AnimeSuki Forums

Register Forum Rules FAQ Members List Social Groups Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Go Back   AnimeSuki Forum > Anime Related Topics > General Anime

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 2019-01-06, 13:40   Link #41
kona~chan
ヘタレ
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: [Zettai Ryouiki]
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
  • 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
  • Darling in the FranXX
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Steins Gate 0
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
  • 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Hanebado!
  • Kokkoku
  • Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
  • Toji no Miko
  • Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii hen
  • Megalo Box
  • Planet With
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Zombieland Saga
  • Mahoutsukai no Yome
  • Hinamatsuri
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
  • Planet With
  • Darling in the FranXX
  • Megalo Box
  • Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
-{B4}- [Best Drama]
  • 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
  • Gurazeni
  • Kokkoku
  • Chuukan Kanriroku Tonegawa
  • Liz to Aoi Tori
-{B5}- [Best Romance]
  • Darling in the FranXX
  • Karakai Jouzu no Takagi san
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
  • Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
  • Grand Blue
  • Hinamatsuri
  • Mitsuboshi Colors
  • Hataraku Saibou
  • Yuru Camp△
-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
  • Yuru Camp△
  • Mitsuboshi Colors
  • Ramen Daisuki Koizumi san
  • Takunomi.
  • 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
  • Gurazeni
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
  • Yuru Camp△
  • Hataraku Saibou
  • Mitsuboshi Colors
  • 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
-{C2}- [Best OVA]
  • Asagao to Kase san.
  • Fumikiri Jikan
  • Takunomi.
  • Yama no Susume: Third Season
  • Dagashi Kashi 2
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
  • Gochuumon wa Usagi Desu ka??: Dear My Sister
  • Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me
  • Liz to Aoi Tori
  • Pokemon: Kimi ni Kimeta!
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
  • Kotoha / Mitsuboshi Colors
  • Koizumi / Ramen Daisuki Koizumi san
  • Shima Rin / Yuru Camp△
  • Takagi / Karakai Jouzu no Takagi san
  • Mai Sakurajima / Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
  • Nishikata / Karakai Jouzu no Takagi san
  • Iori Kitahara / Grand Blue
  • Hakkekkyuu U-1146 / Hataraku Saibou
  • Hirotaka Nifuji / Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
  • Koutarou Tatsumi / Zombieland Saga
-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]
  • Haien Kyuukin (Pneumococcus) / Hataraku Saibou
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
  • Hitomi Mishima / Hinamatsuri
  • Kesshouban / Hataraku Saibou
-{D5}- [Best World Setting]
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Hataraku Saibou
  • Kokkoku
  • Persona 5 the Animation
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
  • 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season OP1
  • Yuru Camp△ OP1
  • Hinamatsuri OP1
  • Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara OP1
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni ED1
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
  • Yuru Camp△
  • Mitsuboshi Colors
  • Hataraku Saibou
-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series]
-{X2}- [Best Ending]
  • 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Yuru Camp△
-{X3}- [Best Voice Actor]
  • Naganawa Maria
  • Hondo Kaede
  • Hanamori Yumiri
-{X4}- [Best Producer-san]
-{X5}- [Best Cinematography]
  • Hanebado!
-{X6}- [Best Cast]
  • Hataraku Saibou
-{X7}- [Best Thriller]
  • Kokkoku
__________________

”生きるってつらいな。。。”
Onjouji Toki

Last edited by kona~chan; 2019-01-08 at 08:31.
kona~chan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-06, 14:13   Link #42
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nachtwandler View Post
BTW. I forgot that it is not possible to nominate one title more than twice per category group. Fixed one but I am not sure what to do with the second one as I just can't come up with another option for drma category, so let's leave it as it is.
It's only for B. We're going to consider if it's even relevant to keep this rule for next year.
For now we decided to still keep it for this year, just so it's not a bother to people who already took it into account.
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-06, 14:29   Link #43
Nachtwandler
Yurifag
 
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Kharkiv, Ukraine
Age: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by felix View Post
It's only for B. We're going to consider if it's even relevant to keep this rule for next year.
For now we decided to still keep it for this year, just so it's not a bother to people who already took it into account.
Technically it is possible to add the same character/anime 3 times in D also. Or does it not applicable to D?
__________________
F/GO: 828 004 124
My Anime list
My VN list

Last edited by Nachtwandler; 2019-01-06 at 15:17.
Nachtwandler is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-06, 14:41   Link #44
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nachtwandler View Post
Technically it is possible to add the same character/anime 3 times in D also. Or does it not applucable to D?
You can vote for the same anime in everything in A, C, D, X etc (just not B).
You can also vote for the same character in every category you wish at the same time.

Hope that clears things up.
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-07, 12:39   Link #45
Arabesque
Licensed Hunter-a-holic
 
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 30
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Planet With
  • Ken En Ken: Aoki Kagayaki
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Yagate Kimi ni Naru

-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
  • Mahoutsukai no Yome
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Sirius

-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
  • Ken En Ken: Aoki Kagayaki
  • Planet With
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Grancrest Senki
  • Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season

-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
  • Goblin Slayer
  • Ken En Ken: Aoki Kagayaki
  • Mahoutsukai no Yome
  • Grancrest Senki

-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
  • Planet with
  • SSSS.Gridman
  • Akanesasu Shoujo
  • Hinamatsuri
  • Ingress the Animation

-{B4}- [Best Drama]
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Hanebado!

-{B5}- [Best Romance]
  • Yagate Kimi ni Naru
  • Tada kun wa Koi wo Shinai
  • Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai

-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
  • Hinamatsuri
  • Zombieland Saga
  • Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Last Period: Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari

-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Hataraku Saibou
  • Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan
  • Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara

-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
  • Harukana Receive
  • Megalo Box

-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
  • Planet With
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Devilman: Crybaby
  • Goblin Slayer
  • Yagate Kimi ni Naru

-{C2}- [Best OVA]
  • Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan

-{C3}- [Best Movie]
  • Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me

-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
  • Chise Hatori / Mahoutsukai no Yome
  • Mai Sakurajima / Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai

-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
  • Goblin Slayer / Goblin Slayer
  • Kuroi Souya / Planet With

-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]
  • Uchika / Hanebado!
  • Takashi Ryuuzouji / Planet With
  • Satan / Devilman: Crybaby

-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]

-{D5}- [Best World Setting]
  • Grancrest Senki
  • Hataraku Saibou
  • SSSS.Gridman
  • Planet With

-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
  • Ken En Ken: Aoki Kagayaki OP1
  • Goblin Slayer OP1
  • Zombieland Saga OP1
  • Fate/Extra: Last Encore OP1
  • Devilman: Crybaby OP1

-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Fate/Extra: Last Encore
  • Haruka Receive
  • Devilman: Crybaby
  • Release the Spyce

-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series]

-{X2}- [Best Ending]
  • Planet With
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Goblin Slayer
  • Devilman Crybaby

-{X3}- [Best Voice Actor]
  • Ayumu Murase
  • Megumi Han

-{X4}- [Best Producer-san]
  • Director / Devilman Crybaby

-{X5}- [Best Cinematography]
  • Devilman Crybaby
  • Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me
  • Liz to Aoi Tori

-{X6}- [Best Cast]
  • Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan
  • Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
  • Yagate Kimi ni Naru
  • Ken En Ken: Aoki Kagayaki
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho

-{X7}- [Best Thriller]
__________________

Last edited by Arabesque; 2019-01-08 at 06:10.
Arabesque is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-09, 18:14   Link #46
Liddo-kun
a small cat
 
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Nanairogaoka
Send a message via MSN to Liddo-kun
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]

Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
Yagate Kimi ni Naru

-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]

Yagate Kimi ni Naru


-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]

Release the Spyce


-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]

Goblin Slayer
Akanesasu Shoujo

-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]


-{B4}- [Best Drama]

Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai

-{B5}- [Best Romance]

Yagate Kimi ni Naru
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai

-{B6}- [Best Comedy]

Anima Yell


-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]

Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
Anima Yell

-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]

Harukana Receive
Anima Yell

-{C1}- [Best TV Series]

Sora yori mo Tooi Basho


-{C2}- [Best OVA]

Asagao to Kase-san.


-{C3}- [Best Movie]


-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]

Mai Sakurajima / Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
Nono Hana / Hugtto Precure

-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]

Goblin Slayer / Goblin Slayer


-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]


-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]


-{D5}- [Best World Setting]

Uma Musume: Pretty Derby
Akanesasu Shoujo

-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]

Yagate Kimi ni Naru OP1

-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]

Yagate Kimi ni Naru

-{X1}- [Best Ongoing]


-{X2}- [Best Ending]

Goblin Slayer


-{X3}- [Best Voice Actor]

Kurosawa Tomoyo
Ozaki Yuka
Hikisaka Rei

-{X4}- [Best Producer-san]


-{X5}- [Best Cinematography]

Yagate Kimi ni Naru


-{X6}- [Best Cast]

Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
Yagate Kimi ni Naru
Goblin Slayer


-{X7}- [Best Thriller]

Happy Sugar Life
Liddo-kun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-09, 18:31   Link #47
CptChaos
Senior Member
 
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Really glad this is back for another year. Thanks in advance for the effort, guys! You rock!

-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Darling in the FranXX, Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight, Sora yori mo Tooi Basho, Happy Sugar Life, Fate/Extra: Last Encore
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] No Game No Life: Zero, Yuru Camp△, Hinamatsuri, Darling in the FranXX, Goblin Slayer
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card hen, Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight, Goblin Slayer, No Game No Life: Zero, Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] No Game No Life: Zero, Zombieland Saga, Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card hen, Fate/Extra: Last Encore, Lost Song
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Darling in the FranXX, Steins Gate 0, Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online
-{B4}- [Best Drama] Sora yori mo Tooi Basho, Hinamatsuri, Happy Sugar Life, Steins Gate 0, Hanebado!
-{B5}- [Best Romance] Yagate Kimi ni Naru, High Score Girl, No Game No Life: Zero
-{B6}- [Best Comedy] Asobi Asobase, Hinamatsuri, Poputepipikku, Yuru Camp△, Yama no Susume: Third Season
-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Yuru Camp△, Asobi Asobase, Yama no Susume: Third Season, Anima Yell!, Comic Girls
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Uma Musume: Pretty Derby, Harukana Receive, Anima Yell!, Hanebado!
-{C1}- [Best TV Series] Asobi Asobase, Hinamatsuri, Yuru Camp△, Sora yori mo Tooi Basho, Happy Sugar Life
-{C2}- [Best OVA] Yama no Susume: Third Season, Nobunaga no Shinobi: Anegawa Ishiyama hen
-{C3}- [Best Movie] No Game No Life: Zero
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Honda Hanako / Asobi Asobase, Shima Rin / Yuru Camp△, Schwi Dola / No Game No Life: Zero, Koito Yuu / Yagate Kimi ni Naru, Kinomot Sakura / Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card hen
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Nitta Yoshifumi / Hinamatsuri, Riku Dola / No Game No Life: Zero
-{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Jibril / No Game No Life: Zero, Daiba Nana / Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight, Popuko / Poputepipikku, Pipimi / Poputepipikku
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Nishima Hitomi / Hinamatsuri, Miyake Hinata / Sora yori mo Tooi Basho, Mao / Hinamatsuri, Zero One / Darling in the FranXX, Evil Eye / Overlord
-{D5}- [Best World Setting] No Game No Life: Zero, Sora yori mo Tooi Basho, Yuru Camp△, Uma Musume: Pretty Derby, Fate/Extra: Last Encore
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Asobi Asobase ED1, Goblin Slayer ED2, Darling in the FranXX ED4, Hinamatsuri OP1, Poputepipikku OP1
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online, Yuru Camp△, Goblin Slayer, Happy Sugar Life, No Game No Life: Zero
-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series] Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
-{X2}- [Best Ending] Happy Sugar Life, No Game No Life: Zero, Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online, Uma Musume: Pretty Derby, Goblin Slayer
-{X3}- [Best Voice Actor] Kino Hina, Hanamori Yumiri, Touyama Nao, Hondo Kaede, Tange Sakura
-{X4}- [Best Producer-san] Director / Goblin Slayer, Director / Sora yori mo Tooi Basho, Episode Director / Darling in the FranXX, Series Composition / Poputepipikku, Director / Happy Sugar Life
-{X5}- [Best Cinematography] Yagate Kimi ni Naru, Yuru Camp△, No Game No Life: Zero, Happy Sugar Life, Hanebado!
-{X6}- [Best Cast] Hinamatsuri, Asobi Asobase, Hataraku Saibou, No Game No Life: Zero, Yama no Susume: Third Season
-{X7}- [Best Thriller] Happy Sugar Life
CptChaos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-12, 13:47   Link #48
Blaat
Senior Member
 
