In my list:
Youjo Senki - it's interesting to see MC with twisted personality, we dont get this often.
Little Witch Academia - i didnt watch the original one, but everybody is hyped for it, so gotta be something.
Tales of Zestiria X 2nd - Enjoyed the first season, of course I'll continue.
Dropped:
Hand Shakers - Visually good but zero substance. It's a mess
Akiba's Trip - no no not my taste
Will try:
Granblue Fantasy
__________________
Escaping reality
|