2007-06-26, 02:54 | Link #504 |
:cool:
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Idaho
Age: 32
|
The hardest question you can make me answer..
1) Gundam (Basically made me really get in to anime, Gundam Wing specifically) 2) Last Exile 3) .Hack//Sign (Further involvement, in the form of impulse buying <_<') 4) Inukami! 5) Outlaw Star (Ah the childhood memories.)
__________________
|
2007-06-26, 12:11 | Link #507 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Jun 2007
|
1. Bleach
2. Full Metal Panic series 3. Fate-stay night 4. Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex 5. Cowboy Bebop Some other anime I liked in no particular order: - Naruto - (Would've made my top 5 if it weren't for the massive sucky fillers and slow pace of episodes) - InuYasha - Gundam Wing/Seed/Destiny - Code Geass - Trinity Blood - Black Cat (it really reminds me of Cowboy Bebop) - Black Lagoon - Outlaw Star |
2007-06-26, 21:59 | Link #509 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Jun 2007
|
mmm...
i think these are my top 5 anime... 1. Gundam Seed/Gundam Seed Destiny 2. Ouran Highschool Hostclub (I like all the characters in Ouran, especially Kyouya!! >0<) 3. Code Geass Hangyaku no Lelouch (Lulu!!!!!!!!!!) 4. Bleach (Byakuya and Hitsugaya are soooo cool!!) 5. Naruto? Tsubasa ReserVoir Chronicle...? (Still confuse which one will I choose...) |
2007-06-28, 01:09 | Link #511 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Canada
|
Here are my favorites in no particular order:
Anime:
Movies:
|
2007-06-30, 17:52 | Link #512 |
Kanon Devotee
|
Hmm. I would have to say.
Not in order. 1. Chobits - Hey. Persocom are kinda cute. Invent them faster. 2. SHNY - Watching it the way it was aired. Made me lose brain cells. 3. Kanon Saddest anime on earth I suppose, Best story I have ever seen in an anime 4. Onegai Teacher Also quite sad. I think it was an okay anime. Some awkward moments though. 5. FSN - Saber! Don't fight~ LOL! |
2007-06-30, 21:07 | Link #513 |
Know who you are
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Resides within the depths of Ned infested Glasgow
|
1. Full Metal Panic Series (best anime ever!!!)
2. Ikki Tousen Series *cough*reason being mostly down to Kanu being a super hottie*cough* 3. Strawberry Panic ...........................how this get here?! 4. School Rumble (Onigiri & Flag FTW!) 5. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (just a great show this one)
__________________
|
2007-08-03, 02:34 | Link #518 |
Member
Join Date: Apr 2006
|
1) Nanoha A's
2) Sister Princess 3) Ichigo Mashimaro 4) Haruhi Suzumiya 5) Ouran High It was recently revealed to me that my three favorite series are pedo series. I told them it was completely a coincidence and that they're insane for thinking that. >_> |
2007-08-03, 13:49 | Link #520 |
Member
Join Date: Jul 2007
|
Well, my top 5 is no different from the majority of the top 5's posted, but I'll list them anyway:
1) Ouran Host Club. Love the humor, wit and bits of romance that make this series a great watch. 2) Lucky Star. What can I say? You have to have issues if you don't completely love this anime. It truly is the ultimate fan-service. 3) Fate/Stay Night. SEEIIIIIBAA! Nuff said. 4) Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu. Not much can be said about this anime, other than the fact that something about is just enchanting and draws you to it. Must be Haruhi's will. 5) Death Note. As everyone before has said before. Wonderful plot twists, fast-paced, and very interesting characters. Honorable Mentions: Zero no Tsukaima - Would have been much better if it was a bit longer and didnt feel quite as rushed. However, this anime is still great and very, very enjoyable (especially with season 2 airing). Shakugan no Shana - Another great anime that I loved. I didn't like the male protagonist too much, but that hardly hinders this series. The 3 short episodes (Shakugan no Shana-tan, Shakugan no Shana-tan 2, and Hecate-tan) were almost too funny. Kino no Tabi - Simply beautiful. Full Metal Alchemist - To be honest, I haven't seen this episode since it came out, so my memories of it is a bit sketchy. I remember the general premise and that it was extremely enjoyable. FLCL - Hilarious, action-packed, and filled with memorable moments all stuffed into 6 episodes. Prince of Tennis - I started watching this because I was a big fan of tennis. Needless to say, I was very happy with it. Although it started out great, it soon got more repetitive and less realistic (ie. Echizen used Twist Serve. Service ace! Echizen uses it again. Omg, they returned it. Echizen is shocked. Echizen creates insane move that defies the laws of physics.). However, the self-parody chibi episodes are big plus to the series. |
Tags |
lists, top five |
|
|