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
  • High Score Girl
  • Kokkoku
  • Devilman: Crybaby
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
  • Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  • SSSS.Gridman
  • Mahoutsukai no Yome
  • Devilman: Crybaby
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
  • Golden Kamuy
  • Gintama
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
  • Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
  • Kokkoku
  • Devilman: Crybaby
  • Mahoutsukai no Yome
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  • SSSS.Gridman
  • Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
  • Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou
-{B4}- [Best Drama]
  • Golden Kamuy
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
-{B5}- [Best Romance]
  • High Score Girl
  • Tada kun wa Koi wo Shinai
  • Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
  • Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2
  • Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
  • Hinamatsuri
  • Gintama
-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
  • Miira no Kaikata
  • Hataraku Saibou
  • Gakuen Babysitters
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
  • Major 2nd
  • Megalo Box
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
  • Kokkoku
  • High Score Girl
  • Hinamatsuri
  • Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
  • Miira no Kaikata
-{C2}- [Best OVA]
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
  • Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
  • Maquia / Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
  • Asirpa / Golden Kamuy
  • Yukawa Jur i/ Kokkoku
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
  • Kondou Masami / Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Sugimoto Saichi / Golden Kamuy
-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]
  • Asuka Ryou / Devilman Crybaby
  • Lt. Tsurumi / Golden Kamuy
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
  • Mii-kun / Miira no Kaikata
  • Mishima Hitomi / Hinamatsuri
  • Anzu / Hinamatsuri
-{D5}- [Best World Setting]
  • Hataraku Saibou
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  • Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
  • SSSS.Gridman
  • Golden Kamuy
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
  • Kokkuko OP
  • SSSS Gridman OP
  • Kusuo no Psi-san OP
  • Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai OP
  • Devilman: Crybaby OP
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series]
  • JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze
  • Hinomaruzumou
-{X2}- [Best Ending]
  • Gintama
-{X3}- [Best Voice Actor]
  • Suzushiro Sayumi
  • Kayano Ai
  • Yamashita Seiichirou
Sayumi did an excellent job with voicing Oono Akira in High Score Girl. Kayano Ai (Mii-kun and Conny) and Yamashita Seiichirou (Mukumuku) for voicing the little monsters in Miira no Kaikata
-{X4}- [Best Producer-san]
-{X5}- [Best Cinematography]
-{X6}- [Best Cast]
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  • Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou
-{X7}- [Best Thriller]
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  • Kokkoku
__________________
Blaat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-13, 10:10   Link #49
Obelisk ze Tormentor
Black Steel Knight
 
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Indonesia
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
  1. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  2. 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
  3. Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
  4. Golden Kamuy
  5. Hataraku Saibou

-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
  1. Violet Evergarden
  2. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  3. Liz to Aoi Tori
  4. Mahoutsukai no Yome
  5. SSSS.Gridman

-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
  1. Golden Kamuy
  2. Megalo Box
  3. Planet With
  4. Shingeki no Kyoujin Season 3
  5. Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory

-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
  1. Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
  2. Mahoutsukai no Yome
  3. Devilman: Crybaby
  4. Shingeko no Kyojin Season 3
  5. Garo: Vanishing Line

-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
  1. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  2. Planet With
  3. A.I.C.O.: Incarnation
  4. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou
  5. Hataraku Saibou

-{B4}- [Best Drama]
  1. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  2. Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
  3. Violet Evergarden
  4. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These – Kaikou

-{B5}- [Best Romance]
  1. Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  2. Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
  3. Devilman: Crybaby

-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
  1. Hinamatsuri
  2. Osomatsu-san 2nd Season
  3. Uchuu Senkan Tiramisω
  4. Aggressive Retsuko

-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
  1. Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  2. Hakumei to Mikochi
  3. Liz to Aoi Tori
  4. Yuru Camp△

-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
  1. Megalo Box
  2. Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line
  3. Major 2nd

-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
  1. Megalo Box
  2. Golden Kamuy
  3. Devilman: Crybaby
  4. Mahoutsukai no Yome
  5. Sora yori mo Tooi Basho

-{C2}- [Best OVA]
  1. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin

-{C3}- [Best Movie]
  1. Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
  2. Liz to Aoi Tori
  3. Kimi no Keo wo Todoketai


-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
  1. Maquia / Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
  2. Asirpa / Golden Kamuy
  3. Honey Kisaragi / Cutie Honey Universe
  4. Akira Tachibana / Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  5. Miki Makimura / Devilman: Crybaby

-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
  1. Char Aznable / Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  2. Saichi Sugimoto / Golden Kamuy
  3. Joe / Megalo Box
  4. Arsθne Lupin III / Lupin III: Part 5
  5. Souya Kuroi / Planet With

-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]
  1. Tsurumi / Golden Kamuy
  2. Satan / Devilman: Crybaby
  3. Yuuri / Megalo Box
  4. Kenny Ackerman / Shingeki no Kyoujin Season 3
  5. Akane Shinjou / SSSS.Gridman

-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
  1. Sayla Mass / Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  2. Luke / Garo: Vanishing Line
  3. Kyoya Kujo / Gundam Build Divers
  4. Yukiko Shirato / Megalo Box
  5. Gina / Garo: Vanishing Line

-{D5}- [Best World Setting]
  1. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  2. Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
  3. Mahoutsukai no Yome
  4. Golden Kamuy
  5. Kokkoku

-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
  1. Devilman: Crybaby
  2. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  3. Violet Evergarden
  4. Liz to Aoi Tori
  5. Digimon Adventure tri.

-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series]
  1. Gegege no Kitarou (2018)
  2. Captain Tsubasa (2018)
  3. Yu-Gi-Oh! Vrains

-{X2}- [Best Finale]
  1. Devilman: Crybaby
  2. SSSS.Gridman
  3. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin

-{X5}- [Best Cinematography]
  1. Liz to Aoi Tori
  2. Godzilla
  3. SSSS.Gridman
  4. Koi wa Ameagari no You ni

-{X6}- [Best Cast]
  1. Golden Kamuy
  2. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  3. Garo: Vanishing Line
  4. Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Toutsuki Ressha-hen
  5. Yuru Camp△

-{X7}- [Best Thriller]
  1. Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
__________________
Obelisk ze Tormentor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-13, 21:34   Link #50
Cloudedmind
Senior Member
 
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: California
Age: 33
Send a message via MSN to Cloudedmind
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
  • Mahoutsukai no Yome
  • 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
  • Golden Kamuy
  • Kokkoku
  • Megalo Box
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Devilman: Crybaby
  • Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card hen
  • Planet With
  • SSSS.Gridman
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
  • Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
  • Devilman: Crybaby
  • Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
  • Overlord
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
  • Mahoutsukai no Yome
  • Kokkoku
  • Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card hen
  • Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2nd Season: Sono Ni
  • Wakaokami wa Shougakusei!
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
  • Megalo Box
  • Steins Gate 0
  • Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
  • Planet With
  • Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These Kaikou
-{B4}- [Best Drama]
  • Violet Evergarden
  • 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
  • Piano no Mori
  • Banana Fish
  • Darling in the FranXX
-{B5}- [Best Romance]
  • Kakuriyo no Yadomeshi
  • High Score Girl
  • Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet
  • Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
  • Devils Line
-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
  • Hinamatsuri
  • Grand Blue
  • Chio chan no Tsuugakuro
  • Asobi Asobase
  • Back Street Girls: Gokudolls
-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
  • Gakuen Babysitters
  • Miira no Kaikata
  • Hakumei to Mikochi
  • Rokuhoudou Yotsuiro Biyori
  • Amanchu! Advance
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
  • Gurazeni
  • Major 2nd
  • Free!: Dive to the Future
  • Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
  • Piano no Mori
  • Golden Kamuy
  • Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
  • Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
-{C2}- [Best OVA]
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
  • Asirpa / Golden Kamuy
  • Juri Yukawa / Kokkoku
  • Akira Oono / High Score Girl
  • Hinata Kawamoto / 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
  • Violet Evergarden / Violet Evergarden
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
  • Saichi Sugimoto / Golden Kamuy
  • Ash Lynx / Banana Fish
  • Souya Kuroi / Planet With
  • Sword / Garo: Vanishing Line
  • Haruo Yaguchi / High Score Girl
-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]
  • First Lieutenant Tsurumi / Golden Kamuy
  • Junji Sagawa / Kokkoku
  • Momonga / Overlord
  • Gilbert Ross / B: The Beginning
  • Ayano Hanesaki / Hanebado!
    Because why not. :P
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
  • Villar Constance / Grancrest Senki
  • Anzu / Hinamatsuri
  • Hitomi Mishima / Hinamatsuri
-{D5}- [Best World Setting]
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Golden Kamuy
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin
  • Tsukumogami Kashimasu
  • Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series]
  • GeGeGe no Kitaro
  • That time I got reincarnated as a slime
  • Hinomaru Sumo
-{X2}- [Best Ending]
-{X3}- [Best Voice Actor]
  • Haruka Shiraishi
  • Yuuki Ono
  • Yui Ishikawa
  • Kengo Kawanishi
  • Seki Tomokazu
-{X4}- [Best Producer-san]
-{X5}- [Best Cinematography]
-{X6}- [Best Cast]
  • Golden Kamuy
  • 3 gatsu no Lion 2nd Season
  • Hinamatsuri
  • High Score Girl
  • Devilman: Crybaby
-{X7}- [Best Thriller]
  • Devilman: Crybaby
  • Devils Line
  • B: The Beginning
  • Satsuriku no Tenshi
__________________
https://forums.animesuki.com/images/as.icon/signaturepics/sigpic219436_5.gif
Cloudedmind is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-14, 13:22   Link #51
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon
Around 10 hours left.

Voting is still open. 28 people voted so far

12 errors detected
TL;DR…
Error Report
Sorry; dynamic content not loaded. Reload?
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-14, 17:07   Link #52
Kouvley
Senior Member
 
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: UK, London
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Planet With
  • Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
  • Violet Evergarden
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Liz to Aoi Tori
  • Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
  • SSSS.Gridman
  • JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
  • Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
  • JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze
  • Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
  • Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
  • JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze
  • Mahoutsukai no Yome
  • Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
  • Planet With
  • SSSS.Gridman
  • A.I.C.O.: Incarnation
  • Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory
-{B4}- [Best Drama]
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
  • Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
-{B5}- [Best Romance]
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Yagate Kimi ni Naru
  • Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
  • High Score Girl
  • Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
  • Poputepipikku
  • Saiki Kusuo no Ψ nan 2
  • Asobi Asobase
  • Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda san
-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
  • Yuru Camp△
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Gaikotsu Shotenin Honda san
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Yuru Camp△
  • Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
  • Planet With
-{C2}- [Best OVA]
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
  • Liz to Aoi Tori
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
  • Shirase Kobuchizawa / Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
  • Akira Tachibana / Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Rin Shima / Yuru Camp△
  • Mai Sakurajima / Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
  • Popuko / Poputepipikku
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
  • Masami Kondo / Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
  • Sakuta Azusagawa / Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
  • Kusuo Saiki / Saiki Kusuo no Ψ nan 2
-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
-{D5}- [Best World Setting]
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni ED1
  • Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 ED1
  • JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze ED1
  • Poputepipikku OP1
  • Asobi Asobase ED1
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
  • Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series]
-{X2}- [Best Ending]
-{X3}- [Best Voice Actor]
  • Kana Hanazawa
  • Yui Ishikawa
  • Nao Toyama
  • Ai Kayano
  • Yuuki Kaji
-{X4}- [Best Producer-san]
  • Director / Liz to Aoi Tori
-{X5}- [Best Cinematography]
  • Liz to Aoi Tori
  • Violet Evergarden
  • Koi wa Ameagari no You ni
-{X6}- [Best Cast]
-{X7}- [Best Thriller]
Kouvley is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-14, 20:21   Link #53
GreyZone
"Senior" "Member"
 
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
  • Overlord
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
  • Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai
  • Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
  • Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai
  • Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
  • Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai
  • Overlord
  • Persona 5 the Animation
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
-{B4}- [Best Drama]
-{B5}- [Best Romance]
-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
  • Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu
-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
  • Overlord
    Despite the CGI.
-{C2}- [Best OVA]
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
  • Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
  • Arisa / Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku
  • Priestess / Goblin Slayer
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
  • Ren Amamiya / Persona 5 the Animation
-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]
  • Gazef Stronoff / Overlord
    A Hero Antagonist! Can you believe it?
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
  • Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix / Overlord
-{D5}- [Best World Setting]
  • Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku
  • Overlord
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
  • Overlord ED2
    Supposed to refer to HYDRA, the ED for the second season.
  • Goblin Slayer OP1
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
  • Persona 5 the Animation
  • Overlord
  • Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai
-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series]
  • Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken
  • Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel
  • Douluo Dalu
    This Donghua deserves some attention.
-{X2}- [Best Ending]
  • Overlord
-{X3}- [Best Voice Actor]
-{X4}- [Best Producer-san]
  • Music / Overlord
-{X5}- [Best Cinematography]
-{X6}- [Best Cast]
-{X7}- [Best Thriller]
  • Persona 5 the Animation
__________________
GreyZone is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-15, 01:26   Link #54
Haak
Senior Member
 
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: UK
Age: 28
Exclamation

The Nomination Phase has now closed. The Voting Phase will begin in one weeks time.
__________________
Haak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-15, 02:00   Link #55
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon
30 people have voted.

16 errors detected
TL;DR…
Error Report
Sorry; dynamic content not loaded. Reload?

