2003-12-06, 02:14 | Link #1 |
Internet God
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Stop spamming from my closet!!!!!
Age: 37
|
Any Suggestion?????
Okay I was wondering If you ppl can help me? I want to watch more Anime but I don't know what to watch. So Any Suggestion?
Here is what I have/downloading/watched. Gunslinger Girl (I have it up to eps 7 and want to watch MORE!!!!) Cowboy Bebop/ Movie (I bought all off these + the movies at once, one of the best dubs out there. ) Da Capo (I like it. Don't judge me. And I watch too much of it to stop now.) R.O.D TV/OVA (Sweet Ova and fun a series.) Eva (One of my first and best animes I have.) Utena (I own the first DVD of it and like it) Perfect Blue (Really weird and enjoyable....so I own it) Princess Mononoke (Sweet movie with a good moral.) Jin-Roh (Enough said.) Cardcaptor Sakura (subtitle of coures.) Blood The Last Vampire. (One of the Best anime I have.) Fullmetal Alchemist ( I have been REALLY enjoying this one.) Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (Funny as Hell...... wait can I say Hell?) Green Green (You can only watch it once or you have some problems. Really funny.) Hunter x Hunter (I have it but haven't watched it. ) Lupin the 3rd (Great series but haven't watch a lot of it. ) Chrno Crusade (Only watch wants came out but it been good.) Candidate for Goddess (I hated this one!!!! It made no sense and I gave up on watching it.) FLCL (Weird and made me confussed but really freaking funny!) Lain (Weird....... ineresting and well I liked it.) Trigun (Liked it until the last eps. Ending really sucked..... it was like they need an ending and they had an hour to come up with it.) Hello Kitty (Hey it was on at 3 am and had nothing better to do. Oddly it was funny... wonder why.) Akira (A Classic) A-ko (stopped watching it when I couldn't find any more.) Blue Seed (I watched about 3 DVDs of it and really want to see more.) Blue Submarine 6 (I have the first DVD but didn't wait to buy more....... $20 an eps but watched it all and it was pretty sweet.) Devilman (Sweet show.) Devil Hunter Yohko (I liked it........ hehehe) Digimon (I didn't like it dub and raw!!!!! ) Dragon Half (Funny as hell and I need to buy it!!!) DBZ/DB (I only liked these when I was younger.) Part one..... I don't think I need part 2......or do I? |
2003-12-06, 03:36 | Link #2 |
Destroyer of the God Deus
|
Narutaru is a good one, even more messed up than Gunslinger Girl
Popotan if you liked Da Capo Shingetsutan Tsukihime is a vampire anime, but different, one of my fav's Gilgamesh is a very dark horror/sci-fi anime very intriguing storyline Hundred Stories(kousetsu) another horror anime based on old japese mythology Gungrave TV---based off the game and shows beyond the grave's past Jungle Guu----absolutely hilarious, a must get if you like fumoffu or azumanga daioh Peace Maker Kurogane---decent samurai anime during Meji era, kinda like kenshin Planetes----another fav of mine about normal people in space who collect space garbage out of earth's orbit Shadow Skill TV---good fighitng anime and how they try and stop a war from happening Scrapped Princess----extremely good anime about a princess who is suppose to bring on the end of the world on her 16th birthday and struggles to avoid death Grappler Baki--another really good fighting anime about a kid who wants to kill his father for all the fucked up things he did to him and the people he loves Tokyo Underground----another anime about a princess on the run from baddies---only seen a few eps but i liked it Well hopefully that helps you alot. Some really good shows there imo. Another show you may or may not like, but has been very good even though it is a romance anime is Kimi ga Nozomu Eien. Picks up at the end of ep2 and is really deep and heartwrenching, give a try i say, it really will surprise you. It sure did with me. Last edited by Xiandu; 2003-12-06 at 04:04. |
2003-12-06, 03:59 | Link #3 |
Weapon of Mass Discussion
Fansubber
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: New York, USA
|
__________________
|
|
|