2012-10-30, 17:30 | Link #3301 | |
He Without a Title
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The land of tempura
|
Quote:
The block was simple: I voted on my home pc and my sister tried to vote on her. She got blocked since we're on the same network connection (hence ip address).
__________________
|
|
2012-10-30, 19:45 | Link #3302 | |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Planet Earth
Age: 54
|
Quote:
__________________
|
|
2012-11-03, 01:09 | Link #3305 |
On a mission
Author
|
Ah, haven't bothered with Saimoe for the most part this year and enjoyed the fresh air.
Well, congrats to Kanade, although she certainly lacks in personality, she does embody a strong amount of what makes Key-style moe and certainly her VA did a good job as well. Of course, I am sad she won 2:1 over two of her superior counterparts in previous matches , but hey, I guess that's not a surprise either and that's how the cookie crumbles.
__________________
|
2012-11-15, 08:14 | Link #3306 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Planet Earth
Age: 54
|
Group 1:
-Watashi (Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita) -Iris (Pokemon Best Wishes!) -Erica Blandelli (Campione!) Group 2: -Horizon Ariadust (Kyōkai Senjō no Horizon) -Nagase Iori (Kokoro Connect) -Yukimura Chizuru (Hakuōki) Group 3: -Kanamori Hakata (Ebiten) -Kirigaya Suguha (Sword Art Online) -Takenaka Hanbei (Oda Nobuna no Yabō) Group 1: -Shiina Mashiro (Sakurasō no Pet na Kanojo) -Nazuna (Hidamari Sketch x 365) -Nel (Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de) Group 2: -Neko (K Project) -Nishizumi Miho (Girls und Panzer) -Naze Yōka (Medaka Box Abnormal) Group 3: -Arnval Mk.2 (Busō Shinki) -Nibutani Shinka (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!) -Senomiya Akiho (Robotics;Notes) Group 1: -Lelouch Lamperouge @ Code Geass -Death the Kid @ Soul Eater -Ciel Phantomhive @ Kuroshitsuji -Sugisaki Ken @ Seitokai no Ichizon -Okita Souji @ Hakuouki -Kougami Shinya @ Psycho-Pass Remember that the top 2 from this group advances. Group 2: -Kinoshita Hideyoshi @ Baka to Test to Shōkanjū -Oz Vessalius @ Pandora Hearts -Tōyama Kinji @ Hidan no Aria -Watanuki Banri @ Inu x Boku SS -Lancer (Diarmuid) @ Fate/Zero -Yatogami Kurō @ K Project Group 3: -Kazehaya Shōta @ Kimi ni Todoke -Sakai Yūji @ Shakugan no Shana -Sakata Gintoki @ Gintama -Sinbad @ Magi -Tsukiyomi Ikuto @ Shugo Chara! -Uchiha Itachi @ Naruto
__________________
Last edited by wontaek; 2012-11-17 at 01:07. |
2012-11-19, 16:47 | Link #3307 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Planet Earth
Age: 54
|
More group announcements
Group 4: -Hiraga Saito @ Zero no Tsukaima -Katsuragi Keima @ Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai -Kujō Kazuya @ Gosick -Kuchiki Byakuya @ Bleach -Kurosawa Yamato @ Sukitte Ii na yo. -Li Syaoran @ Cardcaptor Sakura Group 5: -Aladdin @ Magi -Kida Masaomi @ Durarara!! -Kyon @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu -Natsume Takashi @ Natsume Yūjinchō -Uzumaki Naruto @ Naruto -Yagami Light @ Death Note Group 6: -Fukube Satoshi @ Hyōka -Hijikata Toshirō @ Gintama -Rider (Iskandar) @ Fate/Zero -Monkey D. Luffy @ One Piece -Okabe Rintarō @ Steins;Gate -Orihara Izaya @ Durarara!! Group 4: -Aida Yurume (Yurumates 3D) -Rebecca Anderson (Dog Days) -Yui (SAO) Group 5: -Fujiwara no Takaiko (Chōyaku Hyakuninisshu: Uta Koi.) -Sumiyoshi Chisato (Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate) -Toshinō Kyōko (Yuru Yuri) Group 6: -Binboda Momiji (Binbogami) -Okita Sawa (Tari Tari) -Takamura Yui (Muv-Luv Eclipse) Group 4: -Fuwa Aika (Zetsuen no Tempest) -Kurosaki Mea (To LOVE-Ru Darkness) -Tachibana Mei (Sukitte Ii na yo.) Group 5: -Erina Pendleton (JoJo's Bizarre Adventure) -Natsume Rin (Little Busters!) -Sakurakōji Sakura (Code:Breaker) Group 6: -Dekomori Sanae (Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!) -Mizutani Shizuku (Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun) -Tsugumi Ruri (Hayate no Gotoku!)