A few reminders...
  • if you don't see your name in the list even though you did have the entry somewhere in your rankings, it means you were in the runner's up lists; we also stop as soon as it's impossible for anyone else to win, so you only show if you were part of the decisive group.
  • 2nd place and so forth might have higher consensus then first place, that's because when we calculate 2nd place it's essentially a "what if 1st place didn't exist?" (same for 3rd etc)
  • top 6 ranks make it though, we'll tie break if there's more then 9 entries (by rank, then by votes received, then by MAL favorites); ties are not new, in the new voting system we just made them more obvious
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-15, 02:02   Link #56
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon

-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] 29 users voted, 38 entries chosen
  1. March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by minor consensus of 11 and 13 votes, after 26 rounds
    Demi., Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei, Tanuki., raduccio, Wandering Soul, Dextro, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  2. A Place Further Than The Universe — by exhaustion of competition and 14 votes, after 24 rounds (3,938 favs)
    Demi., Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Kanon, 4th Dimension, serenade_beta, Top Sergeant, Arabesque, Liddo-kun, CptChaos, Kouvley
    Golden Kamuy — by exhaustion of competition and 12 votes, after 24 rounds (319 favs)
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, SeijiSensei, Jaden, Tanuki., raduccio, Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, Sheba, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  3. Bloom Into You — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 27 rounds
    Last Sinner, Demi., Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Arabesque, Liddo-kun
  4. High Score Girl — by tie and 5 votes, after 29 rounds (356 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Demi., Dawnstorm, Tanuki., Blaat
    Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by tie and 5 votes, after 29 rounds (332 favs)
    Haak, felix, raduccio, Dextro, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  5. MEGALOBOX — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 27 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Jaden, Tanuki., dark_ogamiya, Cloudedmind
  6. After the Rain — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 27 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Last Sinner, Dawnstorm, kona~chan, Arabesque, Kouvley
  7. Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 22 rounds (4,019 favs)
    Demi., raduccio, Top Sergeant, Dextro
    The Ancient Magus' Bride — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 22 rounds (4,987 favs)
    felix, Last Sinner, SeijiSensei, Cloudedmind
    Planet With — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 22 rounds (96 favs)
    4th Dimension, serenade_beta, Arabesque, Kouvley
  8. Violet Evergarden — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 24 rounds
    felix, Top Sergeant, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan, Kouvley
  9. Kokkoku — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 24 rounds
    Haak, Wandering Soul, Blaat, Cloudedmind
  10. No Game No Life: Zero — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (38,798 favs)
    felix, Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul
    Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (175 favs)
    raduccio, Darthtabby, Dextro
  11. Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 18 rounds
    felix, Tanuki., dark_ogamiya
  12. DARLING in the FRANXX — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (8,916 favs)
    kona~chan, CptChaos
    Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (814 favs)
    Haak, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (10 favs)
    serenade_beta, Arabesque
  13. Steins;Gate 0 — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Sheba, kona~chan
  14. My Hero Academia 3 — by tie and 1 vote (7,512 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
    Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 1 vote (5,064 favs)
    Blaat
    Attack on Titan Season 3 — by tie and 1 vote (3,288 favs)
    Kouvley
    Overlord II — by tie and 1 vote (2,159 favs)
    GreyZone
    Liz to Aoi Tori — by tie and 1 vote (1,672 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Goblin Slayer — by tie and 1 vote (1,505 favs)
    serenade_beta
    Cells at Work! — by tie and 1 vote (915 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    B: The Beginning — by tie and 1 vote (659 favs)
    Dextro
    Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight — by tie and 1 vote (345 favs)
    CptChaos
    Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens — by tie and 1 vote (323 favs)
    SeijiSensei
    SSSS.Gridman — by tie and 1 vote (247 favs)
    Kanon
    Hanebado! — by tie and 1 vote (224 favs)
    Last Sinner
    Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou — by tie and 1 vote (113 favs)
    Sheba
    GARO -VANISHING LINE- — by tie and 1 vote (87 favs)
    Nachtwandler
  15. Citrus — by tie and 1 vote (1,581 favs)
    Last Sinner
    Happy Sugar Life — by tie and 1 vote (512 favs)
    CptChaos
    Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion — by tie and 1 vote (62 favs)
    serenade_beta
  16. Fate/Extra: Last Encore — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    CptChaos

-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] 30 users voted, 40 entries chosen
  1. Violet Evergarden — by minor consensus of 15 and 18 votes, after 12 rounds
    Haak, felix, SeijiSensei, Jaden, Kanon, raduccio, Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, Top Sergeant, Dextro, dark_ogamiya, Sheba, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind, Kouvley
  2. The Ancient Magus' Bride — by minor consensus of 10 and 13 votes, after 31 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Demi., Tanuki., raduccio, Top Sergeant, Sheba, Arabesque, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  3. Bloom Into You — by tie and 7 votes, after 31 rounds (458 favs)
    felix, Last Sinner, Dawnstorm, Kanon, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, Liddo-kun
    Iroduku: The World in Colors — by tie and 7 votes, after 31 rounds (406 favs)
    Archon_Wing, SeijiSensei, 4th Dimension, serenade_beta, Top Sergeant, kona~chan, Arabesque
  4. SSSS.Gridman — by minor consensus of 7 and 9 votes, after 29 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Kanon, serenade_beta, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, Cloudedmind, Kouvley
  5. Liz to Aoi Tori — by tie and 5 votes, after 31 rounds (1,672 favs)
    Haak, Dextro, dark_ogamiya, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Kouvley
    MEGALOBOX — by tie and 5 votes, after 31 rounds (1,058 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Jaden, Kanon, raduccio, Wandering Soul
  6. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 25 rounds (332 favs)
    Haak, Dextro, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    No Game No Life: Zero — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 25 rounds (38,798 favs)
    felix, Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul, CptChaos
    March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 25 rounds (3,536 favs)
    Demi., raduccio, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan
  7. My Hero Academia 3 — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 26 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Demi., Tanuki.
  8. DARLING in the FRANXX — by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds (8,916 favs)
    Haak, CptChaos
    A Place Further Than The Universe — by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds (3,938 favs)
    serenade_beta, Arabesque
    Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms — by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds (814 favs)
    Darthtabby, Blaat
    Hanebado! — by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds (224 favs)
    Last Sinner, kona~chan
    Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds (137 favs)
    felix, Tanuki.
  9. Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 2 votes, after 17 rounds (5,064 favs)
    Blaat, Cloudedmind
    Sirius the Jaeger — by tie and 2 votes, after 17 rounds (232 favs)
    Darthtabby, Arabesque
    Hakumei and Mikochi — by tie and 2 votes, after 17 rounds (124 favs)
    Last Sinner, Dawnstorm
  10. After the Rain — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Last Sinner
  11. Attack on Titan Season 3 — by tie and 1 vote (3,288 favs)
    Kouvley
    Laid-Back Camp — by tie and 1 vote (2,573 favs)
    CptChaos
    Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card — by tie and 1 vote (1,949 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Citrus — by tie and 1 vote (1,581 favs)
    Last Sinner
    Cells at Work! — by tie and 1 vote (915 favs)
    SeijiSensei
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai — by tie and 1 vote (887 favs)
    GreyZone
    B: The Beginning — by tie and 1 vote (659 favs)
    Dextro
    Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight — by tie and 1 vote (345 favs)
    4th Dimension
    Pokιmon the Movie: I Choose You! — by tie and 1 vote (327 favs)
    serenade_beta
    Fate/Extra: Last Encore — by tie and 1 vote (277 favs)
    Jaden
    Kokkoku — by tie and 1 vote (173 favs)
    kona~chan
    Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters — by tie and 1 vote (78 favs)
    Sheba
    Rokuhoudou Yotsuiro Biyori — by tie and 1 vote (74 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Mary and the Witch's Flower — by tie and 1 vote (55 favs)
    Tanuki.
  12. Hinamatsuri — by tie and 1 vote (1,572 favs)
    CptChaos
    Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody — by tie and 1 vote (935 favs)
    GreyZone
    Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood. — by tie and 1 vote (98 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Planet With — by tie and 1 vote (96 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Anima Yell! — by tie and 1 vote (25 favs)
    serenade_beta
  13. Goblin Slayer — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    CptChaos

-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] 28 users voted, 35 entries chosen
  1. Golden Kamuy — by minor consensus of 14 and 16 votes, after 17 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, SeijiSensei, Jaden, 4th Dimension, Tanuki., raduccio, Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, dark_ogamiya, Sheba, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  2. Planet With — by minor consensus of 7 and 8 votes, after 31 rounds
    Haak, 4th Dimension, serenade_beta, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan, Arabesque, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  3. Attack on Titan Season 3 — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 29 rounds
    Haak, Demi., Wandering Soul, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind, Kouvley
  4. My Hero Academia 3 — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 27 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Kanon, Tanuki., Wandering Soul, Arabesque, Cloudedmind, Kouvley
  5. Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory — by exhaustion of competition and 6 votes, after 27 rounds (175 favs)
    Haak, felix, Darthtabby, Dextro, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Goblin Slayer — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 27 rounds (1,505 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Jaden, Top Sergeant, dark_ogamiya, CptChaos
  6. A Place Further Than The Universe — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 26 rounds
    Kanon, serenade_beta, raduccio, Arabesque
  7. Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 26 rounds
    Kanon, Sheba, kona~chan, Blaat
  8. No Game No Life: Zero — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 24 rounds
    Demi., Kanon, Wandering Soul, CptChaos
  9. Overlord II — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (2,159 favs)
    Demi., dark_ogamiya, Cloudedmind
    Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (148 favs)
    Dawnstorm, 4th Dimension, kona~chan
  10. MEGALOBOX — by tie and 3 votes, after 22 rounds (1,058 favs)
    Haak, kona~chan, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary — by tie and 3 votes, after 22 rounds (10 favs)
    Dawnstorm, serenade_beta, Arabesque
  11. Record of Grancrest War — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 19 rounds
    felix, Top Sergeant, Arabesque
  12. DARLING in the FRANXX — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (8,916 favs)
    raduccio, Top Sergeant
    Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (5,064 favs)
    Jaden, Cloudedmind
    Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (345 favs)
    4th Dimension, CptChaos
    SSSS.Gridman — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (247 favs)
    felix, Tanuki.
    Release the Spyce — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (68 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Liddo-kun
    Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (62 favs)
    SeijiSensei, serenade_beta
  13. Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 11 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Darthtabby, Top Sergeant, CptChaos
  14. The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments — by tie and 1 vote (3,010 favs)
    Demi.
    Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card — by tie and 1 vote (1,949 favs)
    CptChaos
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai — by tie and 1 vote (887 favs)
    GreyZone
    B: The Beginning — by tie and 1 vote (659 favs)
    Dextro
    Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens — by tie and 1 vote (323 favs)
    SeijiSensei
    Fate/Extra: Last Encore — by tie and 1 vote (277 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Sirius the Jaeger — by tie and 1 vote (232 favs)
    Darthtabby
    Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 1 vote (137 favs)
    Tanuki.
    GARO -VANISHING LINE- — by tie and 1 vote (87 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Dawnstorm
  15. How Not to Summon a Demon Lord — by tie and 1 vote (1,035 favs)
    GreyZone
    Killing Bites — by tie and 1 vote (252 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Lupin III: Part 5 — by tie and 1 vote (75 favs)
    Darthtabby
    Gundam Build Divers — by tie and 1 vote (25 favs)
    Tanuki.

-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] 29 users voted, 36 entries chosen
  1. The Ancient Magus' Bride — by minor consensus of 14 and 21 votes, after 18 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Archon_Wing, Dawnstorm, SeijiSensei, Jaden, Kanon, Tanuki., Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, Top Sergeant, Sheba, kona~chan, Cloudedmind, Kouvley
  2. Goblin Slayer — by minor consensus of 9 and 10 votes, after 25 rounds
    Nachtwandler, 4th Dimension, serenade_beta, raduccio, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant, dark_ogamiya, Arabesque, Liddo-kun
  3. No Game No Life: Zero — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 27 rounds
    felix, Demi., Nachtwandler, Kanon, Wandering Soul, CptChaos
  4. Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 30 rounds
    Haak, Darthtabby, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  5. Devilman: Crybaby — by exhaustion of competition and 6 votes, after 27 rounds (5,064 favs)
    Kanon, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Kokkoku — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 27 rounds (173 favs)
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Cloudedmind
  6. Violet Evergarden — by tie and 3 votes, after 24 rounds (10,286 favs)
    felix, Dextro, kona~chan
    Attack on Titan Season 3 — by tie and 3 votes, after 24 rounds (3,288 favs)
    Haak, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Kouvley
    Overlord II — by tie and 3 votes, after 24 rounds (2,159 favs)
    Demi., Nachtwandler, GreyZone
  7. Hinamatsuri — by tie and 3 votes, after 25 rounds (1,572 favs)
    Demi., raduccio, kona~chan
    Record of Grancrest War — by tie and 3 votes, after 25 rounds (413 favs)
    felix, Nachtwandler, Arabesque
  8. Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai — by tie and 2 votes, after 20 rounds (887 favs)
    Dextro, GreyZone
    Zombie Land Saga — by tie and 2 votes, after 20 rounds (577 favs)
    kona~chan, CptChaos
    Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary — by tie and 2 votes, after 20 rounds (10 favs)
    serenade_beta, Arabesque
  9. Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    CptChaos, Cloudedmind
  10. Fate/Extra: Last Encore — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    dark_ogamiya, CptChaos
  11. The Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of the Commandments — by tie and 1 vote (3,010 favs)
    Demi.
    Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online — by tie and 1 vote (742 favs)
    Jaden
    Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen — by tie and 1 vote (475 favs)
    Sheba
    Persona 5 the Animation — by tie and 1 vote (391 favs)
    GreyZone
    Sirius the Jaeger — by tie and 1 vote (232 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    How to Keep a Mummy — by tie and 1 vote (208 favs)
    SeijiSensei
    The Junji Ito Collection — by tie and 1 vote (145 favs)
    serenade_beta
    Hakumei and Mikochi — by tie and 1 vote (124 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    GARO -VANISHING LINE- — by tie and 1 vote (87 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Lost Song — by tie and 1 vote (70 favs)
    CptChaos
    Mary and the Witch's Flower — by tie and 1 vote (55 favs)
    Tanuki.
    Dances with the Dragons — by tie and 1 vote (38 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    The Girl in Twilight — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Liddo-kun
    Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2nd Season: Sono Ni — by tie and 1 vote (18 favs)
    Cloudedmind
  12. My Hero Academia 3 — by tie and 1 vote (7,512 favs)
    Demi.
    How Not to Summon a Demon Lord — by tie and 1 vote (1,035 favs)
    Jaden
    Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! — by tie and 1 vote (2 favs)
    Cloudedmind
  13. Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by weight and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
  14. Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm

