2016-01-01, 08:49 | Link #1 | ||||||||||||
Me, An Intellectual
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: UK
Age: 33
|
[Nomination Phase] AnimeSuki Choice Awards 2015
Not Eligibile
Complete List of Eligible Shows handpicked by Kairin Just in case you're looking for them, Quick Start Vote tallying is automated so pay attention! You may vote in the following categories:
So from the top... in case you're still confused
Got it? That's all there is to it, have fun! But I'm bad at writing! Don't worry, most people make some kind of typo or mistake. We know, we've seen plenty; including our own. What you should know,
What does the error report usually consist of? Well from last year, typically...
That's about all of them. See, you don't have to worry about your typing being a problem. Confused about the categories? The contest is open to your interpretation. We've narrowed down the meaning to avoid unfortunate misunderstandings, so as long as the title "Best of [insert-category]" fits the series in question then it's fine by us. Don't worry about it and have fun. If you're not satisfied and need a technical clear cut answer, we've got that too, Spoiler for Category Descriptions:
Previous Winners: 2014 Winners 2013 Winners 2012 Winners 2011 Winners 2010 Winners 2009 Winners 2008 Winners 2007 Winners
__________________
Last edited by Haak; 2016-01-12 at 12:48. |
||||||||||||
2016-01-01, 09:50 | Link #2 |
sleepyhead
Author
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] One Punch Man, Noragami Aragoto, Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] One Punch Man -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] One Punch Man, Shokugeki no Souma -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Noragami Aragoto, Dunmachi, Log Horizon -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] -{B4}- [Best Drama] Plastic Memories, Akatsuki no Yona -{B5}- [Best Romance] Plastic Memories, Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Himouto! Umaru-chan, One Punch Man -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Himouto! Umaru-chan -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Baby Steps, Kuroko no Basket, Shokugeki no Souma -{C1}- [Best TV Series] One Punch Man, Himouto! Umaru-chan, Shokugeki no Souma -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Umaru / Himouto! Umaru-chan -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Saitama / One Punch Man, Yato / Noragami Aragoto -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Su-won / Akatsuki no Yona, Bishamon / Noragami Aragoto -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Kirie Motoba / Himouto! Umaru-chan, Yoon / Akatsuki no Yona, Tatsumaki / One Punch Man -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Dunmachi, One Punch Man, Gangsta -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] One Punch Man OP1, Himouto! Umaru-chan OP1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] One Punch Man -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]
__________________
Last edited by felix; 2016-01-10 at 14:01. |
2016-01-01, 10:49 | Link #4 |
Japanese Culture Fan
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Planet Earth
Age: 33
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ I had a huge urge to nominate Aldnoah.Zero for the "comedy" category but unfortunately I had too many legit comedies I liked from 2015. Same goes for AniTore! EX for "storyline & plot". Felt like putting Gakkou Gurashi's Wakasa Yuuri for "best female lead" because she's the one character from this year's anime whom I love the most, but the anime failed to capture her full personality and flaws which were what made me fall for her in the first place. Last edited by Tempester; 2016-01-14 at 17:17. |
2016-01-01, 12:23 | Link #5 |
On a mission
Author
|
Well, haven't watched too much anime this year either, so a lot of default choices, but at least the choices were quite strong IMO. Pretty sure I forgot something
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] -{B4}- [Best Drama]
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
-{C3}- [Best Movie] -{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
-{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]
__________________
Last edited by Archon_Wing; 2016-01-01 at 16:01. |
2016-01-01, 12:35 | Link #6 |
Autistic NEET bath lover
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: France
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Assassination Classroom, Wish Upon the Pleiades, Parasyte
