2011-01-09, 17:47 | Link #26 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: the bowls of hell.
|
Otome Youkai Zakuro
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt Shinryaku Ika Musume Kami nomi zo shiru sekai I do feel as though the sex, eechi, harem, part of the rest is the only good parts of them sometimes, their lacks a sense of a whole story told for me -_- |
2011-01-09, 21:36 | Link #28 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Connecticut
|
1. MM! - Mio is just simply amazing , not to mention the comedy .
2.(Hyakka Ryouran) Samurai girls - Waaa, amazing art good story line. 3. Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru - Funny, a tad slow sometimes and the randomness of it all is super duper cute. |
2011-01-10, 18:01 | Link #30 |
Crazy One
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Crimson Demon's Realm
Age: 40
|
Shinryaku! Ika Musume - I almost end up not watching this anime if not for the ending theme song. This is the type of anime that can go for almost 100 plus episodes without people getting bored.
Motto To Love-Ru- - Imouto likable than the rest of of Imouto that appeared in other Fall 2010 Anime. Tantei Opera Milky Holmes - End of the year anime, the irony here is that I end up getting sick due to this anime at the same time I watch episode 8. All characters are likable even the villains. It's the only anime that features villains as the main protagonist of the story, even the ending have only 3s given for a slight cameo of the main heroines. Honorable mentions: Ore no Imouto and TWGOK |
2011-01-10, 18:24 | Link #31 |
Member
Join Date: Jul 2010
|
Welp, for me?
First Place: Kuragehime - Brilliant in everyway, at least IMO. Second Place: Yosuga no Sora - ecchi, but it's still amazing. Third Place: The World God Only Knows - funny, clever, good characters.
__________________
Last edited by Cabrini6000; 2011-01-10 at 18:26. Reason: Spelling Mishaps. |
2011-01-11, 01:22 | Link #32 |
I.G
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Balamb Garden
|
can i vote Star Driver ???
I'm pretty shock there's no one vote for Star Driver for me 1. Star Driver 2. Shiki 3. Kuragehime 4. MM! the fourth just in case Star Driver can't @TS. Could u post list of anime in fall that we could vote? |
2011-01-11, 13:16 | Link #34 |
スマイリウム
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Iwakawa Base
Age: 31
|
1) The World God Only Knows for obvious reasons
2) Otome Yokai Zakuro just beautiful 3) To Aru Majutsu no Index II execution not perfect but content top notch nonetheless going from its source material
__________________
|
2011-01-11, 14:48 | Link #35 | |
Twintails are wintails!
Join Date: Mar 2010
Age: 43
|
Updated votes.
Quote:
Any anime that started airing in Fall 2010, including ongoing ones (e.g. Index II).
__________________
|
|
2011-01-12, 01:48 | Link #36 | |
Tomoe Mami Fan
Join Date: Sep 2010
|
Quote:
1)Shinyraku! Ika Musume!: Personal favorite of Fall 2010. It really could have gone on for another round of episodes and still retain a strong entertainment value throughout. 2)Kami Nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Really good series, especially when one follows the manga right afterwards. I didn't like the pacing as much, but I guess it couldn't be helped especially considering the original's length. 3)Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Hilarious. Other than that, it doesn't really have much going for it, but I personally found it more entertaining than what I initially figured was going to shine (OreImo/MM! in particular).
__________________
|
|
2011-01-12, 02:02 | Link #37 |
Senior Member
Fansubber
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Spain
Age: 33
|
1 - Ore no Imouto
2 - Toaru Majutsu no Index II 3 - Bakuman Not a particularly great season, I'd say. Granted, it is the first time I watch anime as it airs so maybe that's just how things usually are. I don't expect gems every time but no titles particularly stood out and others were just mediocre fanservice-based stuff (Samurai Girls, Yosuga no Sora) or I had to drop them after 3 episodes or so (Star Driver, Zakuro). |
Tags |
2010, anime, fall, favorite |
|
|