-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] 26 users voted, 22 entries chosen
  1. Planet With — by minor consensus of 11 and 14 votes, after 12 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, Jaden, Kanon, 4th Dimension, serenade_beta, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan, Arabesque, Kouvley
  2. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by minor consensus of 7 and 8 votes, after 19 rounds
    Haak, felix, Kanon, raduccio, Dextro, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  3. SSSS.Gridman — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 15 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, Kanon, Wandering Soul, Arabesque, Blaat, Kouvley
  4. Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory — by minor consensus of 8 and 8 votes, after 17 rounds
    Haak, felix, Nachtwandler, raduccio, Darthtabby, Dextro, Blaat, Kouvley
  5. Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 16 rounds
    Haak, Top Sergeant, Dextro, Sheba, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  6. DARLING in the FRANXX — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 14 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Jaden, raduccio, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant, kona~chan, CptChaos
  7. Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 13 rounds (742 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, kona~chan
    Steins;Gate 0 — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 13 rounds (4,617 favs)
    Archon_Wing, Dextro, CptChaos, Cloudedmind
  8. MEGALOBOX — by tie and 3 votes, after 12 rounds (1,058 favs)
    Dawnstorm, kona~chan, Cloudedmind
    A.I.C.O.: Incarnation — by tie and 3 votes, after 12 rounds (91 favs)
    Haak, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Kouvley
  9. Double Decker! Doug & Kirill — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 8 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Darthtabby, Cloudedmind
  10. Hinamatsuri — by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds (1,572 favs)
    Top Sergeant, Arabesque
    Cells at Work! — by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds (915 favs)
    SeijiSensei, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  11. Goblin Slayer — by tie and 1 vote (1,505 favs)
    Demi.
    Iroduku: The World in Colors — by tie and 1 vote (406 favs)
    Top Sergeant
    Island — by tie and 1 vote (193 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    The Junji Ito Collection — by tie and 1 vote (145 favs)
    serenade_beta
    Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters — by tie and 1 vote (78 favs)
    Sheba
    Frankenstein Family — by tie and 1 vote (30 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    The Girl in Twilight — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Arabesque
  12. RErideD: Derrida, who leaps through time — by perfect tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Ingress the Animation — by perfect tie and 1 vote (16 favs)
    Arabesque

-{B4}- [Best Drama] 27 users voted, 33 entries chosen
  1. March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by minor consensus of 11 and 12 votes, after 16 rounds
    Demi., Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei, Jaden, Kanon, Tanuki., raduccio, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan
  2. Violet Evergarden — by minor consensus of 11 and 13 votes, after 17 rounds
    Haak, felix, Demi., raduccio, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant, Dextro, dark_ogamiya, Sheba, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  3. After the Rain — by minor consensus of 6 and 7 votes, after 24 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, Arabesque, Blaat, Kouvley
  4. A Place Further Than The Universe — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 24 rounds
    Dawnstorm, 4th Dimension, serenade_beta, Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, CptChaos, Kouvley
  5. Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 24 rounds
    4th Dimension, raduccio, Darthtabby, Dextro, Liddo-kun, Kouvley
  6. Bloom Into You — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 23 rounds
    felix, Dawnstorm, Kanon, 4th Dimension, serenade_beta, Wandering Soul
  7. Liz to Aoi Tori — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 23 rounds
    Kanon, raduccio, Dextro, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan
  8. The Ancient Magus' Bride — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 20 rounds
    Dawnstorm, Kanon, Tanuki., Top Sergeant
  9. Iroduku: The World in Colors — by tie and 3 votes, after 16 rounds (406 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Darthtabby, Kouvley
    Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by tie and 3 votes, after 16 rounds (332 favs)
    Haak, felix, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Golden Kamuy — by tie and 3 votes, after 16 rounds (319 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, SeijiSensei, Blaat
  10. Hanebado! — by minor consensus of 2 and 3 votes, after 21 rounds
    felix, Arabesque
  11. Hinamatsuri — by perfect tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds (1,572 favs)
    4th Dimension, CptChaos
    Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms — by perfect tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds (814 favs)
    Haak, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  12. Happy Sugar Life — by tie and 2 votes, after 17 rounds (512 favs)
    Jaden, CptChaos
    Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou — by tie and 2 votes, after 17 rounds (113 favs)
    Haak, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  13. No Game No Life: Zero — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 13 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Jaden
  14. Steins;Gate 0 — by tie and 1 vote (4,617 favs)
    CptChaos
    Citrus — by tie and 1 vote (1,581 favs)
    serenade_beta
    MEGALOBOX — by tie and 1 vote (1,058 favs)
    Tanuki.
    School Babysitters — by tie and 1 vote (515 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
    High Score Girl — by tie and 1 vote (356 favs)
    Kanon
    The Ryuo's Work is Never Done! — by tie and 1 vote (161 favs)
    felix
    Piano no Mori — by tie and 1 vote (72 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion — by tie and 1 vote (62 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Dances with the Dragons — by tie and 1 vote (38 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    The Girl in Twilight — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Darthtabby
    Gurazeni — by tie and 1 vote (3 favs)
    kona~chan
  15. Banana Fish — by tie and 1 vote (1,525 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Kokkoku — by tie and 1 vote (173 favs)
    kona~chan
    Frankenstein Family — by tie and 1 vote (30 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
  16. DARLING in the FRANXX — by tie and 1 vote (8,916 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues — by tie and 1 vote (30 favs)
    kona~chan

-{B5}- [Best Romance] 26 users voted, 22 entries chosen
  1. Bloom Into You — by minor consensus of 10 and 12 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, Last Sinner, Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Kanon, serenade_beta, dark_ogamiya, Arabesque, Liddo-kun, CptChaos
  2. After the Rain — by minor consensus of 11 and 13 votes, after 9 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Kanon, serenade_beta, Tanuki., Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan, Arabesque, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Kouvley
  3. Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai — by minor consensus of 13 and 14 votes, after 7 rounds
    Haak, felix, Archon_Wing, Nachtwandler, 4th Dimension, raduccio, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant, Sheba, Arabesque, Liddo-kun, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Kouvley
  4. High Score Girl — by minor consensus of 8 and 10 votes, after 11 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Demi., Kanon, Tanuki., CptChaos, Blaat, Cloudedmind, Kouvley
  5. Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku — by minor consensus of 7 and 8 votes, after 13 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Tanuki., raduccio, Wandering Soul, kona~chan, Blaat, Cloudedmind
  6. Asagao to Kase-san. — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 14 rounds
    Last Sinner, Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Kanon, dark_ogamiya
  7. Teasing Master Takagi-san — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 13 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, raduccio, kona~chan
  8. Tada Never Falls in Love — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 12 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, dark_ogamiya, Arabesque, Blaat
  9. Citrus — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, Last Sinner, serenade_beta
  10. DARLING in the FRANXX — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (8,916 favs)
    Haak, kona~chan
    Boarding School Juliet — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (434 favs)
    Wandering Soul, Cloudedmind
  11. No Game No Life: Zero — by tie and 1 vote (38,798 favs)
    felix
    Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 1 vote (5,064 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me — by tie and 1 vote (1,795 favs)
    Arabesque
    Liz to Aoi Tori — by tie and 1 vote (1,672 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits — by tie and 1 vote (409 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Iroduku: The World in Colors — by tie and 1 vote (406 favs)
    Kouvley
    Island — by tie and 1 vote (193 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 1 vote (137 favs)
    Tanuki.
    Holmes of Kyoto — by tie and 1 vote (49 favs)
    SeijiSensei
  12. Devils Line — by perfect tie and 1 vote (411 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Aggretsuko — by perfect tie and 1 vote (236 favs)
    Tanuki.
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-15, 02:04   Link #57
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon

-{B6}- [Best Comedy] 28 users voted, 33 entries chosen
  1. Hinamatsuri — by minor consensus of 12 and 18 votes, after 12 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, Jaden, 4th Dimension, Tanuki., raduccio, Darthtabby, Top Sergeant, Arabesque, CptChaos, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  2. Grand Blue — by minor consensus of 7 and 8 votes, after 25 rounds
    Demi., Nachtwandler, Jaden, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan, Cloudedmind
  3. Zombie Land Saga — by minor consensus of 8 and 8 votes, after 23 rounds
    felix, Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Kanon, 4th Dimension, Wandering Soul, Sheba, Arabesque
  4. Pop Team Epic — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 24 rounds
    Dawnstorm, Dextro, dark_ogamiya, CptChaos, Kouvley
  5. Asobi Asobase: Workshop Of Fun — by exhaustion of competition and 7 votes, after 22 rounds (871 favs)
    Jaden, Darthtabby, dark_ogamiya, CptChaos, Cloudedmind
    The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2 — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 22 rounds (1,139 favs)
    felix, Demi., Kanon, Blaat, Kouvley
  6. Double Decker! Doug & Kirill — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 24 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul, Arabesque
  7. Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku — by tie and 3 votes, after 19 rounds (1,776 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, Blaat
    Aggretsuko — by tie and 3 votes, after 19 rounds (236 favs)
    SeijiSensei, Tanuki., Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Chio's School Road — by tie and 3 votes, after 19 rounds (134 favs)
    4th Dimension, Darthtabby, Cloudedmind
    Last Period: Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari — by tie and 3 votes, after 19 rounds (15 favs)
    Dawnstorm, serenade_beta, Arabesque
  8. Cells at Work! — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 20 rounds
    SeijiSensei, Top Sergeant, kona~chan
  9. Laid-Back Camp — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (2,573 favs)
    kona~chan, CptChaos
    How to Keep a Mummy — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (208 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, SeijiSensei
    Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (89 favs)
    Tanuki., Kouvley
    Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (30 favs)
    Archon_Wing, Kanon
  10. Teasing Master Takagi-san — by tie and 2 votes, after 15 rounds (1,488 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, raduccio
    Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen — by tie and 2 votes, after 15 rounds (475 favs)
    Kanon, Blaat
  11. How Not to Summon a Demon Lord — by tie and 1 vote (1,035 favs)
    GreyZone
    After the Rain — by tie and 1 vote (511 favs)
    Demi.
    Mr. Osomatsu 2 — by tie and 1 vote (201 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Mitsuboshi Colors — by tie and 1 vote (175 favs)
    kona~chan
    Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou — by tie and 1 vote (156 favs)
    serenade_beta
    Slow Start — by tie and 1 vote (107 favs)
    4th Dimension
    UzaMaid! — by tie and 1 vote (97 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    Back Street Girls: Gokudolls — by tie and 1 vote (78 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Dropkick On My Devil! — by tie and 1 vote (77 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Encouragement of Climb Season 3 — by tie and 1 vote (36 favs)
    CptChaos
    Anima Yell! — by tie and 1 vote (25 favs)
    Liddo-kun
    Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! 2 — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Tanuki.
    Himote House: A share house of super psychic girls — by tie and 1 vote (9 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
  12. Amanchu! Advance — by tie and 1 vote (26 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    Uchuu Senkan Tiramisω — by tie and 1 vote (15 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor

-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] 27 users voted, 33 entries chosen
  1. Laid-Back Camp — by minor consensus of 10 and 11 votes, after 20 rounds
    Demi., Dawnstorm, Tanuki., raduccio, dark_ogamiya, Sheba, kona~chan, CptChaos, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Kouvley
  2. A Place Further Than The Universe — by minor consensus of 9 and 9 votes, after 23 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei, Kanon, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant, Arabesque, Liddo-kun, Kouvley
  3. March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by tie and 5 votes, after 27 rounds (3,536 favs)
    Demi., Tanuki., Wandering Soul, Dextro, kona~chan
    Hakumei and Mikochi — by tie and 5 votes, after 27 rounds (124 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Last Sinner, Dawnstorm, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  4. Amanchu! Advance — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 28 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Kanon, Tanuki., dark_ogamiya, Cloudedmind
  5. How to Keep a Mummy — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 27 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, Blaat, Cloudedmind
  6. Cells at Work! — by minor consensus of 3 and 4 votes, after 25 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Arabesque, Blaat
  7. Hinamatsuri — by tie and 3 votes, after 22 rounds (1,572 favs)
    felix, Wandering Soul, Darthtabby
    School Babysitters — by tie and 3 votes, after 22 rounds (515 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Cloudedmind
    Today's Menu for the Emiya Family — by tie and 3 votes, after 22 rounds (182 favs)
    Dextro, dark_ogamiya, Arabesque
  8. Encouragement of Climb Season 3 — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 21 rounds
    Kanon, dark_ogamiya, CptChaos
  9. Anima Yell! — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 20 rounds
    dark_ogamiya, Liddo-kun, CptChaos
  10. After the Rain — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (511 favs)
    Haak, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Iroduku: The World in Colors — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (406 favs)
    Top Sergeant, Arabesque
    High Score Girl — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (356 favs)
    Tanuki., raduccio
    Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (156 favs)
    Nachtwandler, serenade_beta
    Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (89 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Kouvley
    Rokuhoudou Yotsuiro Biyori — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds (74 favs)
    Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
  11. Liz to Aoi Tori — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 15 rounds
    Haak, raduccio, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  12. Grand Blue — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (1,976 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul
    Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (1,776 favs)
    Last Sinner, raduccio
    Mitsuboshi Colors — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (175 favs)
    Dawnstorm, kona~chan
  13. Citrus — by tie and 1 vote (1,581 favs)
    felix
    The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2 — by tie and 1 vote (1,139 favs)
    Demi.
    Asobi Asobase: Workshop Of Fun — by tie and 1 vote (871 favs)
    CptChaos
    Is the order a rabbit?? Dear My Sister — by tie and 1 vote (704 favs)
    Kanon
    Slow Start — by tie and 1 vote (107 favs)
    4th Dimension
    Ms. Koizumi Loves Ramen Noodles — by tie and 1 vote (53 favs)
    kona~chan
    Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! — by tie and 1 vote (2 favs)
    Tanuki.
  14. Bloom Into You — by tie and 1 vote (458 favs)
    4th Dimension
    Comic Girls — by tie and 1 vote (359 favs)
    CptChaos
    Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 1 vote (137 favs)
    felix
    Takunomi — by tie and 1 vote (27 favs)
    kona~chan

