2004-01-01, 14:51 | Link #21 |
Meatf***er
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: UK
Age: 44
|
These are in no particualr order, I dont thinnk it makes much sense to compare some aniem to others of a different genre.
Kimi Ga nozomu Eien Azumanga Daioh Naruto Serial Experiments Lain Berserk Jungle Wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Excel Saga Last EXILE Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex One Piece Oh shag, I wanted to say Cowboy Bebop too, but Ive already said ten. |
2004-01-01, 16:55 | Link #22 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Nov 2003
|
The anime i've seen and think is Tops..... in no order are:
RahXephon Fruits Basket Tsukihime The 12 Kingdoms X Tv Azumanga Daioh GunDam Seed Last Exile Scrapped Princess Kiddy Grade I also liked Vampire Hunter D, They should make this into a tv series. |
2004-01-02, 04:35 | Link #23 |
Tensetsuno Tenshi
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Yuki lives here
Age: 36
|
1. Mahoromatic
2. Slayers Next 3.Kodomo Omocha 4.Escaflowne 5.Chrno Crusade 6.Full Metal Panic?? Fummoku (Sure i spelled it wrong) 7.Magic Knight Rayearth 8.SMJ 9.Trigun 10. Cowboy Bebop I do not know why everyone likes Naruto, I have watched every single episode, it wasn't bad at first but I got really bored with it as it develops very slow and becoming an overated show... |
2004-01-02, 06:48 | Link #24 | |
Member
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Japan
|
--TV series:
Rurouni Kenshin Shoujo Kakumei Utena The Hakkenden Trigun Cowboy Bebop Gensoumaden Saiyuki Hikaru no Go --other: The Tomb of the Fireflies Wings of Honneamise Blood: The Last Vampire And almost anything by Hayao Miyazaki. Quote:
|
|
|
|