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Saekano, Prison School, A Chivalry of Failed Knight -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Parasyte, Blood Blockade Battlefront -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Wish Upon the Pleiades -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Cross Ange -{B4}- [Best Drama] Shirobako, Your Lie in April -{B5}- [Best Romance] Saekano -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Prison School, Himouto! Umaru-chan -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Gourmet Girl Graffiti -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Food Wars - Shokugeki no Soma -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Wish Upon the Pleiades -{C3}- [Best Movie] Psycho Pass - The Movie -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Angelise Icaruga Misurugi (Cross Ange) -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Soma Yukihira (Food Wars - Shokugeki no Soma) -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Minato (Wish Upon the Pleiades) -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Yuudachi (Kantai Collection) -{D5}- [Best World Setting] The Asterisk War, Valkyrie Drive -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Miiro (Kantai Collection OP), Sugar Song to Bitter Step (Blood Blockade Battlefront ED), Stellarium (Wish Upon the Pleiades OP) -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] The Asterisk War -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] The Asterisk War
__________________
Last edited by MisaoFan; 2016-01-02 at 12:03. |
2016-01-01, 12:46 | Link #7 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2015
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
|
2016-01-01, 13:10 | Link #8 |
Senior Member
Author
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
1. Akatsuki no Yona 2. Shirobako 3. Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works -{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] 1. Houkago no Pleiades (TV) 2. Hibike! Euphonium 3. Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX: Believe in Justice and Hold a Determination to Fist. -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] 1. Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX: Believe in Justice and Hold a Determination to Fist. 2. One Punch Man 3. Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] 1. Akatsuki no Yona 2. Houkago no Pleiades 3. Overlord -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] 1. Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki 2. Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled from Paradise 3. Psycho-Pass Movie -{B4}- [Best Drama] 1. Love Live! The School Idol Movie 2. Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso 3. Akatsuki no Yona -{B5}- [Best Romance] 1. Hibike! Euphonium -{B6}- [Best Comedy] 1. Love Live! The School Idol Movie 2. One Punch Man 3. Hidan no Aria AA -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] 1. Hibike! Euphonium 2. Shirobako 3. Gakkougurashi! -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series] 1. Shirobako 2. Akatsuki no Yona 3. Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso -{C2}- [Best OVA] 1. Aki no Kanade -{C3}- [Best Movie] 1. Love Live! The School Idol Movie 2. Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled from Paradise 3. Psycho-Pass Movie -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] 1. Honoka Kousaka / Love Live! The School Idol Movie As perfect a genki girl as you'll ever find. Very human yet also wondrously magical. Highly fun and inspirational. The girl next door that's also a hero. 2. Aoi Miyamori / Shirobako 3. Yona / Akatsuki no Yona -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] 1. Kousei Arima / Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso A truly great character arc. Very human character, and also inspiring in a way. 2. Shirou Emiya/ Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 3. Nagisa Kiryuu / Classroom☆Crisis -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] 1. Gilgamesh / Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Excellent classic anime villain. My latest fanfic's main villain for a reason. 2. Carol Malus Dienheim / Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX: Believe in Justice and Hold a Determination to Fist. 3. Dr. Ver / Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX: Believe in Justice and Hold a Determination to Fist. -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] 1. Nanoha Takamachi / Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid I'm really glad Archon nominated Fate, otherwise this possibility would not have occurred to me. Nanoha is a fantastic magical girl character, one of the best ever. 2. Fate Testarossa / Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid 3. Noboru Taki / Hibike! Euphonium -{D5}- [Best World Setting] 1. Akatsuki no Yona 2. Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled from Paradise 3. Houkago no Pleiades -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] 1. Love Live! The School Idol Movie 2. Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso 3. Aldnoah.Zero -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] 1. Akagami no Shirayuki-hime I might edit in a little more later. Still have to think on a few categories.
__________________
Last edited by Triple_R; 2016-01-13 at 21:35. |
2016-01-01, 14:22 | Link #9 |
♪~Deculture~♪ (✿◠‿◠)
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Various Pocket Dimensions
Age: 30
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
-{B4}- [Best Drama]
-{B5}- [Best Romance] -{B6}- [Best Comedy]
-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
-{C2}- [Best OVA]
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
-{D5}- [Best World Setting]
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
-{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]
will edit more in later...