-{B8}- [Best Sports Series] 24 users voted, 12 entries chosen
  1. MEGALOBOX — by minor consensus of 10 and 11 votes, after 10 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, Jaden, Tanuki., raduccio, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  2. Harukana Receive — by minor consensus of 11 and 11 votes, after 7 rounds
    felix, Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, Top Sergeant, Sheba, Arabesque, Liddo-kun, CptChaos
  3. Major 2nd — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 8 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Tanuki., Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  4. Uma Musume: Pretty Derby — by tie and 4 votes, after 7 rounds (204 favs)
    Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, dark_ogamiya, CptChaos
    Gurazeni — by tie and 4 votes, after 7 rounds (3 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Jaden, kona~chan, Cloudedmind
  5. Hanebado! — by minor consensus of 5 and 6 votes, after 6 rounds
    Last Sinner, Demi., Nachtwandler, Top Sergeant, CptChaos
  6. The Ryuo's Work is Never Done! — by tie and 3 votes, after 5 rounds (161 favs)
    felix, Dawnstorm, Wandering Soul
    Yowamushi Pedal: Glory Line — by tie and 3 votes, after 5 rounds (78 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  7. High Score Girl — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 3 rounds
    Demi., Jaden
  8. Anima Yell! — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 2 rounds
    Demi., CptChaos
  9. March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by tie and 1 vote (3,536 favs)
    SeijiSensei
    Free!: Dive to the Future — by tie and 1 vote (213 favs)
    Cloudedmind

-{C1}- [Best TV Series] 30 users voted, 37 entries chosen
  1. A Place Further Than The Universe — by minor consensus of 12 and 13 votes, after 30 rounds
    Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei, Kanon, 4th Dimension, serenade_beta, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan, Arabesque, Liddo-kun, CptChaos, Kouvley
  2. Golden Kamuy — by minor consensus of 10 and 12 votes, after 30 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Jaden, Kanon, Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, Top Sergeant, Sheba, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  3. March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by minor consensus of 9 and 11 votes, after 23 rounds
    Demi., Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei, Kanon, Tanuki., raduccio, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan
  4. Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 28 rounds
    Archon_Wing, Demi., 4th Dimension, raduccio, Wandering Soul, Dextro
  5. Hinamatsuri — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 26 rounds
    felix, 4th Dimension, raduccio, Darthtabby, CptChaos, Blaat
  6. Laid-Back Camp — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 27 rounds
    Tanuki., Sheba, kona~chan, CptChaos, Kouvley
  7. Violet Evergarden — by tie and 5 votes, after 25 rounds (10,286 favs)
    felix, Top Sergeant, Dextro, dark_ogamiya, Sheba
    High Score Girl — by tie and 5 votes, after 25 rounds (356 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, Jaden, Tanuki., Blaat
    Planet With — by tie and 5 votes, after 25 rounds (96 favs)
    Kanon, 4th Dimension, Wandering Soul, Arabesque, Kouvley
  8. The Ancient Magus' Bride — by minor consensus of 6 and 7 votes, after 23 rounds
    Haak, felix, Kanon, Tanuki., Top Sergeant, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  9. Bloom Into You — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 23 rounds
    Last Sinner, Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, dark_ogamiya, Arabesque
  10. Goblin Slayer — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (1,505 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Top Sergeant, Arabesque
    MEGALOBOX — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (1,058 favs)
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Zombie Land Saga — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (577 favs)
    felix, Jaden, Sheba
  11. After the Rain — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 20 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Last Sinner, Kouvley
  12. My Hero Academia 3 — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 18 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, Cloudedmind
  13. Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (5,064 favs)
    Arabesque, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Steins;Gate 0 — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (4,617 favs)
    Archon_Wing, Dextro
    Attack on Titan Season 3 — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (3,288 favs)
    Cloudedmind, Kouvley
    Cells at Work! — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (915 favs)
    SeijiSensei, kona~chan
    Kokkoku — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (173 favs)
    Haak, Blaat
    Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (137 favs)
    felix, dark_ogamiya
    Hakumei and Mikochi — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds (124 favs)
    Last Sinner, Dawnstorm
  14. Overlord II — by tie and 1 vote (2,159 favs)
    GreyZone
    Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku — by tie and 1 vote (1,776 favs)
    Blaat
    The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2 — by tie and 1 vote (1,139 favs)
    Demi.
    Asobi Asobase: Workshop Of Fun — by tie and 1 vote (871 favs)
    CptChaos
    Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online — by tie and 1 vote (742 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    B: The Beginning — by tie and 1 vote (659 favs)
    Dextro
    Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens — by tie and 1 vote (323 favs)
    SeijiSensei
    Hanebado! — by tie and 1 vote (224 favs)
    Last Sinner
    Mitsuboshi Colors — by tie and 1 vote (175 favs)
    kona~chan
    Piano no Mori — by tie and 1 vote (72 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Amanchu! Advance — by tie and 1 vote (26 favs)
    Tanuki.
  15. Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc — by tie and 1 vote (949 favs)
    Demi.
    Happy Sugar Life — by tie and 1 vote (512 favs)
    CptChaos
    How to Keep a Mummy — by tie and 1 vote (208 favs)
    Blaat

-{C2}- [Best OVA] 19 users voted, 16 entries chosen
  1. Asagao to Kase-san. — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 9 rounds
    Last Sinner, Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Kanon, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan, Liddo-kun
  2. Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 9 rounds
    Haak, felix, raduccio, Dextro, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  3. Pop Team Epic — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 5 rounds (716 favs)
    Dextro, dark_ogamiya
    Encouragement of Climb Season 3 — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 5 rounds (36 favs)
    kona~chan, CptChaos
    Aggretsuko — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 5 rounds (236 favs)
    SeijiSensei, Tanuki.
    Frankenstein Family — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 5 rounds (30 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm
  4. Today's Menu for the Emiya Family — by tie and 2 votes, after 5 rounds (182 favs)
    dark_ogamiya, Arabesque
    Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! — by tie and 2 votes, after 5 rounds (2 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm
  5. Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu: Memory Snow — by tie and 1 vote (247 favs)
    Demi.
    Wei, Kanjian Erduo La! — by tie and 1 vote (17 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Himote House: A share house of super psychic girls — by tie and 1 vote (9 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Calamity of the Zombie Girl — by tie and 1 vote (8 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    Crossing Time — by tie and 1 vote (4 favs)
    kona~chan
    Ninja Girl & Samurai Master: Anegawa and Ishiyama Arc — by tie and 1 vote (3 favs)
    CptChaos
  6. Takunomi — by weight and 1 vote
    kona~chan
  7. Dagashi Kashi 2 — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    kona~chan

-{C3}- [Best Movie] 20 users voted, 12 entries chosen
  1. Liz to Aoi Tori — by minor consensus of 8 and 9 votes, after 7 rounds
    Haak, Tanuki., raduccio, Dextro, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Kouvley
  2. No Game No Life: Zero — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 8 rounds
    felix, Demi., Nachtwandler, Kanon, Wandering Soul, CptChaos
  3. Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 7 rounds
    Haak, Darthtabby, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  4. Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 7 rounds
    Kanon, Dextro, GreyZone
  5. Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
    kona~chan, Arabesque
  6. Pokιmon the Movie: I Choose You! — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 6 rounds
    serenade_beta, kona~chan
  7. Is the order a rabbit?? Dear My Sister — by tie and 1 vote (704 favs)
    kona~chan
    Digimon Adventure tri. Reunion — by tie and 1 vote (335 favs)
    Dextro
    Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters — by tie and 1 vote (78 favs)
    Sheba
    Mary and the Witch's Flower — by tie and 1 vote (55 favs)
    Tanuki.
    Your Voice -KIMIKOE- — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
  8. Fireworks, Should We See It from the Side or the Bottom? — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    Tanuki.

-{D1}- [Best Female Lead] 30 users voted, 41 entries chosen
  1. Asirpa / Golden Kamuy — by minor consensus of 13 and 14 votes, after 21 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Last Sinner, SeijiSensei, Kanon, Tanuki., raduccio, Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, dark_ogamiya, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  2. Mai Sakurajima / Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai — by minor consensus of 11 and 13 votes, after 21 rounds
    felix, Archon_Wing, 4th Dimension, raduccio, Top Sergeant, Dextro, Sheba, kona~chan, Arabesque, Liddo-kun, Kouvley
  3. Hinata Kawamoto / March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by minor consensus of 10 and 10 votes, after 23 rounds
    Demi., Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei, Kanon, Tanuki., raduccio, Wandering Soul, Dextro, dark_ogamiya, Cloudedmind
  4. Chise Hatori / The Ancient Magus' Bride — by exhaustion of competition and 7 votes, after 25 rounds
    Haak, felix, Archon_Wing, Top Sergeant, Arabesque
    Shirase Kobuchizawa / A Place Further Than The Universe — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 25 rounds
    Dawnstorm, SeijiSensei, Kanon, serenade_beta, Kouvley
  5. Akira Tachibana / After the Rain — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 24 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Last Sinner, Top Sergeant, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Kouvley
  6. Yuu Koito / Bloom Into You — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 21 rounds
    Last Sinner, Dawnstorm, Kanon, Wandering Soul
    Rin Shima / Laid-Back Camp — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 21 rounds
    Tanuki., kona~chan, CptChaos, Kouvley
    Violet Evergarden / Violet Evergarden — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 21 rounds
    Top Sergeant, Dextro, Sheba, Cloudedmind
  7. Maquia / Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms — by tie and 3 votes, after 16 rounds
    Haak, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Schwi Dola / No Game No Life: Zero — by tie and 3 votes, after 16 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, CptChaos
    Takagi / Teasing Master Takagi-san — by tie and 3 votes, after 16 rounds
    raduccio, dark_ogamiya, kona~chan
  8. Juri Yukawa / Kokkoku — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 18 rounds
    Haak, Wandering Soul, Blaat, Cloudedmind
  9. Koharu Hidaka / High Score Girl — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Tanuki.
    Akira Oono / High Score Girl — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
    Onna Shinkan / Goblin Slayer — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    Nachtwandler, GreyZone
    Popuko / Pop Team Epic — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    Dextro, Kouvley
    Sakura Kinomoto / Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
    dark_ogamiya, CptChaos
  10. Sakura Minamoto / Zombie Land Saga — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Kohaku Tsukishiro / Iroduku: The World in Colors — by tie and 1 vote
    Archon_Wing
    Nagisa Aragaki / Hanebado! — by tie and 1 vote
    Last Sinner
    Rem / Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu: Memory Snow — by tie and 1 vote
    Demi.
    Karen Kohiruimaki / Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Satou Matsuzaka / Happy Sugar Life — by tie and 1 vote
    Jaden
    Mari Tamaki / A Place Further Than The Universe — by tie and 1 vote
    serenade_beta
    Hisone Amakasu / Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 1 vote
    Tanuki.
    Zero Two / DARLING in the FRANXX — by tie and 1 vote
    Top Sergeant
    Pipimi / Pop Team Epic — by tie and 1 vote
    Dextro
    Rin Toosaka / Fate/Extra: Last Encore — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Tae Yamada / Zombie Land Saga — by tie and 1 vote
    Sheba
    Kotoha / Mitsuboshi Colors — by tie and 1 vote
    kona~chan
    Hana Nono / Hug tto! Precure — by tie and 1 vote
    Liddo-kun
    Hanako Honda / Asobi Asobase: Workshop Of Fun — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
    Honey Kisaragi / Cutie Honey Universe — by tie and 1 vote
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Arisa / Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody — by tie and 1 vote
    GreyZone
  11. Yuzu Aihara / Citrus — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Tsuyuno Yatsumura / Mahou Shoujo Site — by tie and 1 vote
    Archon_Wing
    Ayaka Sunohara / Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou — by tie and 1 vote
    serenade_beta
    Saki Nikaidou / Zombie Land Saga — by tie and 1 vote
    Sheba
    Koizumi-san / Ms. Koizumi Loves Ramen Noodles — by tie and 1 vote
    kona~chan
    Miki Makimura / Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 1 vote
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-15, 02:05   Link #58
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon

-{D2}- [Best Male Lead] 29 users voted, 40 entries chosen
  1. Saichi Sugimoto / Golden Kamuy — by minor consensus of 11 and 14 votes, after 17 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Kanon, Tanuki., Darthtabby, Top Sergeant, dark_ogamiya, Sheba, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  2. Sakuta Azusagawa / Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai — by minor consensus of 7 and 8 votes, after 27 rounds
    Archon_Wing, Nachtwandler, 4th Dimension, raduccio, Wandering Soul, Dextro, dark_ogamiya
  3. Masami Kondou / After the Rain — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 25 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Kanon, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant, Blaat, Kouvley
  4. Goblin Slayer / Goblin Slayer — by minor consensus of 8 and 8 votes, after 28 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, raduccio, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant, Sheba, Arabesque, Liddo-kun
  5. Souya Kuroi / Planet With — by minor consensus of 7 and 8 votes, after 24 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Kanon, serenade_beta, Arabesque, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  6. Rei Kiriyama / March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 22 rounds
    Demi., Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, SeijiSensei, Tanuki., raduccio
  7. Yoshifumi Nitta / Hinamatsuri — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 22 rounds
    felix, Kanon, 4th Dimension, raduccio, CptChaos
  8. Haruo Yaguchi / High Score Girl — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 20 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, Kanon, Tanuki., Cloudedmind
  9. Elias Ainsworth / The Ancient Magus' Bride — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 22 rounds
    felix, Dawnstorm, SeijiSensei, Top Sergeant
  10. Riku Dola / No Game No Life: Zero — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 19 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul, CptChaos
  11. Char Aznable / Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Haak, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Kusuo Saiki / The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2 — by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Demi., Kouvley
    Koutarou Tatsumi / Zombie Land Saga — by tie and 2 votes, after 18 rounds
    Sheba, kona~chan
  12. Joe / MEGALOBOX — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 12 rounds
    Haak, Tanuki., Obelisk ze Tormentor
  13. Wen-li Yang / Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
    Dextro, Sheba
  14. Masotan / Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Daigo Shigeno / Major 2nd — by tie and 1 vote
    Guardian Enzo
    Rintarou Okabe / Steins;Gate 0 — by tie and 1 vote
    Archon_Wing
    Hoozuki / Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2nd Season: Sono Ni — by tie and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
    Gaius Levina Sorel / Dances with the Dragons — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Kousankyuu / Cells at Work! — by tie and 1 vote
    SeijiSensei
    Akira Fudou / Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 1 vote
    Jaden
    Tapio Chatarozawa / Working Buddies! — by tie and 1 vote
    Tanuki.
    Sousuke Sagara / Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory — by tie and 1 vote
    Dextro
    Jinzaburou Kuchii / Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Gintoki Sakata / Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen — by tie and 1 vote
    Sheba
    Nishikata / Teasing Master Takagi-san — by tie and 1 vote
    kona~chan
    Arsene Lupin III / Lupin III: Part 5 — by tie and 1 vote
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Aslan Jade Callenreese / Banana Fish — by tie and 1 vote
    Cloudedmind
    Ren Amamiya / Persona 5 the Animation — by tie and 1 vote
    GreyZone
  15. Vegeta / Dragon Ball Super — by tie and 1 vote
    Archon_Wing
    Zenji Banba / Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens — by tie and 1 vote
    SeijiSensei
    Kokuu / B: The Beginning — by tie and 1 vote
    Dextro
    Setsuna Sanzenkai / Island — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Iori Kitahara / Grand Blue — by tie and 1 vote
    kona~chan
    Sword / GARO -VANISHING LINE- — by tie and 1 vote
    Cloudedmind
  16. Keith Kazama Flick / B: The Beginning — by tie and 1 vote
    Dextro
    Ichirou Suzuki / Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Hakkekkyuu U-1146 / Cells at Work! — by tie and 1 vote
    kona~chan
  17. Hirotaka Nifuji / Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    kona~chan

-{D3}- [Best Antagonist] 24 users voted, 32 entries chosen
  1. Tsurumi / Golden Kamuy — by major consensus of 13 (50%+1 win) and 14 votes, after 2 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, SeijiSensei, Jaden, 4th Dimension, raduccio, Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, Sheba, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  2. Satan / Devilman: Crybaby — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 18 rounds
    Haak, Wandering Soul, Arabesque, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  3. Yuuri / MEGALOBOX — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 15 rounds
    Haak, Tanuki., Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  4. Akane Shinjou / SSSS.Gridman — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 16 rounds
    Haak, felix, Kanon, Wandering Soul, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  5. Kenny Ackerman / Attack on Titan Season 3 — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 17 rounds
    Haak, Wandering Soul, Dextro, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  6. Takashi Ryuuzouji / Planet With — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 12 rounds
    Nachtwandler, dark_ogamiya, Arabesque
  7. Jibril / No Game No Life: Zero — by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    felix, CptChaos
    All For One / My Hero Academia 3 — by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, dark_ogamiya
    Gan Saibou / Cells at Work! — by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    Dawnstorm, SeijiSensei
    Gilbert Ross / B: The Beginning — by tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    Dextro, Cloudedmind
  8. Char Aznable / Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Pitohui / Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Truck-kun / Zombie Land Saga — by tie and 1 vote
    Kanon
    Kakka / Planet With — by tie and 1 vote
    serenade_beta
    Ton Buchou / Aggretsuko — by tie and 1 vote
    Tanuki.
    Kurama / Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory — by tie and 1 vote
    Dextro
    Twice H. Pieceman / Fate/Extra: Last Encore — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Utsuro / Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen — by tie and 1 vote
    Sheba
    Haien Kyuukin / Cells at Work! — by tie and 1 vote
    kona~chan
    Uchika Hanesaki / Hanebado! — by tie and 1 vote
    Arabesque
    Nana Daiba / Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
    Ryou Asuka / Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 1 vote
    Blaat
    Junji Sagawa / Kokkoku — by tie and 1 vote
    Cloudedmind
    Gazef Stronoff / Overlord II — by tie and 1 vote
    GreyZone
  9. Hina / Hinamatsuri — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Mirza Kooches / Record of Grancrest War — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Kaname Asagiri / Mahou Shoujo Site — by tie and 1 vote
    serenade_beta
    Popuko / Pop Team Epic — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
    Momonga / Overlord II — by tie and 1 vote
    Cloudedmind
  10. Nazo no Shounen / SSSS.Gridman — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Pipimi / Pop Team Epic — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
    Ayano Hanesaki / Hanebado! — by tie and 1 vote
    Cloudedmind

-{D4}- [Best Side-Character] 23 users voted, 59 entries chosen
  1. Hitomi Mishima / Hinamatsuri — by minor consensus of 8 and 9 votes, after 15 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Kanon, Tanuki., raduccio, Wandering Soul, kona~chan, CptChaos, Blaat
  2. Kesshouban / Cells at Work! — by tie and 3 votes, after 29 rounds
    Dawnstorm, SeijiSensei, kona~chan
    Anzu / Hinamatsuri — by tie and 3 votes, after 29 rounds
    dark_ogamiya, Blaat, Cloudedmind
  3. Hinata Miyake / A Place Further Than The Universe — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 17 rounds
    SeijiSensei, CptChaos
    Sayla Mass / Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 17 rounds
    Haak, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Tae Yamada / Zombie Land Saga — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 17 rounds
    felix, Kanon
    Gold Ship / Uma Musume: Pretty Derby — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 17 rounds
    Dawnstorm, dark_ogamiya
    Saki Nikaidou / Zombie Land Saga — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 17 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul
  4. Yukiko Shirato / MEGALOBOX — by tie and 2 votes, after 17 rounds
    Haak, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Harumi Taniguchi / Citrus — by tie and 2 votes, after 17 rounds
    felix, Last Sinner
    Toshizou Hijikata / Golden Kamuy — by tie and 2 votes, after 17 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, dark_ogamiya
    Krista Lenz / Attack on Titan Season 3 — by tie and 2 votes, after 17 rounds
    Wandering Soul, Dextro
  5. Rio Futaba / Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 15 rounds
    raduccio, Dextro
  6. Akari Kawamoto / March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 16 rounds
    SeijiSensei, raduccio
  7. Maho Hiyajou / Steins;Gate 0 — by tie and 1 vote
    Haak
    Keika Kiyotaki / The Ryuo's Work is Never Done! — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Koutarou Miyao / High Score Girl — by tie and 1 vote
    Guardian Enzo
    Kumiko Oumae / Liz to Aoi Tori — by tie and 1 vote
    Archon_Wing
    Hanako Koyanagi / Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku — by tie and 1 vote
    Last Sinner
    Kaede Azusagawa / Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai — by tie and 1 vote
    Demi.
    Wiseman / Last Period: Owarinaki Rasen no Monogatari — by tie and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
    Takashi Hayashida / March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Ruth / The Ancient Magus' Bride — by tie and 1 vote
    SeijiSensei
    Touji Souya / March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by tie and 1 vote
    Tanuki.
    Ginko Kuroi / Planet With — by tie and 1 vote
    Wandering Soul
    Deana del Rio / Double Decker! Doug & Kirill — by tie and 1 vote
    Darthtabby
    Frederica Greenhill / Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou — by tie and 1 vote
    Dextro
    Kohaku Tsukishiro / Iroduku: The World in Colors — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Policeman A / Zombie Land Saga — by tie and 1 vote
    Sheba
    Mao / Hinamatsuri — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
    Mii-kun / How to Keep a Mummy — by tie and 1 vote
    Blaat
    Luke / GARO -VANISHING LINE- — by tie and 1 vote
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Villar Constance / Record of Grancrest War — by tie and 1 vote
    Cloudedmind
    Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix / Overlord II — by tie and 1 vote
    GreyZone
  8. Jiisan / Kokkoku — by tie and 1 vote
    Haak
    Ririko Kinutsugai / Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Genjirou Tanigaki / Golden Kamuy — by tie and 1 vote
    Guardian Enzo
    Reina Kousaka / Liz to Aoi Tori — by tie and 1 vote
    Archon_Wing
    Sayaka Saeki / Bloom Into You — by tie and 1 vote
    Last Sinner
    Kai Shimada / March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by tie and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
    Miyako Kodama / Bloom Into You — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Ami Enan / Lupin III: Part 5 — by tie and 1 vote
    SeijiSensei
    Harunobu Nikaidou / March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by tie and 1 vote
    Tanuki.
    Siegfried Kircheis / Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou — by tie and 1 vote
    Dextro
    Nana Sunohara / Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Yoshitake Shiraishi / Golden Kamuy — by tie and 1 vote
    Sheba
    Zero Two / DARLING in the FRANXX — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
    Kyouya Kujou / Gundam Build Divers — by tie and 1 vote
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
  9. Kukun / Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 1 vote
    Haak
    Ginko Sora / The Ryuo's Work is Never Done! — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Tomoe Koga / Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai — by tie and 1 vote
    Archon_Wing
    Connie Christensen / Hanebado! — by tie and 1 vote
    Last Sinner
    Sen / Hakumei and Mikochi — by tie and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
    Lizardman / Goblin Slayer — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Gansaku Nanbu / MEGALOBOX — by tie and 1 vote
    Tanuki.
    Nami / Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory — by tie and 1 vote
    Dextro
    Evileye / Overlord II — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
    Gina / GARO -VANISHING LINE- — by tie and 1 vote
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
  10. Suzuha Amane / Steins;Gate 0 — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    Archon_Wing

-{D5}- [Best World Setting] 27 users voted, 36 entries chosen
  1. The Ancient Magus' Bride — by minor consensus of 10 and 14 votes, after 22 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Archon_Wing, Dawnstorm, SeijiSensei, Kanon, Tanuki., Wandering Soul, Darthtabby, Top Sergeant, Sheba
  2. Golden Kamuy — by exhaustion of competition and 10 votes, after 24 rounds (319 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, SeijiSensei, Tanuki., Darthtabby, dark_ogamiya, Cloudedmind
    Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by exhaustion of competition and 7 votes, after 24 rounds (332 favs)
    Haak, felix, raduccio, Dextro, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  3. No Game No Life: Zero — by tie and 5 votes, after 26 rounds (38,798 favs)
    felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Wandering Soul, CptChaos
    Violet Evergarden — by tie and 5 votes, after 26 rounds (10,286 favs)
    Darthtabby, Top Sergeant, Dextro, kona~chan, Cloudedmind
  4. SSSS.Gridman — by minor consensus of 4 and 6 votes, after 26 rounds
    felix, Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya
  5. Laid-Back Camp — by tie and 3 votes, after 25 rounds (2,573 favs)
    Tanuki., dark_ogamiya, CptChaos
    Cells at Work! — by tie and 3 votes, after 25 rounds (915 favs)
    kona~chan, Arabesque, Blaat
  6. Kokkoku — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 24 rounds
    Haak, Dawnstorm, Wandering Soul, kona~chan, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  7. Overlord II — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (2,159 favs)
    Demi., dark_ogamiya, GreyZone
    Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (814 favs)
    Haak, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Uma Musume: Pretty Derby — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (204 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Liddo-kun, CptChaos
  8. Record of Grancrest War — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (413 favs)
    felix, Arabesque
    Iroduku: The World in Colors — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (406 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Cloudedmind
    Hakumei and Mikochi — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (124 favs)
    Last Sinner, Dawnstorm
    Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (113 favs)
    Dextro, Sheba
    Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (62 favs)
    SeijiSensei, dark_ogamiya
  9. Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory — by tie and 2 votes, after 13 rounds (175 favs)
    Darthtabby, Dextro
    Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle — by tie and 2 votes, after 13 rounds (22 favs)
    Dawnstorm, serenade_beta
  10. A Place Further Than The Universe — by tie and 1 vote (3,938 favs)
    CptChaos
    Attack on Titan Season 3 — by tie and 1 vote (3,288 favs)
    Dextro
    Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody — by tie and 1 vote (935 favs)
    GreyZone
    Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online — by tie and 1 vote (742 favs)
    Darthtabby
    Persona 5 the Animation — by tie and 1 vote (391 favs)
    kona~chan
    Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 1 vote (137 favs)
    Tanuki.
    Planet With — by tie and 1 vote (96 favs)
    Arabesque
    Rokuhoudou Yotsuiro Biyori — by tie and 1 vote (74 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Dances with the Dragons — by tie and 1 vote (38 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    The Girl in Twilight — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Liddo-kun
    Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2nd Season: Sono Ni — by tie and 1 vote (18 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
    Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary — by tie and 1 vote (10 favs)
    serenade_beta
    Tsukumogami Kashimasu — by tie and 1 vote (4 favs)
    Cloudedmind
  11. Fate/Extra: Last Encore — by tie and 1 vote (277 favs)
    CptChaos
    The Junji Ito Collection — by tie and 1 vote (145 favs)
    serenade_beta
    Mary and the Witch's Flower — by tie and 1 vote (55 favs)
    Tanuki.
    Holmes of Kyoto — by tie and 1 vote (49 favs)
    Guardian Enzo

