The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya - A (4 episodes)
Very funny, a good premise and fantastic animation. There seems to be a lot of story behind it.
Kiba - C (2 episodes)
I liked the first episode, but the second was boring, awful and cliche. The monster designs are also awful.
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni - A (2 episodes)
The high grade is because it has a huge potential in my eyes...
Nana - B (2 episodes)
Really a surprise for me... I don't like shoujo, but I loved this show.
Black Lagoon - B+ (1 episode)
Wow! Yes, that's better than Hollywood! It's not very japanese, but it's GREAT!
Ouran High School Host Club - B- (1 episode)
Not very interesting for me. Haven't laughed at all.
xxxHolic - B (2 episodes)
I've read 2 volumes of the manga... I know the anime CAN be better than this. Biggest disappointment: the animation... the colors Production I.G. uses are kinda... awful.
|