__________________
Last edited by FlavoryFantasy; 2016-01-14 at 18:12. |
2016-01-01, 15:48 | Link #10 | |
Unleashing the Homu-Rage
Join Date: Apr 2010
|
Quote:
You think you haven't seen much this year?! I always only watch a few things I'm interested in. Also still have a few things from this year on my long-term to watch list... but here's my favorites from what I've actually seen.-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
-{B5}- [Best Romance] -{B6}- [Best Comedy]
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series] -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie]
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
Last edited by SPARTAN 119; 2016-01-06 at 19:16. |
|
2016-01-01, 16:03 | Link #11 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2010
Age: 38
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
__________________
|
2016-01-01, 16:26 | Link #12 |
RUN, YOU FOOLS!
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Formerly Iwakawa base and Chaldea. Now Teyvat, the Astral Express & the Outpost
Age: 44
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
__________________
|
2016-01-01, 16:57 | Link #13 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Death Parade, Arslan Senki (TV), Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] One Punch Man, Kekkai Sensen, Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] One Punch Man, Arslan Senki (TV), Noragami Aragoto -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Death Parade, Arslan Senki (TV), Rokka no Yuusha -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu -{B4}- [Best Drama] Death Parade, Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu, Noragami Aragoto -{B5}- [Best Romance] Baby Steps 2nd Season -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou, Shokugeki no Souma -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Baby Steps 2nd Season, Shokugeki no Souma -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Death Parade, Baby Steps 2nd Season, Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works -{C2}- [Best OVA] Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku, Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder -{C3}- [Best Movie] K: Missing Kings -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Takasaki Natsu / Baby Steps 2nd Season, Tohsaka Rin / Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works, Iki Hiyori / Noragami Aragoto -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Eiichiro Maruo / Baby Steps 2nd Season, Yukine / Noragami Aragoto, Emiya Shiro / Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Dio Brando / JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season, Nora / Noragami Aragoto, Tamiya Ryoko / Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Kushina Anna / K: Return of Kings, Polnareff / JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season, Bazette Fraga McRemitz / Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Death Parade, Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu, Kekkai Sensen -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Kekkai Sensen ED1, Death Parade OP1, Arslan Senki (TV) ED1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Noragami Aragoto, Kekkai Sensen, Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Akagami no Shirayuki-hime, Concrete Revolutio, Ushio to Tora Last edited by MCAL; 2016-01-02 at 20:23. |
2016-01-01, 21:46 | Link #14 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2007
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
Last edited by Pen3; 2016-01-10 at 16:45. |
2016-01-02, 00:41 | Link #15 |
/人◕ ‿‿ ◕人\
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: United States
Age: 37
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Yuri Kuma Arashi
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Aldnoah.Zero -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Akatsuki no Yona -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Noragami Aragoto -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Aldnoah.Zero -{B4}- [Best Drama] Yuri Kuma Arashi -{B5}- [Best Romance] Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Himouto! Umaru-chan -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Hibike! Euphonium -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Yuri Kuma Arashi -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled from Paradise -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Yona / Akatsuki no Yona -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Yato / Noragami Aragoto -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Gilgamesh / FSN UBW -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Hilda / Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Yuri Kuma Arashi -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Tokyo Ghoul √A / "Kisetsu wa Tsugitsugi Shindeiku" -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Aldnoah.Zero -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans
__________________
|
2016-01-02, 01:30 | Link #16 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
|
I might edit the soundtrack one later or just leave it blank if I don't feel like doing it.