-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] 26 users voted, 61 entries chosen
  1. DARLING in the FRANXX OP1 — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 35 rounds
    SeijiSensei, Kanon, raduccio, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant, Dextro
  2. Asobi Asobase: Workshop Of Fun ED1 — by tie and 4 votes, after 30 rounds (871 favs)
    Haak, Last Sinner, CptChaos, Kouvley
    Zombie Land Saga OP1 — by tie and 4 votes, after 30 rounds (577 favs)
    felix, dark_ogamiya, Sheba, Arabesque
    Golden Kamuy OP1 — by tie and 4 votes, after 30 rounds (319 favs)
    SeijiSensei, raduccio, Darthtabby, Top Sergeant
  3. March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season OP1 — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 25 rounds (3,536 favs)
    Demi., raduccio, kona~chan
    Pop Team Epic OP1 — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 25 rounds (716 favs)
    Dextro, CptChaos, Kouvley
    Bloom Into You OP1 — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 25 rounds (458 favs)
    Nachtwandler, dark_ogamiya, Liddo-kun
    SSSS.Gridman OP1 — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 25 rounds (247 favs)
    Kanon, Wandering Soul, Blaat
  4. The Ancient Magus' Bride OP1 — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 25 rounds
    felix, SeijiSensei, Kanon
  5. A Place Further Than The Universe OP1 — by tie and 2 votes, after 21 rounds (3,938 favs)
    serenade_beta, Top Sergeant
    Hinamatsuri OP1 — by tie and 2 votes, after 21 rounds (1,572 favs)
    kona~chan, CptChaos
    Kokkoku OP1 — by tie and 2 votes, after 21 rounds (173 favs)
    Haak, Blaat
    Harukana Receive OP1 — by tie and 2 votes, after 21 rounds (68 favs)
    felix, Archon_Wing
  6. After the Rain ED1 — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 20 rounds
    Haak, kona~chan, Kouvley
  7. A Place Further Than The Universe ED1 — by perfect tie and 2 votes, after 19 rounds (3,938 favs)
    serenade_beta, Top Sergeant
    Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou OP1 — by perfect tie and 2 votes, after 19 rounds (113 favs)
    Haak, Darthtabby
  8. Violet Evergarden OP1 — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (10,286 favs)
    Top Sergeant, Dextro
    Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan ED1 — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (137 favs)
    Haak, Dawnstorm
    Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary OP1 — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (10 favs)
    serenade_beta, Arabesque
  9. March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season OP2 — by tie and 2 votes, after 15 rounds (3,536 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Dextro
    Goblin Slayer OP1 — by tie and 2 votes, after 15 rounds (1,505 favs)
    Arabesque, GreyZone
  10. Dragon Ball Super OP2 — by tie and 1 vote (5,298 favs)
    Archon_Wing
    Attack on Titan Season 3 ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (3,288 favs)
    Kouvley
    Laid-Back Camp OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (2,573 favs)
    kona~chan
    Overlord II ED2 — by tie and 1 vote (2,159 favs)
    GreyZone
    Goblin Slayer ED2 — by tie and 1 vote (1,505 favs)
    CptChaos
    The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. 2 OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (1,139 favs)
    Blaat
    MEGALOBOX ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (1,058 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (935 favs)
    felix
    Cells at Work! OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (915 favs)
    SeijiSensei
    Pop Team Epic ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (716 favs)
    Dextro
    Zombie Land Saga ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (577 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    After the Rain OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (511 favs)
    Wandering Soul
    Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen OP2 — by tie and 1 vote (475 favs)
    Sheba
    High Score Girl ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (356 favs)
    Tanuki.
    Golden Kamuy OP2 — by tie and 1 vote (319 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
    Fate/Extra: Last Encore OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (277 favs)
    Arabesque
    UzaMaid! ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (97 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    Double Decker! Doug & Kirill ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (28 favs)
    Darthtabby
    Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (10 favs)
    serenade_beta
  11. Devilman: Crybaby OP1 — by perfect tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds (5,064 favs)
    Arabesque, Blaat
    Amanchu! Advance OP1 — by perfect tie and 2 votes, after 8 rounds (26 favs)
    Nachtwandler, dark_ogamiya
  12. DARLING in the FRANXX ED4 — by tie and 1 vote (8,916 favs)
    CptChaos
    The Ancient Magus' Bride OP2 — by tie and 1 vote (4,987 favs)
    Archon_Wing
    Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (4,019 favs)
    felix
    JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (1,465 favs)
    Kouvley
    MEGALOBOX OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (1,058 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
    Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (475 favs)
    Sheba
    Tada Never Falls in Love OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (457 favs)
    Blaat
    Iroduku: The World in Colors OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (406 favs)
    kona~chan
    Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (175 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    Kokkoku ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (173 favs)
    Wandering Soul
    Dropkick On My Devil! OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (77 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Lupin III: Part 5 ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (75 favs)
    SeijiSensei
    The Girl in Twilight OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Darthtabby
  13. Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (1,776 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
    Iroduku: The World in Colors ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (406 favs)
    Archon_Wing
    How to Keep a Mummy OP1 — by tie and 1 vote (208 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Planet With ED1 — by tie and 1 vote (96 favs)
    Wandering Soul
  14. Steins;Gate 0 OP1 — by perfect tie and 1 vote (4,617 favs)
    Archon_Wing
    Rokuhoudou Yotsuiro Biyori ED1 — by perfect tie and 1 vote (74 favs)
    Dawnstorm
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-15, 02:06   Link #59
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon

-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] 26 users voted, 39 entries chosen
  1. Devilman: Crybaby — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 32 rounds
    Haak, Jaden, Wandering Soul, Arabesque, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  2. Liz to Aoi Tori — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 27 rounds
    Haak, raduccio, dark_ogamiya, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  3. MEGALOBOX — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 27 rounds
    Haak, Jaden, raduccio, dark_ogamiya
  4. Violet Evergarden — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 29 rounds
    Haak, felix, Nachtwandler, Jaden, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  5. March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 27 rounds
    Demi., Nachtwandler, Tanuki., raduccio
  6. Laid-Back Camp — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (2,573 favs)
    Dawnstorm, kona~chan, CptChaos
    After the Rain — by tie and 3 votes, after 23 rounds (511 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Nachtwandler, Arabesque
  7. The Ancient Magus' Bride — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 24 rounds
    felix, Guardian Enzo, Archon_Wing
  8. Harukana Receive — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 28 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, Arabesque
  9. Bloom Into You — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 28 rounds
    Last Sinner, Nachtwandler, Liddo-kun
  10. Dragon Ball Super — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (5,298 favs)
    Archon_Wing, Wandering Soul
    Cells at Work! — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (915 favs)
    SeijiSensei, kona~chan
    Zombie Land Saga — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (577 favs)
    felix, Sheba
    Persona 5 the Animation — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (391 favs)
    Dextro, GreyZone
    Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (332 favs)
    Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 2 votes, after 16 rounds (137 favs)
    Tanuki., dark_ogamiya
  11. DARLING in the FRANXX — by tie and 1 vote (8,916 favs)
    Haak
    A Place Further Than The Universe — by tie and 1 vote (3,938 favs)
    Top Sergeant
    Attack on Titan Season 3 — by tie and 1 vote (3,288 favs)
    Kouvley
    Overlord II — by tie and 1 vote (2,159 favs)
    GreyZone
    Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online — by tie and 1 vote (742 favs)
    CptChaos
    Iroduku: The World in Colors — by tie and 1 vote (406 favs)
    Archon_Wing
    Digimon Adventure tri. Reunion — by tie and 1 vote (335 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Fate/Extra: Last Encore — by tie and 1 vote (277 favs)
    Arabesque
    SSSS.Gridman — by tie and 1 vote (247 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Mitsuboshi Colors — by tie and 1 vote (175 favs)
    kona~chan
    Piano no Mori — by tie and 1 vote (72 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
    Mary and the Witch's Flower — by tie and 1 vote (55 favs)
    Tanuki.
    Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    serenade_beta
  12. Goblin Slayer — by tie and 1 vote (1,505 favs)
    CptChaos
    Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai — by tie and 1 vote (887 favs)
    GreyZone
    Pop Team Epic — by tie and 1 vote (716 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Release the Spyce — by tie and 1 vote (68 favs)
    Arabesque
    Double Decker! Doug & Kirill — by tie and 1 vote (28 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
    Amanchu! Advance — by tie and 1 vote (26 favs)
    Tanuki.
  13. Happy Sugar Life — by tie and 1 vote (512 favs)
    CptChaos
    Golden Kamuy — by tie and 1 vote (319 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
    Gundam Build Divers — by tie and 1 vote (25 favs)
    Tanuki.
  14. No Game No Life: Zero — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    CptChaos

-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series] 17 users voted, 11 entries chosen
  1. That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime — by minor consensus of 7 and 8 votes, after 5 rounds
    felix, Demi., Dawnstorm, Darthtabby, dark_ogamiya, CptChaos, GreyZone
  2. JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Ougon no Kaze — by tie and 5 votes, after 4 rounds (1,465 favs)
    Demi., Kanon, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, Blaat
    GeGeGe no Kitaro — by tie and 5 votes, after 4 rounds (51 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, SeijiSensei, Tanuki., Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  3. Run with the Wind — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 5 rounds
    Dawnstorm, Kanon, Tanuki., dark_ogamiya
  4. Hinomaru Sumo — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 4 rounds
    Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Cloudedmind
  5. Sword Art Online: Alicization — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 4 rounds
    Demi., Jaden
  6. One Piece — by tie and 1 vote (76,078 favs)
    Demi.
    Captain Tsubasa (2018) — by tie and 1 vote (141 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Le Cirque de Karakuri — by tie and 1 vote (73 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    Hug tto! Precure — by tie and 1 vote (64 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
  7. Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    Obelisk ze Tormentor

-{X2}- [Best Ending] 18 users voted, 28 entries chosen
  1. A Place Further Than The Universe — by exhaustion of competition and 6 votes, after 15 rounds (3,938 favs)
    Dawnstorm, serenade_beta, Top Sergeant
    Goblin Slayer — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 15 rounds (1,505 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Liddo-kun, CptChaos
    Planet With — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 15 rounds (96 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, Arabesque
    March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 15 rounds (3,536 favs)
    Demi., raduccio, kona~chan
    SSSS.Gridman — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 15 rounds (247 favs)
    Tanuki., dark_ogamiya, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  2. No Game No Life: Zero — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 13 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler, CptChaos
  3. Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 11 rounds (137 favs)
    felix, dark_ogamiya
    Devilman: Crybaby — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 11 rounds (5,064 favs)
    Arabesque, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    MEGALOBOX — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 11 rounds (1,058 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Tanuki.
    Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 11 rounds (175 favs)
    Nachtwandler, raduccio
    Kokkoku — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 11 rounds (173 favs)
    Dawnstorm, Wandering Soul
  4. DARLING in the FRANXX — by tie and 1 vote (8,916 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    Overlord II — by tie and 1 vote (2,159 favs)
    GreyZone
    Pop Team Epic — by tie and 1 vote (716 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Zombie Land Saga — by tie and 1 vote (577 favs)
    felix
    Happy Sugar Life — by tie and 1 vote (512 favs)
    CptChaos
    After the Rain — by tie and 1 vote (511 favs)
    kona~chan
    Gintama.: Shirogane no Tamashii-hen — by tie and 1 vote (475 favs)
    Blaat
    Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by tie and 1 vote (332 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Amanchu! Advance — by tie and 1 vote (26 favs)
    Tanuki.
    Gurazeni — by tie and 1 vote (3 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
  5. Violet Evergarden — by tie and 1 vote (10,286 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Laid-Back Camp — by tie and 1 vote (2,573 favs)
    kona~chan
    Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online — by tie and 1 vote (742 favs)
    CptChaos
    Island — by tie and 1 vote (193 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    The Ryuo's Work is Never Done! — by tie and 1 vote (161 favs)
    felix
  6. Uma Musume: Pretty Derby — by tie and 1 vote (204 favs)
    CptChaos
    Harukana Receive — by tie and 1 vote (68 favs)
    felix

