AnimeSuki Forums

Register Forum Rules FAQ Members List Social Groups Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Go Back   AnimeSuki Forum > Anime Related Topics > General Anime

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 2021-01-19, 14:30   Link #41
Haak
Me, An Intellectual
 
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: UK
Age: 30
Exclamation Oh right yeah...

Nomination Phase is over.
Haak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-19, 17:21   Link #42
Dawnstorm
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Austria
Quote:
Originally Posted by felix View Post
Sorry our mistake. It's been fix'ed.

Thanks, both for the fix and putting in the work to organise the awards. I'm always having fun with this one.
Dawnstorm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-19, 17:58   Link #43
Top Sergeant
Senior Member
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: By that dark and bloody river called Ohio.
Age: 56
-{A1}- [Best Storyline]
  1. APPARE-RANMAN!
  2. A Certain Scientific Railgun T
  3. Drifting Dragons

-{A2}- [Best Visuals]
  1. Drifting Dragons
  2. Listeners

-{A3}- [Best Action]
  1. Gleipnir
  2. Deca-Dence
  3. Drifting Dragons
  4. A Certain Scientific Railgun T

-{A4}- [Best Sound Direction]
  1. Listeners

-{A5}- [Best World Setting]
  1. Somali and the Forest Spirit

-{B1}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
  1. Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown
  2. Gleipnir

-{B2}- [Best Science Fiction]
  1. Drifting Dragons
  2. A Certain Scientific Railgun T

-{B3}- [Best Sports Series]
  1. Major 2nd 2nd Season

-{C1}- [Best Romance]
  1. TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You

-{C2}- [Best Comedy]
  1. Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken!
  2. Rent-a-Girlfriend

-{C3}- [Best Drama]
  1. Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown

-{C4}- [Best Slice of Life]
  1. My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!

-{C5}- [Best Relaxing & Carefree]
  1. Ascendance of a Bookworm Part 2
  2. Arte

-{D1}- [Best TV Series]
  1. A Certain Scientific Railgun T
  2. Listeners
  3. Drifting Dragons
  4. Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken!

-{D2}- [Best OVA]
  1. Rail Romanesque

-{D3}- [Best Movie]
  1. Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown

-{E4}- [Best Side-Character]
  1. Saten / A Certain Scientific Railgun T
  2. Elf Archer / Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown

-{X3}- [Best Adventure Series]
  1. Drifting Dragons

-{X4}- [Best Character Design]
  1. Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll
  2. Major 2nd 2nd Season

-{X5}- [Best Surprise]
  1. Listeners

-{X6}- [Guilty Pleasure]
  1. My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!
  2. The 8th son? Are you kidding me?
  3. Cagaster of an Insect Cage
__________________
The sword that takes life gives life.
-Japanese proverb
Top Sergeant is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-20, 15:34   Link #44
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon

-{A1}- [Best Storyline] 17 users voted, 26 entries chosen
  1. Golden Kamuy Season 3 by minor consensus of 8 and 9 votes, after 6 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Kanon, SeijiSensei, EroKing, raduccio, Cloudedmind, Jaden
  2. ID: INVADED by minor consensus of 6 and 7 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, EroKing, raduccio, Last Sinner
  3. Great Pretender by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 7 rounds
    Haak, Blaat, Kanon, EroKing, Wandering Soul, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
  4. Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 14 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
  5. A Certain Scientific Railgun T by tie and 3 votes, after 15 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant
    Major 2nd 2nd Season by tie and 3 votes, after 15 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, SeijiSensei
  6. Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by tie and 2 votes, after 15 rounds
    Archon_Wing, EroKing
    Chihayafuru 3 by tie and 2 votes, after 15 rounds
    Blaat, raduccio
  7. Tower of God by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Fruits Basket 2nd Season by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    APPARE-RANMAN! by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    Diamond no Ace: Act II by tie and 1 vote,
    raduccio
    Smile Down the Runway by tie and 1 vote,
    Last Sinner
    Blade of the Immortal by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    MAGATSU WAHRHEIT by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
  8. Interspecies Reviewers by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Weathering With You by tie and 1 vote,
    raduccio
    Adachi and Shimamura by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Tsugu Tsugumomo by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
    GeGeGe no Kitaro by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Drifting Dragons by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
  9. Sing "Yesterday" for Me by perfect tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Deca-Dence by perfect tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler

-{A2}- [Best Visuals] 18 users voted, 30 entries chosen
  1. Weathering With You by tie and 4 votes, after 23 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Dextro, raduccio, Proto
    Somali and the Forest Spirit by tie and 4 votes, after 23 rounds
    felix, SeijiSensei, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
  2. Great Pretender by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 24 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
  3. Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 23 rounds
    Blaat, SeijiSensei, Cloudedmind
    Promare by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 23 rounds
    Dextro, Wandering Soul, Jaden
  4. Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia by tie and 3 votes, after 20 rounds
    felix, Wandering Soul
    Deca-Dence by tie and 3 votes, after 20 rounds
    Haak, Nachtwandler
  5. Adachi and Shimamura by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 19 rounds
    Archon_Wing, Nachtwandler, Kanon
  6. Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
    Akudama Drive by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Kanon, EroKing
  7. Kakushigoto by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    serenade_beta, Dawnstorm
    The Journey of Elaina by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    felix, Kanon
  8. Sing "Yesterday" for Me by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 15 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm
  9. Blade of the Immortal by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 13 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo
  10. A Certain Scientific Railgun T by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    My Hero Academia 4 by tie and 1 vote,
    Proto
    Dorohedoro by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Fire Force Season 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    APPARE-RANMAN! by tie and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing
    Tsugu Tsugumomo by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
    Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    GeGeGe no Kitaro by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Drifting Dragons by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    Pokemon: Twilight Wings by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
  11. Interspecies Reviewers by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
    Tower of God by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Sword Art Online Alicization War of Underworld Part 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Burn the Witch by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
    Listeners by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant

-{A3}- [Best Action] 17 users voted, 19 entries chosen
  1. Akudama Drive by minor consensus of 5 and 6 votes, after 15 rounds
    felix, Blaat, Kanon, EroKing, Dawnstorm
  2. A Certain Scientific Railgun T by tie and 5 votes, after 14 rounds
    EroKing, Dextro, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant
    Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia by tie and 5 votes, after 14 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Jaden
  3. Golden Kamuy Season 3 by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 13 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, raduccio, Cloudedmind
  4. My Hero Academia 4 by tie and 3 votes, after 13 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Cloudedmind, Proto
    ID: INVADED by tie and 3 votes, after 13 rounds
    felix, raduccio, Last Sinner
  5. Tower of God by perfect tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds
    felix, Blaat
    Gleipnir by perfect tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds
    Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant
    Blade of the Immortal by perfect tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds
    Haak, Cloudedmind
  6. Sword Art Online Alicization War of Underworld Part 2 by tie and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
    EroKing, Cloudedmind
    Dorohedoro by tie and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
    Haak, raduccio
    BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. by tie and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
    felix, Last Sinner
    Deca-Dence by tie and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Top Sergeant
  7. The Misfit of Demon King Academy by tie and 1 vote,
    Kanon
    Great Pretender by tie and 1 vote,
    Proto
    Fire Force Season 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Tsugu Tsugumomo by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
    Drifting Dragons by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    Strike Witches: Road to Berlin by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler

-{A4}- [Best Sound Direction] 9 users voted, 13 entries chosen
  1. Great Pretender by minor consensus of 4 and 6 votes, after 7 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Nachtwandler, Blaat, Cloudedmind
  2. ID: INVADED by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 10 rounds
    EroKing, Last Sinner
    Dorohedoro by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
    Haak, felix
  3. The Millionaire Detective Balance: UNLIMITED by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Somali and the Forest Spirit by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Akudama Drive by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Adachi and Shimamura by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Listeners by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
  4. Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes,
    Guardian Enzo, Cloudedmind
  5. Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story by weight and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
  6. Strike Witches: Road to Berlin by weight and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
  7. Fragtime by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler

-{A5}- [Best World Setting] 17 users voted, 21 entries chosen
  1. Somali and the Forest Spirit by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 10 rounds
    felix, Kanon, SeijiSensei, Wandering Soul, Dawnstorm, Proto, Top Sergeant
  2. ID: INVADED by exhaustion of competition and 6 votes, after 11 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Kanon, EroKing, Wandering Soul, raduccio
  3. Tower of God by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 14 rounds
    felix, Blaat, Wandering Soul, Cloudedmind, Jaden
  4. Dorohedoro by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 14 rounds
    Haak, felix, Dawnstorm, raduccio
  5. Deca-Dence by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Kanon, Wandering Soul
  6. Golden Kamuy Season 3 by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, raduccio
    MAGATSU WAHRHEIT by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
    serenade_beta, Dawnstorm
  7. Interspecies Reviewers by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    serenade_beta, Nachtwandler
    Fire Force Season 2 by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
  8. Monster Girl Doctor by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Dawnstorm
  9. Weathering With You by tie and 1 vote,
    raduccio
    Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story by tie and 1 vote,
    Proto
    Ascendance of a Bookworm Part 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    APPARE-RANMAN! by tie and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing
    Lapis Re:LiGHTs by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    GeGeGe no Kitaro by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Pokemon: Twilight Wings by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
    Woodpecker Detective's Office by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
  10. Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun by perfect tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    I'm standing on 1,000,000 lives. by perfect tie and 1 vote,
    Proto

-{B1}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] 19 users voted, 27 entries chosen
  1. Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by minor consensus of 6 and 7 votes, after 17 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, SeijiSensei, Wandering Soul, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
  2. Ascendance of a Bookworm Part 2 by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 17 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Kanon, SeijiSensei, Wandering Soul, Cloudedmind, Proto
  3. Dorohedoro by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 18 rounds
    Haak, felix, Blaat, Dawnstorm, raduccio
  4. Tower of God by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 21 rounds
    felix, Blaat, Dawnstorm, Jaden
  5. Somali and the Forest Spirit by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 19 rounds
    felix, Kanon, Wandering Soul, Cloudedmind
  6. In/Spectre by tie and 3 votes, after 17 rounds
    Kanon, Wandering Soul, Dawnstorm
    Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle by tie and 3 votes, after 17 rounds
    Archon_Wing, felix, SPARTAN 119
    GeGeGe no Kitaro by tie and 3 votes, after 17 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, SeijiSensei, Cloudedmind
  7. Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    EroKing, Proto
    The Journey of Elaina by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
  8. Interspecies Reviewers by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Weathering With You by tie and 1 vote,
    raduccio
    A Certain Scientific Railgun T by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Fire Force Season 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story by tie and 1 vote,
    SPARTAN 119
    Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    Her Blue Sky by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
    MAGATSU WAHRHEIT by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
  9. Gleipnir by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    Deca-Dence by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Tsugu Tsugumomo by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
    Lapis Re:LiGHTs by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Pokemon: Twilight Wings by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
  10. The Misfit of Demon King Academy by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Monster Girl Doctor by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler

