2006-12-22, 00:19 | Link #241 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Nov 2006
|
i love many anime i cant just write 5 but it says here only 5 is needed so what can i say:
1.Prince of tennis 2.Hunter x hunter 3.Gundam Seed 4.D.N.Angel 5.Fushigi yugi Last edited by azaria03; 2006-12-22 at 00:24. Reason: sorry wrong spelling |
2006-12-22, 12:39 | Link #243 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 34
|
Top Ten Favorite:
1. Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu 2. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni 3. Tenchi Muyo! 4. Ah! My Goddess! 5. Slayers 6. Zero no Tsukaima 7. Elfen Lied 8. Kanon 9. Excel Saga 10. Pani Poni Dash! 11. Trigun 12. Fruits Basket Last edited by EevilJ; 2006-12-22 at 13:16. |
2006-12-23, 08:58 | Link #245 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: In the mountains of the northwest
Age: 56
|
lets see, not necessarily in order. Berserk, 100 stories, welcome to the NHK, Black Lagoon, Samurai Champloo. It would be easier to name my top 100 anime heh. And really its hard to call them favorites because theyre all different and so many are so good in differnt ways heh
|
2006-12-23, 17:43 | Link #246 |
あ!
|
Top 5, eh...well I guess as I'm still relatively new to anime, I can limit my list of favourites to that number at the moment; it's tough though, even now already.
No particular order! - Elfen Lied - Chobits - Suzumiya Haruhi no yuutsu - Shakugan no Shana - Shingetsutan tsukihime Higurashi no Naku Koro ni would most probably be up there if the ending wouldn't have been so disappointing. However, as there are sooo many shows I have yet to check out, I suppose this list won't mean anything in a few months. |
2006-12-27, 22:51 | Link #247 |
Anime lover
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Singapore
|
Top 5 only??? There should be more man... hahahah anyway this is my list
In no particular order 1)Shakugan No Shana- I am a Shana Fan, of cos have to support her. Go Shana 2)Fate/stay night- Girls which can kick ass. 3)Bleach- Bankai and Shikai works for me, although the fillers were pretty boring to me 4)Suzumiya Haruhi no yuutsu- no need any explaination 5)Full metal panic- all seasons, a very great mecha anime 6)Full metal alchemist- although I think that the ending is super bad 7)Death Note-2 super mind battle it out 8)Gundam Seed- not so good, but it was the 1st anime show that I watched. 9)Ai yori Aoshi (season 1 and 2)- the best love anime show that I like 10)Scrapped Princess-ending pretty weried |
2006-12-30, 20:35 | Link #251 |
desu~
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Norway
Age: 36
|
This is a tough one >_<
1. Eureka seveN (Best mecha series of all times imo, 10/10 in every aspect, superior BONES story) 2. Kanon 2006 (KyoAni, nuff said) 3. Utawarerumono (Epic series, EPIC ENDING) 4. Full Metal Alchemist (BONES, one of the best story-lines ever) 5. Full Metal Panic (also a rly good mecha series) |
2006-12-31, 04:11 | Link #252 |
eh?
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Langley, BC, Canada
Age: 33
|
top 5 eh...to hard so im going for top 10
1)DearS 2)Full Metal Panic!(all seasons) 3)Zero no Tsukaima 4)Suzumiya Haruhi no yuutsu 5)Fate Stay Night 6)Chobits 7)Shakugan no Shana 8)Strawberry Panic 9)Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora 10)Ichigo 100%/Elfen Lied (im stuck here, so much more i wanted to put on the list, so many good animes >_<) Last edited by Katsuo; 2006-12-31 at 12:56. |
2006-12-31, 06:30 | Link #253 |
The black swordman.
Join Date: Dec 2006
|
1. Berserk. ( Because its dark and deep story , Deep characters , Romance + Dark + little comedy mixed up).
2. Renouri kenshin both OVA and the movie. (Awesome storyline specially the OVA). 3. Inuyasha. ( Comedy and huge fantasy , You feel your open and can expect anything , A new world with demons and stuff , Really good storyline). 4.Elfen Lied. ( Good drawing , REALLY deep storyline , Affects your feeling...and leave you thinking after it finished) 5. Ranma 1/2 ( Pure comedy. But bad drawing , But i dont give a dam to the drawing as much i care for the storyline). |
2006-12-31, 12:29 | Link #254 |
Member
Join Date: Dec 2006
|
top 5
twelve kingdoms(if onlythey could finish the black kirin arc at least) berserk( best medieval fantasy anime) guyver(the new 26 ep series) elfen lied( nyuu is so cute ) Code Geass other favorites claymore(fav anime of 2007) hellsing ultimate ova(only 3 ova released so far but looking good) macross zero ova(cool cg battle scenes) Zero no Tsukaima & Futatsuki no Kishi Last edited by xfool; 2007-08-03 at 00:30. Reason: updating |
2006-12-31, 17:05 | Link #255 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2006
|
Here is the best anime of all times you fagets because every KNOWS them and does sit at home jacking off to does unknown animes
1.DRAGONBALLZ 2.NARUTO 3.FULL METAL ALCHEMIST 4.SAMURAI CHAMPLOO 5.BLEACH 6.GUNDAM SERIES 7.INYUASHA 8.RUROUNI KENSHIN 9.FULL METAL PANIC FUMMOFU 10.GUN GRAVE |
2006-12-31, 22:15 | Link #256 | |
Member
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: The Netherlands
Age: 37
|
Quote:
Samurai Shampoo...??? Inyuasha...??? Never heard of them, stop making up your own anime... But seriously, anime that are more widely known aren't necessarily better, /me compares Bleach and Naruto to Kino no Tabi and Mushishi... wonder which will win in terms of quality And try to spell the names of anime series correct, desho, k? It's Inuyasha and Fumoffu for instance. |
|
2007-01-10, 16:09 | Link #258 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2007
Age: 31
|
1. Full Metal Alchemist
-all time favorite anime 2. Naruto - 3. Shakugan no Shana only watched first ep like it so far 4.Neon Genesis Evangelion -evocative, [unrelated]robots looked human[/unrelated] 5.Samurai Champloo -umm ... yeah |
2007-01-10, 17:56 | Link #259 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Netherlands
Age: 35
|
1. Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu
2. Cowboy Bebop 3. Elfen Lied 4. Ergo Proxy 5. Hellsing Ultimate Other great titles I can't let out: Monster Shakugan no Shana Ghost in the Shell Death Note Full Metal Alchemist Bleach |
Thread Tools | |
|
|