Sorry for the late update, but I have to teach ACT Science reasoning throught the Saturday Morning.
Spoiler for Group 1 - 3 results:
Group list of round
-
Group 1 ~ 6
Group 1 / 2008-07-12 00:00:00 ~ 2008-07-12 23:30:00 / Top 3 winners will proceed
* At first round, you can vote up to 3 character
1
10
Sumomo Akihime
Nanatsuiro Drops
441 (13.3%)
2
8
Sakura Haruno
Naruto Shippuuden
359 (10.8%)
3
11
Kafuka Fura
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Dainiki
299 (9%)
4
7
Marudashi(Maru)
xxxHOLiC 2nd Series
271 (8.2%)
5
18
Hisana Kuchiki
Bleach
268 (8.1%)
6
14
Koyuki Azumaya
Keroro Gunso
253 (7.6%)
7
6
Shion Kuresato
Hayate the Combat Butler
243 (7.3%)
8
5
Yūmi Hoshino
Kimikiss pure rouge
239 (7.2%)
9
16
Natose
They are my noble Masters
206 (6.2%)
9
4
Sister Hell/Theresa
Prism Ark
206 (6.2%)
11
3
Succubus
Druaga no To: the Aegis of Uruk
138 (4.2%)
12
9
Yukino Chrysant
Mai-Otome Zwei
80 (2.4%)
13
12
Kaori Kyoka
Moegaku★5
66 (2%)
14
13
Tsubaki Kawazoe
Bamboo Blade
59 (1.8%)
15
2
Eve Genoard
Baccano!
55 (1.7%)
16
15
Isane Kotetsu
Bleach
51 (1.5%)
17
1739
Keiko Kawano
Nodame Cantabile
39 (1.2%)
18
17
Louise Bobby
Chocolate Underground
32 (1%)
19
1
Marie
Deltora Quest
11 (0.3%)
My vote : None
Total votes won for this group : 3316
View Time Graph (New Window)
View Analysis of vote pattern (New Window)
View the moe comments ( Total 27 )
Group 2 / 2008-07-12 00:00:00 ~ 2008-07-12 23:30:00 / Top 3 winners will proceed
* At first round, you can vote up to 3 character
1
36
Louise Françoise le Blanc de la Vallière
Zero no Tsukaima 2nd Series
961 (28.9%)
2
24
Rin Kokonoe
Kodomo no Jikan
500 (15%)
3
31
Cervello
Katekyō Hitman Reborn!
477 (14.4%)
4
28
Ruri Himeyuri
ToHeart2 AD
468 (14.1%)
5
30
Shizuru Viola
Mai-Otome Zwei
165 (5%)
6
27
Melody Honey
Keroro Gunso
145 (4.4%)
7
29
Apis
One Piece
128 (3.9%)
7
22
Makino
One Piece
128 (3.9%)
9
35
Nobuko Fukamichi
Nanatsuiro Drops
120 (3.6%)
10
34
Rosalie Claudel
Mai-Otome Zwei
82 (2.5%)
11
32
Yūka Fujikawa
Tokimeki Memorial Only Love
43 (1.3%)
12
25
Hinata
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl
35 (1.1%)
13
19
Megumi Yumehara
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo!
19 (0.6%)
14
20
Mercredi
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn-
16 (0.5%)
15
23
Rinse
Pururun! Shizuku-chan
13 (0.4%)
16
33
Marumaro's mother
BLUE DRAGON Season 2
8 (0.2%)
16
26
Alexia
Porfy no Nagai Tabi
8 (0.2%)
16
21
Pulmo
Amuri in Star Ocean
8 (0.2%)
My vote : None
Total votes won for this group : 3324
View Time Graph (New Window)
View Analysis of vote pattern (New Window)
View the moe comments ( Total 44 )
Group 3 / 2008-07-12 00:00:00 ~ 2008-07-12 23:30:00 / Top 3 winners will proceed
* At first round, you can vote up to 3 character
1
52
Cecile Crumey
Code Geass Lelouch of the Rebellion R2
498 (15.3%)
2
39
Maka Albarn
SOUL EATER
469 (14.4%)
3
45
Aono Morimiya
Sola
410 (12.6%)
4
38
Chiyo Shinooka
Ookiku Furikabutte
342 (10.5%)
5
48
Athena Glory
ARIA THE ORIGINATION
250 (7.7%)
6
42
Yui Tabata
H2O ~FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND~
178 (5.5%)
7
37
Nadeshiko Yaeno
Nanatsuiro Drops
166 (5.1%)
8
47
Naomi Misora
Death Note Rewrite Genshisuru Kami
162 (5%)
9
44
Minatsu Amakase
D.C.Ⅱ ~Dacapo Ⅱ~
157 (4.8%)
10
50
Ouka Nishizawa
Keroro Gunso
149 (4.6%)
11
53
Haruka
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl
121 (3.7%)
12
41
Aiko Andou
True Tears
98 (3%)
13
51
Yoko Kawashita
Masuda Kousuke Gekijou Gag Manga Biyori 3
85 (2.6%)
14
54
Rolichiyo Kasumiooji
Bleach
84 (2.6%)
15
1733
Moe Suzuki
Nodame Cantabile
33 (1%)
16
46
Koharu Wakana
Eyeshield 21
24 (0.7%)
17
49
Ayumi Hagiwara
Koharubiyori
17 (0.5%)
18
43
Eva
Mahou Shoujo Tai Arusu The Adventures
8 (0.2%)
19
40
Emma
RED GARDEN
6 (0.2%)
My vote : None
Total votes won for this group : 3257
View Time Graph (New Window)
View Analysis of vote pattern (New Window)
View the moe comments ( Total 55 )