-{B2}- [Best Science Fiction] 13 users voted, 16 entries chosen
  1. ID: INVADED by minor consensus of 6 and 7 votes, after 9 rounds
    Haak, felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, EroKing, Wandering Soul
  2. A Certain Scientific Railgun T by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 12 rounds
    Nachtwandler, EroKing, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant
  3. Akudama Drive by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 3 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, Blaat, Kanon, EroKing
  4. 7 Seeds 2nd Season by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 9 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
  5. No Guns Life by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 10 rounds
    Kanon, EroKing, Dawnstorm
  6. Munou na Nana by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
    Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    Blaat, Dextro
  7. Deca-Dence by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Gibiate by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
    Drifting Dragons by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    MAGATSU WAHRHEIT by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Koukaku Kidoutai: SAC_2045 by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Warlords of Sigrdrifa by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
  8. Japan Sinks: 2020 by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Pet by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
  9. Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm

-{B3}- [Best Sports Series] 15 users voted, 8 entries chosen
  1. Chihayafuru 3 by minor consensus of 7 and 9 votes, after 4 rounds
    Haak, Nachtwandler, Blaat, Kanon, Dawnstorm, raduccio, Last Sinner
  2. Major 2nd 2nd Season by minor consensus of 6 and 7 votes, after 2 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, serenade_beta, Blaat, SeijiSensei, Cloudedmind, Top Sergeant
  3. Haikyuu!!: To the Top by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes,
    Guardian Enzo, felix, Blaat, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind, Proto
  4. Ahiru no Sora by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 3 rounds
    EroKing, Cloudedmind
  5. Diamond no Ace: Act II by tie and 1 vote,
    raduccio
    Iwa Kakeru!: Sport Climbing Girls by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Taiso Samurai by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
  6. The God of High School by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-20, 15:35   Link #45
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon

-{C1}- [Best Romance] 18 users voted, 13 entries chosen
  1. Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by exhaustion of competition and 12 votes, after 7 rounds
    Haak, Archon_Wing, Blaat, Kanon, SPARTAN 119, EroKing, raduccio, Proto, Jaden
    TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You by exhaustion of competition and 10 votes, after 7 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, felix, Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei, Dextro, Wandering Soul, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind, Top Sergeant
  2. Sing "Yesterday" for Me by minor consensus of 6 and 8 votes, after 6 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei, EroKing, Dextro
  3. Fruits Basket 2nd Season by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 8 rounds
    Kanon, Wandering Soul
    Adachi and Shimamura by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 8 rounds
    Archon_Wing, Dawnstorm
    My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax! by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
  4. Weathering With You by tie and 1 vote,
    raduccio
    Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Her Blue Sky by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
  5. Chihayafuru 3 by tie and 1 vote,
    raduccio
    SUPER HXEROS by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing

-{C2}- [Best Comedy] 20 users voted, 21 entries chosen
  1. Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by minor consensus of 9 and 11 votes, after 8 rounds
    Haak, Nachtwandler, Kanon, SPARTAN 119, EroKing, Dextro, Wandering Soul, raduccio, Proto
  2. Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle by minor consensus of 6 and 7 votes, after 14 rounds
    Archon_Wing, felix, SeijiSensei, SPARTAN 119, Dawnstorm, Last Sinner
  3. Interspecies Reviewers by tie and 4 votes, after 16 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Kanon, EroKing, Jaden
    Wave, Listen to Me! by tie and 4 votes, after 16 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Cloudedmind
  4. Golden Kamuy Season 3 by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 15 rounds
    Kanon, EroKing, Wandering Soul
  5. Kakushigoto by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 14 rounds
    Wandering Soul, Dawnstorm, Proto
  6. TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 14 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, felix, Nachtwandler, Proto
  7. Princess Connect! by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
    felix, EroKing, Dawnstorm
  8. My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 10 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
  9. Rent-a-Girlfriend by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
    EroKing, Top Sergeant
    Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, felix
  10. Great Pretender by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
    Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Seton Academy: Join the Pack! by tie and 1 vote,
    Wandering Soul
    APPARE-RANMAN! by tie and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing
    If My Favorite Pop Idol Made It to the Budokan, I Would Die by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Dropkick on My Devil!! Dash by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Gibiate by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
  11. KONOSUBA -God's blessing on this wonderful world!- Legend of Crimson by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Dextro

