!) - 1638
2. Sakata Gintoki (Gintama) - 1595
3. Belphegor (Reborn!) - 1516
4. Allen Walker (D.Gray-man) - 1400
5. Hijikata Toshiro (Gintama) - 1383
6. Rokudo Mukuro (Reborn!) - 1371
7. Ciel Phantomhive (Kuroshitsuji) - 1312
8. Dino (Reborn!) - 1225
9. Lelouch Lamperouge (Code Geass R2) - 1219
10. Kanda Yuu (D.Gray-man) - 1168
11. Reborn (Reborn!) - 1133
12. Leonardo Ritpy (Reborn!) - 1112
13. Katsura Kotaro (Gintama) - 1061
14. L (Death Note) - 1032
15. Sawada Tsunayoshi (Reborn!) - 1021

Boring
__________________

yuuki kanade @ fortune arterial
imbehindyou is offline  
Old 2009-02-20, 06:07   Link #83
Sonae
A l i c e
*Graphic Designer
 
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Thank you.

Lelouch still remains high up. Even though the Geass fandom is dying quickly.
__________________
A l i v e
[.eternal. W I S H.]
Avatar by Rinmei
Sonae is offline  
Old 2009-02-20, 10:24   Link #84
CrowKenobi
Moderator
*Moderator
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: there... just there.
Now if only the reborn fandom would follow suit...

Round 3: Groups 1-4

1: Kimihiro Watanuki
2: Tony Tony Chopper
3: Mr.Bushido
4: Deidara

__________________



CrowKenobi is offline  
Old 2009-02-20, 21:20   Link #85
imbehindyou
turn around...
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Lalalalala world
Votes
Group 1-4

1. Vegeta (Dragon Ball)
2. Natsume Takashi (Natsume Yuujinchou)
3. Mr. Bushido (Gundam 00 2nd Season)
4. Deidara (Naruto)
__________________

yuuki kanade @ fortune arterial
imbehindyou is offline  
Old 2009-02-20, 22:39   Link #86
kayote
Looking for ONE PIECE
 
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Sleeping Forest
Groups 1-4

1. Vegeta (Dragon Ball)
2. Tony Tony Chopper (ONE PIECE)
3.Mr.Bushido (Mobile Suit Gundam OO Second Season)
4.Byakuran (Katekyo Hitman Reborn)
__________________
kayote is offline  
Old 2009-02-21, 11:16   Link #87
imbehindyou
turn around...
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Lalalalala world
Results
Group 1 - 4

Spoiler for Group 1 - 4:



I now have a hope that Tieria might, might, might have a chance to make it.
wait, that didn't make sense.


Anyway, my votes:
5. Death the Kid
6. Go Gildong
7. Aria Pokoteng (President ARIA FTW!!)
8. Matt
__________________

yuuki kanade @ fortune arterial

Last edited by imbehindyou; 2009-02-21 at 13:14. Reason: votes
imbehindyou is offline  
Old 2009-02-21, 13:19   Link #88
CrowKenobi
Moderator
*Moderator
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: there... just there.
Round 3: Groups 5-8

5: Death the Kid (Soul Eater)
6: Tōshirō Hitsugaya (BLEACH)
7: Aria Pokoteng (ARIA The ORIGINATION)
8: Kanon Maldini (CODE GEASS Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 )

1/3 so far...

__________________



CrowKenobi is offline  
Old 2009-02-21, 15:48   Link #89
kayote
Looking for ONE PIECE
 
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Sleeping Forest
Groups 5-8

5. Death the Kid (Soul Eater)
6. Kaname Clan (Vampire Knight Guilty)
7. Vongola 2nd (Katekyo Hitman Reborn)
8. Mukuro Rokudo (Katekyo Hitman Reborn)
__________________
kayote is offline  
Old 2009-02-22, 10:28   Link #90
CrowKenobi
Moderator
*Moderator
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: there... just there.
Round 3: Groups 9-12

09: Sasuke Uchiha (Naruto)
10: Wolfram von Bielefeld (Kyou Kara Maoh!)
11: Rock Lee (Naruto)
12: Tieria Erde (Mobile Suit Gundam OO Second Season)
1/7 so far...