-{X3}- [Best Voice Actor] 21 users voted, 47 entries chosen
  1. Kana Hanazawa — by minor consensus of 4 and 5 votes, after 22 rounds
    Kanon, raduccio, Dextro, Kouvley
  2. Kaede Hondo — by tie and 3 votes, after 20 rounds
    felix, kona~chan, CptChaos
    Miyuki Sawashiro — by tie and 3 votes, after 20 rounds
    Last Sinner, SeijiSensei, dark_ogamiya
  3. Ai Kayano — by tie and 3 votes, after 17 rounds
    felix, Blaat, Kouvley
    Haruka Shiraishi — by tie and 3 votes, after 17 rounds
    SeijiSensei, raduccio, Cloudedmind
  4. Asami Seto — by tie and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, Dextro
    Inori Minase — by tie and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    Archon_Wing, Demi.
    Tomokazu Sugita — by tie and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    Kanon, dark_ogamiya
    Yumiri Hanamori — by tie and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    kona~chan, CptChaos
    Yui Ishikawa — by tie and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    Cloudedmind, Kouvley
  5. Nao Touyama — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
    CptChaos, Kouvley
  6. Yuuki Takada — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Hiroaki Hirata — by tie and 1 vote
    Guardian Enzo
    Yukari Tamura — by tie and 1 vote
    Archon_Wing
    Miyu Tomita — by tie and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
    Yuuichirou Umehara — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Ryouta Takeuchi — by tie and 1 vote
    SeijiSensei
    Reina Ueda — by tie and 1 vote
    Kanon
    Kaito Ishikawa — by tie and 1 vote
    Top Sergeant
    Maaya Uchida — by tie and 1 vote
    Dextro
    Hiroshi Kamiya — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Mamoru Miyano — by tie and 1 vote
    Sheba
    Maria Naganawa — by tie and 1 vote
    kona~chan
    Ayumu Murase — by tie and 1 vote
    Arabesque
    Tomoyo Kurosawa — by tie and 1 vote
    Liddo-kun
    Hina Kino — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
    Sayumi Suzushiro — by tie and 1 vote
    Blaat
    Yuuki Ono — by tie and 1 vote
    Cloudedmind
    Yuki Kaji — by tie and 1 vote
    Kouvley
  7. Minako Kotobuki — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Houchuu Ootsuka — by tie and 1 vote
    Guardian Enzo
    Kotono Mitsuishi — by tie and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
    Aoi Yuuki — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Banjou Ginga — by tie and 1 vote
    SeijiSensei
    Kaori Mizuhashi — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Megumi Han — by tie and 1 vote
    Arabesque
    Yuka Ozaki — by tie and 1 vote
    Liddo-kun
    Sakura Tange — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
    Seiichirou Yamashita — by tie and 1 vote
    Blaat
    Kengo Kawanishi — by tie and 1 vote
    Cloudedmind
  8. Yuuya Hirose — by tie and 1 vote
    Guardian Enzo
    Daisuke Namikawa — by tie and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
    Haruka Tomatsu — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Yuu Asakawa — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Tomokazu Seki — by tie and 1 vote
    Cloudedmind
  9. Nobuhiko Okamoto — by weight and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
  10. Yui Ogura — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 2019-01-15, 02:07   Link #60
felix
sleepyhead
*Author
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon

-{X4}- [Best Producer-san] 13 users voted, 30 entries chosen
  1. Director / 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season — by minor consensus of 3 and 4 votes, after 11 rounds
    Demi., Nachtwandler, Tanuki.
  2. Director / Yagate Kimi ni Naru — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 2 rounds
    Nachtwandler, Kanon
  3. Character Design / Hisone to Maso-tan — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 8 rounds
    Dawnstorm, Tanuki.
    Director / No Game No Life: Zero — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
    felix, Nachtwandler
  4. Music / Zombieland Saga — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Director / Koi wa Ameagari no You ni — by tie and 1 vote
    Guardian Enzo
    Producer / Yagate Kimi ni Naru — by tie and 1 vote
    Last Sinner
    Director / Hakumei to Mikochi — by tie and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
    Series Composition / Sora yori mo Tooi Basho — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Director / Mary to Majo no Hana — by tie and 1 vote
    Tanuki.
    Key Animation / Yama no Susume: Third Season — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Director / Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 1 vote
    Arabesque
    Director / Goblin Slayer — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
    Director / Liz to Aoi Tori — by tie and 1 vote
    Kouvley
    Music / Overlord — by tie and 1 vote
    GreyZone
  5. Director / Mahoutsukai no Yome — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Director / SSSS.Gridman — by tie and 1 vote
    Guardian Enzo
    Producer / Koi wa Ameagari no You ni — by tie and 1 vote
    Last Sinner
    Background Art / Mahoutsukai no Yome — by tie and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
    Character Design / Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory — by tie and 1 vote
    Nachtwandler
    Animation Director / Mary to Majo no Hana — by tie and 1 vote
    Tanuki.
    Music / Megalo Box — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Director / Sora yori mo Tooi Basho — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
  6. Character Design / Zombieland Saga — by tie and 1 vote
    felix
    Art Director / Rokuhoudou Yotsuiro Biyori — by tie and 1 vote
    Dawnstorm
    Director / Amanchu! Advance — by tie and 1 vote
    Tanuki.
    Key Animation / SSSS.Gridman — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Series Composition / Poputepipikku — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos
  7. Character Design / Fate/Extra: Last Encore — by tie and 1 vote
    dark_ogamiya
    Director / Happy Sugar Life — by tie and 1 vote
    CptChaos

-{X5}- [Best Cinematography] 21 users voted, 20 entries chosen
  1. Violet Evergarden — by minor consensus of 8 and 9 votes, after 11 rounds
    felix, SeijiSensei, Tanuki., Darthtabby, Top Sergeant, Dextro, Sheba, Kouvley
  2. Bloom Into You — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 15 rounds
    felix, Last Sinner, Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Liddo-kun, CptChaos
  3. Liz to Aoi Tori — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 15 rounds
    Haak, Dextro, dark_ogamiya, Arabesque, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Kouvley
  4. After the Rain — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 15 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Last Sinner, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Kouvley
  5. SSSS.Gridman — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 14 rounds (247 favs)
    Haak, felix, Guardian Enzo, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 14 rounds (3,536 favs)
    Demi., Nachtwandler, Tanuki., dark_ogamiya
  6. The Ancient Magus' Bride — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 12 rounds
    felix, Guardian Enzo, Tanuki., Top Sergeant
  7. Hanebado! — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
    Last Sinner, kona~chan, CptChaos
  8. Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 2 votes, after 7 rounds (5,064 favs)
    Kanon, Arabesque
    Laid-Back Camp — by tie and 2 votes, after 7 rounds (2,573 favs)
    Tanuki., CptChaos
    Iroduku: The World in Colors — by tie and 2 votes, after 7 rounds (406 favs)
    SeijiSensei, Top Sergeant
  9. No Game No Life: Zero — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
    felix, CptChaos
  10. A Place Further Than The Universe — by tie and 1 vote (3,938 favs)
    Top Sergeant
    Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Movie: Take On Me — by tie and 1 vote (1,795 favs)
    Arabesque
    Happy Sugar Life — by tie and 1 vote (512 favs)
    CptChaos
    Sirius the Jaeger — by tie and 1 vote (232 favs)
    Darthtabby
    Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters — by tie and 1 vote (78 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Mary and the Witch's Flower — by tie and 1 vote (55 favs)
    Tanuki.
    Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle — by tie and 1 vote (22 favs)
    Dawnstorm
  11. Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    Darthtabby

-{X6}- [Best Cast] 27 users voted, 40 entries chosen
  1. Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai — by minor consensus of 8 and 8 votes, after 28 rounds
    Archon_Wing, Demi., 4th Dimension, raduccio, Wandering Soul, Dextro, Sheba, Arabesque
  2. A Place Further Than The Universe — by tie and 8 votes, after 25 rounds (3,938 favs)
    Demi., Nachtwandler, Kanon, serenade_beta, Wandering Soul, Top Sergeant, Arabesque, Liddo-kun
    Golden Kamuy — by tie and 8 votes, after 25 rounds (319 favs)
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, SeijiSensei, Darthtabby, dark_ogamiya, Sheba, Obelisk ze Tormentor, Cloudedmind
  3. Bloom Into You — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 30 rounds
    Last Sinner, Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Arabesque, Liddo-kun
  4. Zombie Land Saga — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 27 rounds
    felix, Dawnstorm, Kanon, 4th Dimension, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, Sheba
  5. Hinamatsuri — by exhaustion of competition and 6 votes, after 29 rounds (1,572 favs)
    Kanon, 4th Dimension, Wandering Soul, CptChaos
    March Comes In Like A Lion 2nd Season — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 29 rounds (3,536 favs)
    Demi., Nachtwandler, raduccio, Cloudedmind
  6. Goblin Slayer — by tie and 3 votes, after 21 rounds (1,505 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Sheba, Liddo-kun
    Cells at Work! — by tie and 3 votes, after 21 rounds (915 favs)
    SeijiSensei, kona~chan, CptChaos
    High Score Girl — by tie and 3 votes, after 21 rounds (356 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Demi., Cloudedmind
    Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by tie and 3 votes, after 21 rounds (332 favs)
    felix, Blaat, Obelisk ze Tormentor
  7. The Ancient Magus' Bride — by tie and 2 votes, after 19 rounds (4,987 favs)
    felix, SeijiSensei
    Laid-Back Camp — by tie and 2 votes, after 19 rounds (2,573 favs)
    Kanon, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    How to Keep a Mummy — by tie and 2 votes, after 19 rounds (208 favs)
    Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm
    Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory — by tie and 2 votes, after 19 rounds (175 favs)
    raduccio, Dextro
  8. Today's Menu for the Emiya Family — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 22 rounds
    Dextro, Arabesque
  9. Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 21 rounds
    serenade_beta, Arabesque
  10. DARLING in the FRANXX — by tie and 1 vote (8,916 favs)
    Top Sergeant
    Devilman: Crybaby — by tie and 1 vote (5,064 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Asobi Asobase: Workshop Of Fun — by tie and 1 vote (871 favs)
    CptChaos
    Pop Team Epic — by tie and 1 vote (716 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    B: The Beginning — by tie and 1 vote (659 favs)
    Dextro
    School Babysitters — by tie and 1 vote (515 favs)
    Guardian Enzo
    Shoujo☆Kageki Revue Starlight — by tie and 1 vote (345 favs)
    4th Dimension
    Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens — by tie and 1 vote (323 favs)
    SeijiSensei
    Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan — by tie and 1 vote (137 favs)
    felix
    Hakumei and Mikochi — by tie and 1 vote (124 favs)
    Dawnstorm
    Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These - Kaikou — by tie and 1 vote (113 favs)
    Blaat
    GARO -VANISHING LINE- — by tie and 1 vote (87 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion — by tie and 1 vote (62 favs)
    Nachtwandler
    Double Decker! Doug & Kirill — by tie and 1 vote (28 favs)
    Darthtabby
    Dorei-ku The Animation — by tie and 1 vote (27 favs)
    Jaden
  11. No Game No Life: Zero — by tie and 1 vote (38,798 favs)
    CptChaos
    Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card — by tie and 1 vote (1,949 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Food Wars! The Third Plate: Totsuki Train Arc — by tie and 1 vote (949 favs)
    Obelisk ze Tormentor
    The Ryuo's Work is Never Done! — by tie and 1 vote (161 favs)
    felix
    Lupin III: Part 5 — by tie and 1 vote (75 favs)
    SeijiSensei
    ClassicaLoid 2 — by tie and 1 vote (7 favs)
    Dawnstorm
  12. Fate/Extra: Last Encore — by tie and 1 vote (277 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Encouragement of Climb Season 3 — by tie and 1 vote (36 favs)
    CptChaos

-{X7}- [Best Thriller] 19 users voted, 17 entries chosen
  1. Kokkoku — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 13 rounds
    Haak, Guardian Enzo, Dawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul, kona~chan, Blaat
  2. Attack on Titan Season 3 — by tie and 3 votes, after 14 rounds (3,288 favs)
    Haak, dark_ogamiya, Obelisk ze Tormentor
    Happy Sugar Life — by tie and 3 votes, after 14 rounds (512 favs)
    Nachtwandler, Liddo-kun, CptChaos
  3. Angels of Death — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 10 rounds
    Demi., Nachtwandler, Cloudedmind
  4. B: The Beginning — by tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds (659 favs)
    Dextro, Cloudedmind
    Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin — by tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds (332 favs)
    felix, Blaat
    Golden Kamuy — by tie and 2 votes, after 9 rounds (319 favs)
    Top Sergeant, Sheba
  5. Devilman: Crybaby — by perfect tie and 1 vote (5,064 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Steins;Gate 0 — by perfect tie and 1 vote (4,617 favs)
    Demi.
    Overlord II — by perfect tie and 1 vote (2,159 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
    Goblin Slayer — by perfect tie and 1 vote (1,505 favs)
    raduccio
    Persona 5 the Animation — by perfect tie and 1 vote (391 favs)
    GreyZone
    SSSS.Gridman — by perfect tie and 1 vote (247 favs)
    felix
  6. Hinamatsuri — by tie and 1 vote (1,572 favs)
    felix
    Devils Line — by tie and 1 vote (411 favs)
    Cloudedmind
    Sirius the Jaeger — by tie and 1 vote (232 favs)
    dark_ogamiya
  7. The Ancient Magus' Bride — by honorable mention and 1 vote
    felix
__________________
felix is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 21:11.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
We use Silk.