-{C3}- [Best Drama] 17 users voted, 20 entries chosen
  1. Golden Kamuy Season 3 by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 15 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Kanon, SeijiSensei, EroKing, raduccio, Cloudedmind
  2. Sing "Yesterday" for Me by minor consensus of 5 and 6 votes, after 14 rounds
    Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei, EroKing, Dextro, Dawnstorm
  3. Fruits Basket 2nd Season by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 13 rounds
    Kanon, Wandering Soul, Dawnstorm, raduccio
  4. Somali and the Forest Spirit by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 13 rounds
    felix, Kanon, Wandering Soul
  5. Munou na Nana by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
    felix, SPARTAN 119, EroKing
  6. Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by tie and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    Guardian Enzo
    Great Pretender by tie and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    Blaat
  7. Weathering With You by tie and 1 vote,
    raduccio
    Kakushigoto by tie and 1 vote,
    Wandering Soul
    Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Chihayafuru 3 by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Smile Down the Runway by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    Wave, Listen to Me! by tie and 1 vote,
    Jaden
    Blade of the Immortal by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
    7 Seeds 2nd Season by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    MAGATSU WAHRHEIT by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
    Warlords of Sigrdrifa by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
  8. The Day I Became a God by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Major 2nd 2nd Season by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind

-{C4}- [Best Slice of Life] 16 users voted, 22 entries chosen
  1. Kakushigoto by minor consensus of 4 and 5 votes, after 20 rounds
    serenade_beta, Kanon, raduccio, Jaden
  2. Ascendance of a Bookworm Part 2 by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 10 rounds
    felix, Kanon
    TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 10 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul
    Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
    SeijiSensei, Dawnstorm
    Adachi and Shimamura by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
    Archon_Wing, Nachtwandler
  3. Princess Connect! by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    felix, EroKing
    The Case Files of Jeweler Richard by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Cloudedmind
  4. Fruits Basket 2nd Season by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    SeijiSensei, Cloudedmind
  5. Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    SPARTAN 119
    My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    Somali and the Forest Spirit by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Sing "Yesterday" for Me by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    BanG Dream! 3rd Season by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Is the Order a Rabbit? Bloom by tie and 1 vote,
    Kanon
    Her Blue Sky by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
    Woodpecker Detective's Office by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Natsunagu! by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
  6. Diary of Our Days at the Breakwater by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 4 rounds
    SeijiSensei, Dawnstorm
  7. Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai by tie and 1 vote,
    SPARTAN 119
    Arte by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Maesetsu! Opening Act by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
  8. BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm

-{C5}- [Best Relaxing & Carefree] 12 users voted, 20 entries chosen
  1. TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 12 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
    Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, SeijiSensei, SPARTAN 119
  2. BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. by tie and 2 votes, after 13 rounds
    felix, Dawnstorm
    Is the Order a Rabbit? Bloom by tie and 2 votes, after 13 rounds
    Kanon, Proto
  3. Princess Connect! by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    felix, EroKing
    Diary of Our Days at the Breakwater by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    Kanon, SeijiSensei
  4. The Journey of Elaina by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
  5. Interspecies Reviewers by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
    Kakushigoto by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Adachi and Shimamura by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai by tie and 1 vote,
    SPARTAN 119
    Ascendance of a Bookworm Part 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Asteroid in Love by tie and 1 vote,
    Kanon
  6. APPARE-RANMAN! by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Arte by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    IDOLiSH7: Second Beat! by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
  7. By the Grace of the Gods by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Gal & Dino by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm

-{D1}- [Best TV Series] 19 users voted, 25 entries chosen
  1. Golden Kamuy Season 3 by minor consensus of 8 and 8 votes, after 14 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Kanon, SeijiSensei, EroKing, Wandering Soul, raduccio, Cloudedmind
  2. ID: INVADED by minor consensus of 7 and 8 votes, after 17 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, EroKing, Dextro, raduccio, Last Sinner
  3. Great Pretender by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 13 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Kanon, EroKing, Wandering Soul, Cloudedmind
  4. Dorohedoro by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 15 rounds
    Haak, felix, Dawnstorm, raduccio
  5. Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 14 rounds
    Archon_Wing, felix, SPARTAN 119, Dextro
  6. Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by tie and 3 votes, after 12 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Dawnstorm
    A Certain Scientific Railgun T by tie and 3 votes, after 12 rounds
    Nachtwandler, EroKing, Top Sergeant
  7. Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle by tie and 3 votes, after 14 rounds
    Archon_Wing, SPARTAN 119, Dawnstorm
    Major 2nd 2nd Season by tie and 3 votes, after 14 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Proto
  8. TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You by tie and 2 votes, after 13 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
    Blade of the Immortal by tie and 2 votes, after 13 rounds
    Haak, Cloudedmind
  9. Interspecies Reviewers by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax! by tie and 1 vote,
    Last Sinner
    My Hero Academia 4 by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Kakushigoto by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Chihayafuru 3 by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Listeners by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    MAGATSU WAHRHEIT by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
  10. Smile Down the Runway by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 3 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Last Sinner
  11. Tower of God by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Sing "Yesterday" for Me by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Drifting Dragons by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
  12. Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant

-{D2}- [Best OVA] 6 users voted, 7 entries chosen
  1. Isekai Quartet 2 by tie and 2 votes, after 4 rounds
    Nachtwandler, EroKing
    ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka - Regards by tie and 2 votes, after 4 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Cloudedmind
  2. Natsunagu! by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 2 rounds
    Dawnstorm
    Rail Romanesque by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Top Sergeant
    Umayon by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Nachtwandler
  3. Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo: Oretachi no Game Set by perfect tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Dogeza de tanondemita by perfect tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler

