2009-03-24, 21:13 | Link #847 |
Senior Member
|
1) Ef~ A Tale of Memories
2) Kanon 2006 3) Aishiteruze Baby 4) Azumanga Daioh 5) Neon Genesis Evangelion If movies are allowed, Sword of the Stranger replaces NGE. The above are all animes I've completed. After I'm done with Maison Ikkoku, the list is subject to change. Depends on how the story ends up. Go Godai! |
2009-03-24, 21:23 | Link #848 |
ひきこもりアイドル
IT Support
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Pennsylvania , United States
Age: 34
|
My Top 5 list (subject to change)
1. Clannad and Clannad ~After Story~: An epic School Life/Drama/Comedy story which Key and Kyoto Animation have done so far... and After Story is even better than the First Season. 2. Kanon (2006): Kanon is not like most of the Harem anime I have seen, but it's a beautiful and also entertaining romance story I have seen compared to others... and who doesn't like snow? 3. Suzumiya Haruhi: Probably the most funniest comedies I have seen thus far with entertaining characters in the story... and I still wonder where is the second season. 4. Lucky Star: Good light comedy, but it gets better towards the end... but they seem to go too overboard on the Haruhi references. 5. (To be decided)
__________________
|
2009-03-25, 04:05 | Link #849 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: England
|
this is a tough one.
1, Ef~ A Tale Of Memories 2, Kara No Kyoukai 3, Histories Strongest Disciple Kenichi 4, The Place Promised In Our Early Days (would put the other Makoto Shinkai movies in here, but had to select only one ) 5, Welcome to the NHK |
2009-03-25, 07:01 | Link #850 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2007
|
A really hard queston... I have only 3 and without any particular order...
1. Mai HiME 2. Ghost Hunt 3. Ga Rei Zero Well I also liked FMA and Bleach is good, although have to admit that fights are getting to long and kinda boring =/ I want a story,noy un-stopable fights circle -_- Inuyasha was good show too, Naruto is fine as well. Death Note could be inthe list but sincethey have killed L in the middle of the series, it got boring -_- |
2009-03-28, 09:04 | Link #855 |
Member
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: New Jersey
Age: 45
|
Maison Ikkoku
Cowboy Bebop Macross Macross Frontier Gunbuster (Though haruhi Suzumiya will likely make the list once I've finished it. Welcome to the NHK is also on track as a contender, but I'm not yet halfway through.) |
Tags |
lists, top five |
|
|