1. Honey and Clover (Seasons 1 & 2) - Simply the best. It makes you cry as much as it makes you laugh.
2. LoveCom - I know that it hasn't even finished, but I've enjoyed every episode.
3. Death Note(L arc) - I just enjoyed watching...although I'm very disappointed on the episodes after L's death. To me it just fell from there and got boring.
4. Geass - One of those "Revolution" type animes and dominating the world types that press on several moral and ethical issues.
5. Ghost Hunt - fan-girled a lot in this series... and all the ghost/paranormal things were pretty interesting.
|