-{D3}- [Best Movie] 16 users voted, 16 entries chosen
  1. Weathering With You by minor consensus of 5 and 7 votes, after 11 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Dextro, raduccio, Cloudedmind, Proto
  2. Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 12 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Kanon, Dawnstorm
  3. KONOSUBA -God's blessing on this wonderful world!- Legend of Crimson by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 11 rounds
    Kanon, EroKing, Dawnstorm
    Promare by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
    Dextro, Wandering Soul, Jaden
  4. A Whisker Away by perfect tie and 3 votes, after 8 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Dextro, Dawnstorm
    Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll by perfect tie and 3 votes, after 8 rounds
    Blaat, EroKing, Cloudedmind
  5. Ride Your Wave by tie and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
    Kanon, Cloudedmind
    Her Blue Sky by tie and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
    Haak, Nachtwandler
    Sound! Euphonium: Our Promise: A Brand New Day by tie and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
    Archon_Wing, SPARTAN 119
  6. Burn the Witch by tie and 2 votes, after 4 rounds
    Blaat, Cloudedmind
    Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector by tie and 2 votes, after 4 rounds
    Nachtwandler, EroKing
  7. Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising by tie and 1 vote,
    Proto
    Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata Fine by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    High School Fleet by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Hello World by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-20, 15:36   Link #46
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon

-{E1}- [Best Female Lead] 19 users voted, 31 entries chosen
  1. Koharu Hondoumachi / ID: INVADED by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 24 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Wandering Soul, Last Sinner
  2. Nana Hiiragi / Munou na Nana by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 13 rounds
    Haak, felix, Nachtwandler, EroKing
  3. Tsukasa Yuzaki / TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 20 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, felix, Nachtwandler, Dextro, Wandering Soul
  4. Minare Koda / Wave, Listen to Me! by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 20 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Cloudedmind, Jaden
  5. Chiyuki Fujito / Smile Down the Runway by tie and 4 votes, after 18 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, Cloudedmind, Last Sinner
    Ordinary Person / Akudama Drive by tie and 4 votes, after 18 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Blaat, Kanon, EroKing
  6. Kaguya Shinomiya / Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by tie and 3 votes, after 16 rounds
    Archon_Wing, SPARTAN 119, Proto
    Asirpa / Golden Kamuy Season 3 by tie and 3 votes, after 16 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, raduccio, Cloudedmind
  7. Kumiko Oumae / Sound! Euphonium: Our Promise: A Brand New Day by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    Archon_Wing, SPARTAN 119
    Somali / Somali and the Forest Spirit by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    felix, Wandering Soul
    Nanao Nakajima / Munou na Nana by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    serenade_beta, Blaat
    Chizuru Ichinose / Rent-a-Girlfriend by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    EroKing, Dextro
    Nene Yashiro / Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
  8. Aurora Suya Rhys Kaymin / Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle by minor consensus of 2 and 3 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, SeijiSensei
  9. Yachiyo Nanami / Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
    Archon_Wing, SPARTAN 119
  10. Aoi Aioi / Her Blue Sky by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
    Hougetsu Shimamura / Adachi and Shimamura by tie and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing
    Misaki Shokuhou / A Certain Scientific Railgun T by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Chino Kafuu / Is the Order a Rabbit? Bloom by tie and 1 vote,
    Kanon
    Midori Asakusa / Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Rina Tennoji / Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai by tie and 1 vote,
    SPARTAN 119
    Alice Zuberg / Sword Art Online Alicization War of Underworld Part 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Mikoto Misaka / A Certain Scientific Railgun T by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Sayaka Kanamori / Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Hina Amano / Weathering With You by tie and 1 vote,
    raduccio
    Maple / BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. by tie and 1 vote,
    Last Sinner
  11. Natsume / Deca-Dence by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
    Shuka Karino / Darwin's Game by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Kotoko Iwanaga / In/Spectre by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
  12. Nikaidou / Dorohedoro by weight and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
  13. Katarina Claes / My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm

-{E2}- [Best Male Lead] 19 users voted, 23 entries chosen
  1. Saichi Sugimoto / Golden Kamuy Season 3 by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 13 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Kanon, SeijiSensei, EroKing, raduccio, Cloudedmind
  2. Akihito Narihisago / ID: INVADED by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, EroKing, Dextro, Wandering Soul
  3. Daigo Shigeno / Major 2nd 2nd Season by minor consensus of 4 and 5 votes, after 15 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Cloudedmind, Proto
  4. Hanako-kun / Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 12 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, SeijiSensei, Dawnstorm, Jaden
  5. Nasa Yuzaki / TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 13 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, felix, Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul
  6. Kaburagi / Deca-Dence by minor consensus of 2 and 3 votes, after 13 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Kanon
  7. Makoto Edamura / Great Pretender by tie and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    Haak, Wandering Soul
    Miyuki Shirogane / Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by tie and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    Archon_Wing, SPARTAN 119
    Taichi Mashima / Chihayafuru 3 by tie and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat
    Kakushi Gotou / Kakushigoto by tie and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    Dawnstorm, Proto
  8. Yuu Ishigami / Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by tie and 3 votes, after 10 rounds
    Archon_Wing, felix, SPARTAN 119
    Innumael Grauer / MAGATSU WAHRHEIT by tie and 3 votes, after 10 rounds
    serenade_beta, Blaat, Dawnstorm
  9. Kaiman / Dorohedoro by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    Haak, felix
  10. Manji / Blade of the Immortal by tie and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
    Haak, Cloudedmind
    Iruma Suzuki / Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun by tie and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
    felix, Dawnstorm
  11. Ikuto Tsumura / Smile Down the Runway by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Kosame Isshiki / APPARE-RANMAN! by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Anos Voldigoad / The Misfit of Demon King Academy by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Yuki Souma / Fruits Basket 2nd Season by tie and 1 vote,
    Wandering Soul
    Shinra Kusakabe / Fire Force Season 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Aguero Agnes Khun / Tower of God by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Hachiman Hikigaya / My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax! by tie and 1 vote,
    Last Sinner
  12. Kei Mikhail Ignatov / Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler

