2007-08-16, 05:47 | Link #542 |
[Bankai]
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: England ^_^
|
Top 5 eh...
1) Bleach ~ I really like this one, but I hate the bounto arc since I think that one is boring. So kinda biased on this one ^_^ 2) Fate/Stay Night ~ The theme of this anime is unique bec. of the chars. involved in this anime... Though I think it's kinda short to be in 24 episodes, all in all I still liked it... 3) RK OVA Trust and Betrayal ~ I think this one is a one of a kind anime... this one is a purely masterpiece... The story/characters involved had been greatly described in this 4 episodes... The action scenes are well showned and animated. All in all it's truly a gem... 4) Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu ~ Great comedy anime, kinda overhyped but I surf into it.. The animation is well done, the music are catchy (specially the IM at episode 12) I loved how the character traits are different from each other... story is great... kinda confused at first but as soon as I finished it.. now I know why is it jumbled.. All in all a fun anime to loved, liked and watched... 5) Negima!? ~ hmmm dunno why I loved this one.. maybe bec. of the influenced of the manga. It's kinda nerfed for a 26 episodes but seeing imy fave manga being animated is fun for me..
__________________
|
2007-08-16, 06:31 | Link #543 | |
Banned
Join Date: Aug 2007
|
Quote:
This story is so sad and pathethic, that it reminds me about myself I would almost say, that i would rank it to the top 1 spot or to the 2nd place. |
|
2007-08-16, 13:04 | Link #546 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
|
Top5
1. Monster 2. Berserk 3. Death Note 4. Great Teacher Onizuka 5. Kimi ga Nozomu Eien those I have finished watching with the first 3 way on Top, never seen anything that came close. Right now I´m watching Yakitate and it´s by far the funniest anime I´ve ever seen. worst anime: Hellsing. I cant understand how anyone would like that, I still think I watched some russian Bootleg cause that would explain everything |
2007-08-19, 19:33 | Link #554 |
Vandread
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: I LOVE NEW YORK cough* my ass cough*
Age: 37
|
wow can't believe how long its been since ive been to this forum lol well newayz
1. zero no tsukaima 2. kenichi 3. gintama Can't think of five cuz I've mentioned them in my other post before. These 3 are basically the best out of the most recent animes I've watched. Enjoy =D |
2007-08-21, 08:47 | Link #556 |
Senior Member
|
Well I've only seen four, sooo I'll just list them in the order of what I liked.
1. Elfen Lied (No doubts at all) 2. Haibane Remnei 3. Monster 4. Air It was hard to decide whether I like Monster or Haibane Remnei more.... it's because Monster's very different to those other anime. I put Haibane Remnei higher because.... well I'm not sure. ONE of them had to go higher than the other. Air goes at the bottom because it didn't really grip me as much as the others and I didn't really connect with the charactors. Still good though. |
2007-08-21, 19:42 | Link #557 |
Eye Have You
|
1.) Full Metal Panic (all seasons)- great show.... good comedy, drama, and action... something for everyone
2.) Bleach - probably the best fighting anime to come along for a while IMO 3.) Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu - there's just something about this show haha... great comedy 4.) Rahxephon/Neon Genesis Evangelion (tie)- two similar shows that I both liked.... I probably liked Rahxephon a little better because its a little less depressing, but I still love NGE 5.) Love Hina- haha, a guilty pleasure..... but its a funny show and Im a sucker for the corny love story *Death Note- I just had to put it in because its so good, It can't be ignored some that just made the list were Gundam (except GSDestiny.....it blew) and Fullmetal Alchemist...... great show, wish theyd continue |
2007-08-24, 12:06 | Link #560 |
Summerlurking
Join Date: Jul 2007
Age: 32
|
1) Neon Genesis Evangelion
2) School Rumble - Funniest anime ever. My stomach hurt for a week after watching this from laughing so hard 3) Elfen Lied 4) Tie - Full Metal Panic - Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya 5) Tie - Fate/Stay Night - Great Teacher Onizuka |
Tags |
lists, top five |
Thread Tools | |
|
|