2007-11-08, 01:44 | Link #61 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Land of the rising sun
|
Although they may not be my ultimate TOP 5, here are some anime that will probably not make it into many people's list but are still worth noted.
*Gallery Fake *Master Keaton *Planetes *Moonlight Miles *Mushishi *The great blue fleet *Zipangu |
2007-11-09, 21:46 | Link #62 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Nov 2007
|
Uh oh... Hard to decide!
1) Rose of Versailles - Awesome story and really dramatic anime. It's old, but good! 2) Potemayo - I laught so hard while watching this. It's absolutely CUTENESS OVERLOAD -anime. 3) Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni - Sad and very creepy. Story is REALLY amazing. 4) Lucky Star - I loved this. Gets funnier by every episode. 5) The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya - Mysterious and interesting. Haruhi is the best tsundere character in the world... (+ Sayonara Zetsunou Sensei, Rozen Maiden, Strawberry Panic and Maria-sama Ga Miteru.... I have much favs... >_<; ) |
2007-11-10, 00:01 | Link #63 |
Banned
|
1. CLAYMORE
-OMG THIS ANIME IS AMAZING NO DOUBT ONE OF THE BEST SEASON 2 PLEASE! 2. Major -love how the story is developing, season 4 ahh cant wait! 3. Gundam wing -nice action 4. Shakugan no shana -personally the 2nd season isnt that great, i loved the 1st one 5. Kaze No Stigma - yay wind mage! 6. Hayate the combat butler - random yet so funny.! Honorable mention 6.Tokimeki Memorial only love 7.Gift ~Eternal Rainbow~ 8. Zero no tsukaima - the beginning rocked but it slowed down 9. Suzuka- really made me frustrated at times it was kinda sad but the ending was nice |
2007-11-10, 13:41 | Link #64 |
Tsundere Killer
|
After my update:
5. Gundam Wing - nice action, cool mecha 4. Hajime no Ippo - boxing at its finest 3. Le Chevalier D'Eon - mystery and history in one. 2. Cromartie High School - total stupidity with a capital T and S! 1. Wolf's Rain - great characters, great background, great music. |
Tags |
lists, top five |
|
|