-{E3}- [Best Antagonist] 16 users voted, 22 entries chosen
  1. Hyakunosuke Ogata / Golden Kamuy Season 3 by minor consensus of 6 and 7 votes, after 8 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Kanon, SeijiSensei, EroKing, raduccio, Cloudedmind
  2. Bondrewd / Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 16 rounds
    Blaat, Kanon, SeijiSensei, Wandering Soul
  3. En / Dorohedoro by tie and 3 votes, after 14 rounds
    Haak, felix, Dawnstorm
    Tobita Danjuro / My Hero Academia 4 by tie and 3 votes, after 14 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, Proto
  4. Aurora Suya Rhys Kaymin / Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle by tie and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
    Archon_Wing, felix, SPARTAN 119
    Kiroranke / Golden Kamuy Season 3 by tie and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, Cloudedmind
  5. Shira / Blade of the Immortal by tie and 2 votes, after 6 rounds
    Haak, Cloudedmind
    Tamotsu Fukuda / ID: INVADED by tie and 2 votes, after 6 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
    Doctor / Akudama Drive by tie and 2 votes, after 6 rounds
    Kanon, EroKing
  6. Tsukasa Yugi / Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Shizuka Homura / Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Corona-chan / Kino's Journey by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Nanashi / GeGeGe no Kitaro by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Nana Hiiragi / Munou na Nana by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Mami Nanami / Rent-a-Girlfriend by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Tsukasa / Pet by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
  7. Arata Wataya / Chihayafuru 3 by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Chiyu Tamade / BanG Dream! 3rd Season by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Rachel / Tower of God by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Haumea / Fire Force Season 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
  8. Too Ayano / Smile Down the Runway by weight and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
  9. Mitori Kouzaku / A Certain Scientific Railgun T by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler

-{E4}- [Best Side-Character] 17 users voted, 39 entries chosen
  1. Cynthia Moore / Great Pretender by tie and 2 votes, after 23 rounds
    Haak, Kanon
    Reina Kousaka / Sound! Euphonium: Our Promise: A Brand New Day by tie and 2 votes, after 23 rounds
    Archon_Wing, SPARTAN 119
    Hideo Harada / Chihayafuru 3 by tie and 2 votes, after 23 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat
    Ruiko Saten / A Certain Scientific Railgun T by tie and 2 votes, after 23 rounds
    EroKing, Top Sergeant
    Misaki Shokuhou / A Certain Scientific Railgun T by tie and 2 votes, after 23 rounds
    Wandering Soul, Jaden
  2. Ai Hayasaka / Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 15 rounds
    Archon_Wing, Nachtwandler, SPARTAN 119
  3. Tamotsu Fukuda / ID: INVADED by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Haak, Cloudedmind
    Sayaka Miki / Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Archon_Wing, SPARTAN 119
    Aguero Agnes Khun / Tower of God by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    felix, Blaat
    Yuu Ishigami / Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Dextro, Wandering Soul
  4. Kaname Arisugawa / TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You by tie and 2 votes, after 22 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
    Shizuka Hiratsuka / My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax! by tie and 2 votes, after 22 rounds
    Wandering Soul, Last Sinner
  5. Nagi Amano / Weathering With You by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Nachtwandler, raduccio
  6. Kuroko Shirai / A Certain Scientific Railgun T by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 13 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Dextro
  7. Tokushirou Tsurumi / Golden Kamuy Season 3 by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
    Kyouko Izanami / The Day I Became a God by tie and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing
    Hajime Tsukishima / Golden Kamuy Season 3 by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Noi / Dorohedoro by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Mary Hunt / My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Rize Tedeza / Is the Order a Rabbit? Bloom by tie and 1 vote,
    Kanon
    Sayaka Kanamori / Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Natsuki Nakagawa / Sound! Euphonium: Our Promise: A Brand New Day by tie and 1 vote,
    SPARTAN 119
    Wiene / Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Miko Iino / Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Rachel / Tower of God by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Iroha Isshiki / My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax! by tie and 1 vote,
    Last Sinner
  8. Xia Lian Jing / APPARE-RANMAN! by tie and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing
    Nezumi Otoko / GeGeGe no Kitaro by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Kaeru / ID: INVADED by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Isuzu Souma / Fruits Basket 2nd Season by tie and 1 vote,
    Kanon
    Mutsuko Sakura / Major 2nd 2nd Season by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Mitsuko Kongou / A Certain Scientific Railgun T by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Tobita Danjuro / My Hero Academia 4 by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
  9. Sousuke Mitsuba / Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Mana Inuyama / GeGeGe no Kitaro by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Yoshiaki Kibe / Rent-a-Girlfriend by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
  10. Cikapasi / Golden Kamuy Season 3 by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Neko Musume / GeGeGe no Kitaro by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
  11. Nanachi / Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei