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]
Last edited by Archaeon; 2016-01-15 at 23:21. |
2016-01-02, 02:34 | Link #17 |
Seishu's Ace
Author
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Kobe, Japan
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Death Parade, Akatsuki no Yona, Baby Steps 2nd Season
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Kekkai Sensen, One Punch Man, Shokugeki no Souma -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] One Punch Man, Noragami Aragoto, Gundam Build Fighters Try -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Akatsuki no Yona, Arslan Senki (TV), Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Kekkai Sensen, Gundam Build Fighters Try, Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei bu LOVE! -{B4}- [Best Drama] Death Parade, Gangsta., Subete ga F ni Naru: The Perfect Insider -{B5}- [Best Romance] Ore Monogatari!!, Working!!!, Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Working!!!, Shokugeki no Souma, Kyoukai no Rinne (TV) -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Kamisama Hajimemashita◎, Joukamachi no Dandelion, Sanzoku no Musume Ronja -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Baby Steps 2nd Season, Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road, Diamond no Ace -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Death Parade, Akatsuki no Yona, Baby Steps 2nd Season -{C2}- [Best OVA] Mushishi Zoku Shou: Suzu no Shizuku, Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder, Hybrid Child -{C3}- [Best Movie] -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Yona / Akatsuki no Yona, Onna / Death Parade, Nanami / Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Maruo Eichirou / Baby Steps 2nd Season, Onoda Sakamichi / Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road, Decim / Death Parade -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Soo Won / Akatsuki no Yona -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Yoon / Akatsuki no Yona, Sunakawa Makoto / Ore Monogatari!!, Aizawa Nagisa / Jitsu wa Watashi wa -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Death Parade, Akatsuki no Yona, Kekkai Sensen -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Death Parade OP1, Akatsuki no Yona OP1, Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou ED1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Sanzoku no Musume Ronja, Noragami Aragoto, Arslan Senki (TV) -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Ushio & Tora, Concrete Revolutio, Osomatsu-san
__________________
|
2016-01-02, 02:50 | Link #18 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Austria
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku, Junketsu no Maria, Hibike! Euphonium
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Kekkai Sensen, Non Non Biyori Repeat, Shokugeki no Souma -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Rolling☆Girls, Nanatsu no Taizai, Ansatsu Kyoushitsu (TV) -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Gakkougurashi!, Akatsuki no Yona, Junketsu no Maria -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu, Classroom☆Crisis, Plastic Memories -{B4}- [Best Drama] Yuri Kuma Arashi, Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku, Hibike! Euphonium -{B5}- [Best Romance] Yamada kun to 7 nin no Majo (TV), Working!!!, Jitsu wa Watashi wa -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai, Working!!!, Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Non Non Biyori Repeat, Re Kan!, Hori san to Miyamura kun -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Shokugeki no Souma, Aoharu x Kikanjuu -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Rolling☆Girls, Yuri Kuma Arashi, Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku -{C2}- [Best OVA] Hori san to Miyamura kun, Taifuu no Noruda -{C3}- [Best Movie] -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Katou Megumi / Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata, Amami Hibiki / Re Kan!, Yona / Akatsuki no Yona -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Hikigaya Hachiman / Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku, Watch Leonardo / Kekkai Sensen, Brown Nicolas / Gangsta. -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Kagewani / Kagewani, Aligura / Kekkai Sensen, Kugaha / Noragami Aragoto -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Yoriko / Lance'n'Masques, Nakagawa Natsuki / Hibike! Euphonium, Humpty Hans / Rokka no Yuusha -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Kekkai Sensen, Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku, Rolling☆Girls -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Rolling☆Girls OP1, Gochuumon wa Usagi Desu ka?? ED1, Gakkougurashi! OP1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Lance'n'Masques, Rokka no Yuusha, Gakkougurashi! -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Concrete Revolutio, Ushio to Toora, Haikyuu *** Question: Shouldn't Lance'n'Masques be eligible? I'd like to nominate it for best soundtrack (and potentialy for best side character, but maybe not). Did they announce a split cour or something? (I'd be very surprised.) Last edited by Dawnstorm; 2016-01-02 at 14:04. |
2016-01-02, 05:17 | Link #20 |
Paper-Fan of DOOM!!
Join Date: Jul 2010
|
Hmm.... It's been a hectic Year, so my list of nominations is limited, but here goes....
[Best Visuals & Animation] Dragonball Z Ressurection F [Best Action-Adventure] One Punch Man [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Danmachi [Best TV Series] Danmachi [Best Movie] Love Live! The Movie! [Best Female Lead] Kohsaka Honoka [Best Male Lead] Super Saiyan God Beyond God Son Goku [Best Antagonist] Golden Frieza [Best Side-Character] The Ghost of Honoka's Future (Love Live! The Movie) [Best World Setting] Danmachi [Best Credits Theme] "Z-No Chikai" From "Dragonball Z Ressurection F" [Best Soundtrack] Love Live! The Movie [Best Ongoing Series] Dragonball Super
__________________
|
|
|