2008-11-28, 09:20 | Link #1 |
またね
|
New Anime
Hey guys. Been a while since I had some free time for some new anime, but now I can pick something new up. My tastes vary. I love a nice mix of Drama/Action.....then again there are some anime that are JUST drama or JUST action that I dig as well. Also some hidden romance is always cool. I like stuff that really movesssss me. I guess the easiest way is to just show ya some I've watched and you guys tell me....
In no particular order... 1. Clannad - A- 2. Air - A- 3. Kanon - B 4. Bleach - B+ 5. Shingetsutan Tsukihime - A - 6. Blood + - B+ (no pun intended) 7. Black Cat - B- (was awesome until the end) 8. Inuyasha - A (What can I say.....the music and animation just really moved me.....) 9. FMA - B+ 10. Elfen Lied - A+ (All time Favorite) 11. Now and then, Here and There - B+ (meh animation but very moving story) 12. Samurai Champloo - B+ 13. Sola - B+ (So great.....then came the ending.....wtf was that) 14. Evangelion - B+ (trippy) 15. Kimi ga Nozumu Eien - A (cool drama) 16. Cowboy Bebop - A (duh) 17. Shakugan no Shana - B- (good.....but a bit too much fan service) That should give u guys a general idea. Thanks!
__________________
|
2008-11-28, 11:30 | Link #2 |
Senior Member
Author
Join Date: May 2008
Location: USA. we will just leave it at that.
|
Claymore- my top favorite. monsters and kickass monster/human hybrid women.
Naruto- you either love or hate it. worth a try. in case you did not know, it is about ninjas. Trinity Blood- a little like Blood+, less bloody, and vampires are their own race. starts out humans vs. vamps, but then goes into the idea of bringing the races together. Ghost in the Shell (all of them)- top secret agency defends the world (but mainly japan). guns blaze and the 'Major' kicks ass. |
2008-11-28, 11:37 | Link #3 |
Dango Master
IT Support
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Buenos Aires Argentina
Age: 34
|
Fate Stay Night - I think that you will love this series. Action, drama romance, fantasy. Very moving ending.
Black Lagoon Busou Renkin Slice of Life, drama-romance animes: Hantsuki Myself; Yourself ef ~tale of memories~ Shuffle! Da Capo Honey & Clover True Tears Good sci fi, drama, romance animes: Gundam Seed / Destiny Banner of Stars Full Metal Panic |
Thread Tools | |
|
|