-{E5}- [Best Female VA] 11 users voted, 18 entries chosen
  1. Minase Inori by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 12 rounds
    Archon_Wing, felix, SeijiSensei
    Kurosawa Tomoyo by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 12 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Kanon, EroKing
  2. Koga Aoi by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 5 rounds
    felix, EroKing, Dextro
  3. Yuuki Aoi by tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat
    Sakura Ayane by tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Kanon
    Sawashiro Miyuki by tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds
    SeijiSensei, Cloudedmind
  4. Kitou Akari by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
    Fujiwara Natsumi by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    Blaat, Cloudedmind
  5. Ookubo Rumi by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 8 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, Blaat
  6. Amamiya Sora by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
    Archon_Wing, felix
  7. Ogura Yui by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Ogata Megumi by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Asakura Azumi by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Sugiyama Riho by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Fujita Akane by tie and 1 vote,
    Jaden
  8. Ueda Kana by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Shiraishi Haruka by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
  9. Hanazawa Kana by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    EroKing

-{E6}- [Best Male VA] 10 users voted, 18 entries chosen
  1. Tsuda Kenjirou by minor consensus of 4 and 5 votes, after 4 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Cloudedmind
  2. Sakurai Takahiro by tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds
    Archon_Wing, felix
    Ono Daisuke by tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds
    SeijiSensei, Cloudedmind
  3. Kaji Yuki by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
    felix, EroKing
  4. Miyano Mamoru by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 6 rounds
    EroKing, Cloudedmind
  5. Miki Shinichiro by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Takagi Wataru by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Sugita Tomokazu by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Morikawa Toshiyuki by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Ginga Banjou by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Seki Tomokazu by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Kobayashi Chikahiro by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Majima Junji by tie and 1 vote,
    Jaden
  6. Irino Miyu by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Umehara Yuuichirou by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Uchida Yuuma by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Kobayashi Chiaki by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
  7. Koyasu Takehito by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-20, 15:37   Link #47
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon

-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series] 14 users voted, 17 entries chosen
  1. Jujutsu Kaisen by minor consensus of 6 and 7 votes, after 10 rounds
    serenade_beta, Blaat, EroKing, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind, Jaden
  2. Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- Season 2 by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
    Dextro, Proto
    Attack on Titan Final Season by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    Blaat, Wandering Soul
    Moriarty the Patriot by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, EroKing
    Higurashi: When They Cry Gou by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    Archon_Wing, SPARTAN 119
  3. Osomatsu-san 3rd Season by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 4 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm
  4. Black Clover by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken (2020) by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Horimiya by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    D4DJ First Mix by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
  5. Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    With a Dog AND a Cat, Every Day is Fun by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
  6. So I'm a Spider, So What? by weight and 1 vote,
    felix
  7. Heaven's Design Team by weight and 1 vote,
    felix
  8. That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime by weight and 1 vote,
    felix
  9. Back Arrow by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    felix

-{X2}- [Best Credits Theme] 11 users voted, 28 entries chosen
  1. Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 OP1 by minor consensus of 4 and 5 votes, after 15 rounds
    Archon_Wing, Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul, raduccio
  2. ID: INVADED ED1 by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 11 rounds
    raduccio, Cloudedmind
    Dorohedoro OP1 by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    felix, Dawnstorm
    Great Pretender ED1 by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Nachtwandler
    BNA ED1 by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    Haak, Dextro
  3. Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! OP1 by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 9 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, SeijiSensei, Dawnstorm, raduccio
  4. Akudama Drive OP1 by minor consensus of 2 and 3 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, Cloudedmind
  5. TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You OP1 by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
  6. A Certain Scientific Railgun T OP1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Dextro
    Great Pretender OP1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    The Day I Became a God ED1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing
    Kakushigoto ED1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Somali and the Forest Spirit ED1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Sing "Yesterday" for Me ED2 by tie and 1 vote,
    Haak
    In/Spectre ED1 by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Assault Lily: Bouquet OP1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Golden Kamuy Season 3 ED1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Wandering Soul
  7. Jujutsu Kaisen ED1 by tie and 1 vote,
    SeijiSensei
    Somali and the Forest Spirit OP1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story ED1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing
    Deca-Dence OP1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Wandering Soul
    7 Seeds 2nd Season OP1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Osomatsu-san 3rd Season OP1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
  8. Fruits Basket 2nd Season ED1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Sing "Yesterday" for Me ED1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Guardian Enzo
    Adachi and Shimamura OP1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing
    Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle OP1 by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
  9. APPARE-RANMAN! ED1 by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing

