2007-03-25, 16:57 | Link #421 |
\/|\/|
|
1 - Bleach - Over exaggerated blood, Kill Bill style, good humor here and there
2 - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya - How can you not like everyone's favorite extortionist? 3 - Full Metal Panic - Everyone's favorite Military nut and his scary girl 4 - xxxHolic - Dunno it just seems to be really interesting to me 5 - Chrno Crusade - Sister Rosette just kicks ass Last edited by TheAnswer; 2007-03-29 at 11:22. |
2007-03-25, 23:25 | Link #424 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: France
|
1. Haibane Renmei
2. Infinite Ryvius 3. Mushishi 4. Witch Hunter Robin 5. Junni Kokki For the movies and OVA, I'll pass as I have not seen many outstanding OVA (except Kenshin first serie) and I would fill the movie list with only Ghibli (or older stuff by current Ghibli staff) and Satoshi Kon movies. |
2007-03-28, 01:36 | Link #429 |
FMP wubber
Join Date: Mar 2007
Age: 39
|
Just see my sig.
Other ones that are "up there" are: Noein (just saw it, probably one of the best / most fun sci-fis i've seen) Cheeky Angel (i just find this to be a really fun anime) DN Angel (generic plot idea, but its developed well) Full Moon (romance + storyline + good singing = win) GTO (best teacher... eva) super gals (comedy, ran is lovely ) princess tutu ( an interesting take on a magical girl series) Kodocha (Insane romance series, I love Sana's rapping) utawaremono (nice fantasy with twist) twelve kingdoms (nice fantasy, good character development... wanted better ending) |
2007-03-31, 18:47 | Link #436 |
FMP wubber
Join Date: Mar 2007
Age: 39
|
Haha, you a fan of it too? I just like its simplistic romance. I'm getting so tired of the harems, the angsty love triangles (aka peach girl, bokura ga ita, even tho they both were pretty good)
Watching mahou shoujo tai and I think that could possibly replace one of my series as a favorite. I'll be able to be sure after I finish it |
2007-04-01, 11:31 | Link #439 |
Med Student
Join Date: Jul 2006
Age: 40
|
I love how popular Eureka & is getting. The show is pretty fucking awesome.
I feel that people are forgetting how Great Escaflowne is. Not was. The fact that such a great anime came out 10 yrs ago and is still far superior to so many animes that have come after says alot. |
2007-04-02, 14:01 | Link #440 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
|
1.Ikkitousen Dragon Destiny
2.Gungrave 3.AIR TV 4.Rozen Maiden 5.Full Metal Panic! others Gundam Stargazer(ONA),Strike Witches(OVA),Full Strawberry Panic!,Kannazuki no Miko,History's Strongest Disciple Keinichi,Black Cat,Magical Lyrical girl Nanoha, R.O.D,Burst Angel,Hellsing,Solty Rei,Midori no Hini, Mai Hime/Otome,Gensomaden Saiyuki,Muteki Kaban Musume,Gundam W/Endless Waltz,Gundam Seed,Kiba,Manabi Straight,Soukou no Strain,Samurai Champloo,Kino no Tabi,Texhnolyze,Yukikaze,Monster, Gunslinger Girl, Beserk,Peace Maker Kurogane,Tokyo Gakuen Kenpokuchou, Chrono Crusade Last edited by Honey_and_Cleaver; 2007-04-02 at 14:25. |
Tags |
lists, top five |
|
|