2008-05-22, 20:43 | Link #61 |
OH NO
Join Date: May 2007
Location: New York
Age: 32
|
JUMP UP JUMP DOWN DO IT AGAIN!!
1.School Rumble 2.Lucky Star 3.Chrno crusade 4.Chobits 5.Kanon 2006 6.Avatar the last air bender 7.Full Metal Alchemist 8.Love hina 9.School Days 10.Dragon Ball Z (its over 9000!!!!!!!!!!!!) |
2008-05-22, 21:03 | Link #62 | |||
Buddhajew
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: San Diego
|
Quote:
And most popular anime are meant for twelve-year olds: Naruto, Bleach, Fullmetal Alchemist, Death Note, etc. Because they're meant for twelve-year olds, they're more enjoyable, since they're simply more fun. And welcome to AnimeSuki! Quote:
Quote:
Though I find it weird that you <3 comedy but only have two and a half comedies in your top 10. |
|||
2008-05-23, 21:55 | Link #63 | |
That guy
|
Quote:
Thank you! Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora was really nice btw |
|
2008-05-24, 06:01 | Link #64 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2007
|
(Top 15 series) In no particular order
NANA Full Metal Panic! /Fumoffu /TSR Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion /CGR2 Ghost Hunt ef - a tale of memories Spice and Wolf Death Note Baccano! Nodame Cantabile Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni /Kai The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Neon Genesis Evangelion Vision of Escaflowne Elfen Lied Kimi ga Nozomu Eien OVAs/Movies (Top 5) Samurai X: Trust & Betrayal /Reflection The Place Promised in Our Early Days The Girl Who Leapt through Time 5 Centimeters per Second Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
__________________
|
2008-05-24, 08:45 | Link #65 |
Shakugan no Shana Addict
Join Date: Apr 2008
|
My top ( still trying to arrange which I like after the position of 6th ):
1) Shakugan no Shana 2) Ah! My Goddess 3) Zero no Tsukaima ( used to be 1st, but second season ruined a bit ) 4) The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya 5) Bleach 6) Death Note 7) Spice and Wolf 8) Sailor Moon ( No top is a top for me without a classic in it ) 9) D.Gray.Man 10) Naruto |
2008-05-24, 12:46 | Link #66 |
Member
|
It's hard for me to think of just 10, but I'll give it a shot~
1. Yu Yu Hakusho - This is the one that got me watching more anime, I will always love it <3 (I remember waiting for it to come on every day during Toonami XD) (The rest aren't in proper order) 2. D.Gray-man - Not as good as the manga, but still awesome. 3. Ouran High School Host Club - I don't know what it is but I have re-watched this anime soooo many times. 4. Eureka Seven 5. Ghost Hunt 6. Fruits Basket - I wish it was longer T_T 7. Card Captor Sakura 8. Blood+ 9. Lovely Complex 10. Code Geass |
2008-05-25, 11:13 | Link #68 |
Senior Member
|
1 Haibane Renmei
2 Utawareumono 3 XXXholic 4 Voices of a Distant Star 5 Cardcaptor Sakuri 6 Haruhi 7 Zettia Shonen 8 Princess Tutu 9 Claymore 10 Clannad, Honorable Mentions: Spice and Wolf, Tsabusa Chronicles OVA, Shinigami’s Ballad, Scrapped Princess, Princess Mononoke, Death Note, Azumanga Diaoh, Lucky Star, Air, Serial Experiments Lain Reasons for my top 5. Spoiler for Haibane Renmei:
Spoiler for Utawarerumono:
Spoiler for XXXholic:
Spoiler for Voices of a Distant Star:
Spoiler for Cardcaptor Sakura:
|
2008-05-25, 11:32 | Link #69 |
Imouto-Chan♥
Graphic Designer
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: England
Age: 30
|
1.Higurashi no naku koro ni (kai)
2.Haruhi Suzumiya No Yuutsu 3.Lucky Star 4.Chobits 5.Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 6.Full Moon Wo Sagashite 7.Onegai Teacher 8.Negima?! 9.Jigoku Shoujo 10.Elfen Lied
__________________
|
2008-05-28, 02:51 | Link #70 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2007
|
no particular order
Hajime No Ippo (Dempsey roll just kicks to much ass) Death Note Code Geass Suzuka Twelve Kingdoms Gundam Seed xxxholic Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Full Metal Panic! /Fumoffu /TSR school rumble mang its hard to choose 10 thier so many great anime out thier. |
2008-05-29, 13:39 | Link #71 |
In Memories
Graphic Designer
Join Date: Apr 2007
|
After about 2hours of thinking i came to a conclusion;
- Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch + R2 - Air - Tengen Toppa Gurren-Lagann - Lucky Star - Darker than black - ef ~ A tale of Memories - Kaze no Stigma - Ouran High School Host Club - Minami-ke - Azumanga Daioh |
Tags |
lists, top ten |
|
|