-{X3}- [Best Adventure Series] 13 users voted, 14 entries chosen
  1. Tower of God by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 10 rounds
    felix, Wandering Soul, Cloudedmind, Jaden
  2. BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 6 rounds
    felix, Kanon, Wandering Soul
  3. Interspecies Reviewers by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 10 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Kanon, EroKing
  4. The Journey of Elaina by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 7 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, EroKing
  5. Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia by tie and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul
    Golden Kamuy Season 3 by tie and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
    SeijiSensei, raduccio
    RADIANT Season 2 by tie and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat
    Drifting Dragons by tie and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
    Cloudedmind, Top Sergeant
  6. Somali and the Forest Spirit by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
    felix, SeijiSensei
  7. Princess Connect! by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 4 rounds
    felix, EroKing
  8. Dorohedoro by tie and 1 vote,
    raduccio
    Akudama Drive by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    APPARE-RANMAN! by tie and 1 vote,
    Blaat
    Gibiate by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta

-{X4}- [Best Character Design] 13 users voted, 21 entries chosen
  1. Toilet-bound Hanako-kun by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 14 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Wandering Soul, Dawnstorm, Jaden
  2. Akudama Drive by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 15 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, EroKing
  3. Sing "Yesterday" for Me by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 12 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm
    ID: INVADED by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
    Somali and the Forest Spirit by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    Wandering Soul, Cloudedmind
  4. Great Pretender by tie and 2 votes, after 13 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Blaat
    Golden Kamuy Season 3 by tie and 2 votes, after 13 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, raduccio
  5. Chihayafuru 3 by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 11 rounds
    Blaat, raduccio
  6. Tower of God by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Rent-a-Girlfriend by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    Deca-Dence by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
    Adachi and Shimamura by tie and 1 vote,
    Archon_Wing
    Munou na Nana by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    MAGATSU WAHRHEIT by tie and 1 vote,
    serenade_beta
  7. Dorohedoro by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    BNA by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    Princess Connect! by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Major 2nd 2nd Season by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
  8. Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    felix

-{X5}- [Best Surprise] 12 users voted, 15 entries chosen
  1. ID: INVADED by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, EroKing
  2. Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 10 rounds
    felix, Cloudedmind
    TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
    Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei
    The Misfit of Demon King Academy by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
    Kanon, Wandering Soul
  3. BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 2 rounds
    Dextro
    Princess Connect! by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 2 rounds
    Dawnstorm
    Smile Down the Runway by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 2 rounds
    Wandering Soul
    MAGATSU WAHRHEIT by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 2 rounds
    serenade_beta
    Interspecies Reviewers by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Nachtwandler
    Dorohedoro by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    felix
    Listeners by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Top Sergeant
    Woodpecker Detective's Office by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Guardian Enzo
  4. In/Spectre by tie and 1 vote,
    Dawnstorm
    Munou na Nana by tie and 1 vote,
    EroKing
    Warlords of Sigrdrifa by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler

-{X6}- [Guilty Pleasure] 12 users voted, 17 entries chosen
  1. The Misfit of Demon King Academy by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 9 rounds
    felix, Dextro, Cloudedmind
  2. Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 2 rounds
    EroKing
    Interspecies Reviewers by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    serenade_beta
    Rent-a-Girlfriend by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Dextro
    My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Top Sergeant
    Princess Connect! by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Proto
    Adachi and Shimamura by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Archon_Wing
    Munou na Nana by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Kanon
    Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    felix
    Tsugu Tsugumomo by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Guardian Enzo
    Gibiate by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Dawnstorm
    Dogeza de tanondemita by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 2 rounds
    Nachtwandler
  3. BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. by tie and 1 vote,
    felix
    Plunderer by tie and 1 vote,
    Cloudedmind
    The 8th son? Are you kidding me? by tie and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
    Ookami-san wa Taberaretai by tie and 1 vote,
    Nachtwandler
  4. Cagaster of an Insect Cage by honorable mention and 1 vote,
    Top Sergeant
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-21, 15:42   Link #48
Haak
Me, An Intellectual
 
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: UK
Age: 30
Folks, there may be a slight delay as I try to get everything in order. Estimated to get it up in probably about 48 hrs...
Haak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-21, 15:51   Link #49
Last Sinner
Fear Inoculum
 
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Age: 40
Send a message via MSN to Last Sinner
Quote:
Originally Posted by Haak View Post
Folks, there may be a slight delay as I try to get everything in order. Estimated to get it up in probably about 48 hrs...
No worries, grateful for you and felix making this happen.
__________________

The greatest Ghibli anime ever was Spiritfarer. Think about it.
Last Sinner is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-22, 05:06   Link #50
Dextro
He Without a Title
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The land of tempura
Quote:
Originally Posted by Haak View Post
Folks, there may be a slight delay as I try to get everything in order. Estimated to get it up in probably about 48 hrs...
Quote:
Originally Posted by Last Sinner View Post
No worries, grateful for you and felix making this happen.
Big same. We're just happy you guys are still doing this. Don't worry about it
__________________
Dextro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-22, 08:10   Link #51
Kanon
Kana Hanazawa ♥
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: France
Age: 34
Yeah, I'm just happy it's still happening. Too bad there are less participants each year.

Take all the time you need.
__________________
Rize and Kaneki
Kanon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2021-01-25, 09:16   Link #52
0cean
Transfer Adventurer
 
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
I'll refrain from voting. Everything in the handy helper has either been too lackluster or I haven't gotten around to watching it, yet. Basically I spend the entire year reading and re-reading Reverend Insanity.
__________________
0cean is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
choice awards

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 19:35.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
We use Silk.