__________________



CrowKenobi is offline  
Old 2009-02-22, 13:03   Link #91
imbehindyou
turn around...
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Lalalalala world
Result
Group 5 - 8

Spoiler for Group 5 - 8:


Votes
9. Setsuna F. Seiei
10. Akatsuki Chika
11. Rock Lee
12. Tieria Erde
__________________

yuuki kanade @ fortune arterial
imbehindyou is offline  
Old 2009-02-22, 23:12   Link #92
kayote
Looking for ONE PIECE
 
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Sleeping Forest
Groups 9-12

9. Setsuna F Seiei (Mobile Suit Gundam OO Second Season)
10. Misaki Takahashi (Junjo Romantica)
11. Rock Lee (Naruto)
12. Kyoya Hibari (Katekyo Hitman Reborn)

it's so unfair that they have Hibari and Gokudera in one group. it's just too hard..
__________________
kayote is offline  
Old 2009-02-23, 18:34   Link #93
imbehindyou
turn around...
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Lalalalala world
iby is happy.

Result
Group 9 - 12

Spoiler for Group 9 - 12:



Votes
13. Shinigami sama
14. Soul Eater
15. Neil Dylandy
16. Shanks
__________________

yuuki kanade @ fortune arterial
imbehindyou is offline  
Old 2009-02-23, 20:27   Link #94
CrowKenobi
Moderator
*Moderator
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: there... just there.
Round 3: Groups 13-16

13: Shinigami Sama (Soul Eater)
14: Soul Eater (Soul Eater)
15: Neil Dylandy (Mobile Suit Gundam OO Second Season)
16: Shanks (One Piece)
3/9 so far...

__________________



CrowKenobi is offline  
Old 2009-02-24, 18:52   Link #95
imbehindyou
turn around...
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Lalalalala world
Uso. Usoda!
Sad. ;_;

Spoiler for Group 13 - 16:



17. Tezuka Kunimitsu
18. Sasori
19. Tajima Yuuichirou
20. Edogawa Conan
__________________

yuuki kanade @ fortune arterial
imbehindyou is offline  
Old 2009-02-24, 19:07   Link #96
CrowKenobi
Moderator
*Moderator
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: there... just there.
I'm starting to understand how Nozomu Itoshiki feels...

Round 3: Groups 17-20

17: Sanji (ONE PIECE )
18: Sasori (Naruto)
19: NONE
20: Black Star (Soul Eater)
3/13 so far...

__________________



CrowKenobi is offline  
Old 2009-02-24, 21:30   Link #97
kayote
Looking for ONE PIECE
 
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Sleeping Forest
Groups 17-20

17. Sanji (ONE PIECE)
18. Sasori (Naruto)
19. Levi A Than (Katekyo Hitman Reborn)
20. Black Star (Soul Eater)
__________________
kayote is offline  
Old 2009-02-25, 13:26   Link #98
CrowKenobi
Moderator
*Moderator
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: there... just there.
I feel for Nozomu Itoshiki...

Round 3: Groups 21-24

21: L (DEATH NOTE : R2 (Rewrite2) L's Successors)
22: Shizuka Dōmeki ( xxxHOLiC Kei )
23: Portgas D. Ace (ONE PIECE )
24: Suzaku Kururugi (CODE GEASS Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 )
3/17/1 so far...

__________________



CrowKenobi is offline  
Old 2009-02-25, 18:48   Link #99
imbehindyou
turn around...
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Lalalalala world
Results
Spoiler for Group 17 - 20:




My votes
21. Hei
22. Domeki Shizuka
23. Haruna Motoki
24. Yukito
__________________

yuuki kanade @ fortune arterial
imbehindyou is offline  
Old 2009-02-26, 11:57   Link #100
Ithekro
Space Battlecarrier
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Republic of California
Age: 37
That seemed rather random...even for a moe contest.
__________________
Dessler Soto, Banzai!
Ithekro is online now  
Closed Thread

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:36.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
We use Silk.