__________________
Last edited by wontaek; 2012-11-20 at 04:05. |
2012-11-20, 12:59 | Link #3308 |
Defying gravity
Join Date: Jul 2010
|
Will the new Rozen Maiden anime revive the RM faction that once wrecked havoc in ISML? I think the answer might be no, but what is your intake? Also, how successful do you believe the Sailor scouts will be here? They should be quite popular in an international sense, but how many of them will be/are ISML voters?
|
2012-11-20, 13:52 | Link #3309 |
Senior Member
Author
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Cainta, Rizal, Philippines
|
My votes for the male division:
Group 1: -Lelouch Lamperouge @ Code Geass -Death the Kid @ Soul Eater Group 2: -Kinoshita Hideyoshi @ Baka to Test to Shōkanjū -Tōyama Kinji @ Hidan no Aria Group 3: -Kazehaya Shōta @ Kimi ni Todoke -Sakai Yūji @ Shakugan no Shana Group 4: -Hiraga Saito @ Zero no Tsukaima -Katsuragi Keima @ Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai Group 5: -Kyon @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu -Uzumaki Naruto @ Naruto Group 6: -Rider (Iskandar) @ Fate/Zero -Monkey D. Luffy @ One Piece Hmm... Group 5 is pretty strong. |
2012-11-20, 18:16 | Link #3310 | |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Planet Earth
Age: 54
|
Quote:
__________________
|
|
2012-11-21, 03:24 | Link #3312 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Planet Earth
Age: 54
|
Group 7:
-Alibaba Saluja @ Magi -Edward Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist -Hei @ Darker Than Black -Miketsukami Sōshi @ Inu x Boku SS -Natsu Dragneel @ Fairy Tail -Okumura Rin @ Ao no Exorcist Group 8: -Akashi Seijuro @ Kuroko no Basket -Akise Aru @ Mirai Nikki -Alphonse Elric @ Fullmetal Alchemist -Gilgamesh @ Fate/Zero -Okazaki Tomoya @ Clannad -Yoshii Akihisa @ Baka to Test to Shōkanjū Group 9: -Accelerator @ To Aru Majutsu no Index -Kōsaka Kyōsuke @ Ore no Imōto -Rokudō Mukuro @ Katekyo Hitman Reborn -Togashi Yūta @ Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai! -Usui Takumi @ Kaichō wa Maid-sama! -Waver Velvet @ Fate/Zero Group 10: -Araragi Koyomi @ Bakemonogatari -Gray Fullbuster @ Fairy Tail -Kise Ryota @ Kuroko no Basket -Ōma Shū @ Guilty Crown -Sakakibara Koichi @ Another -Yoshida Haru @ Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Group 11: -Aikawa Ayumu @ Kore wa Zombie desu ka? -Emiya Kiritsugu @ Fate/Zero -Natsume Kyōsuke @ Little Busters -Okita Sōgo @ Gintama -Otonashi Yuzuru @ Angel Beats! -Satō Jun @ WORKING! Group 12: -Ayasaki Hayate @ Hayate no Gotoku! -Gilbert Nightray @ Pandora Hearts -Hatake Kakashi @ Naruto -Hinata Hideki @ Angel Beats! -Kuroko Tetsuya @ Kuroko no Basket -Naoe Riki @ Little Busters! Group 7: -Akaza Akari (Yuru Yuri) -Hasegawa Haruka (Moyashimon) -Kunitachi Rinka (Nakaimo) Group 8: -Inaba Himeko (Kokoro Connect) -Oda Nobuna (Oda Nobuna no Yabō) -Sakuraba Chitose (Chitose Get You!!) Group 9: -Buratei Marii (Joshiraku) -Lisara Restall (Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai.) -Sakai Wakana (Tari Tari) Group 7: -Inaba Rinne (Chōsoku Henkei Gyrozetter) -Natsume Asako (Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun) -Nōmi Kudryavka (Little Busters!) Group 8: -Morgiana (Magi) -Sugisaki Ringo (Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2) -Suirenji Ruka (Hayate no Gotoku!) Group 9: -Himenokōji Akiko (Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne) -Momo Belia Deviluke (To LOVE-Ru) -Momozono Nanami (Kamisama Hajimemashita)
__________________
Last edited by wontaek; 2012-11-23 at 05:54. |
2012-11-24, 06:10 | Link #3313 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Planet Earth
Age: 54
|
Group 13:
-Kamijō Tōma @ To Aru Majutsu no Index -Koizumi Itsuki @ Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu -Kotomine Kirei @ Fate/Zero -Roy Mustang @ Fullmetal Alchemist -Sunohara Yōhei @ Clannad -Tomoe @ Kamisama Hajimemashita Group 14: -Archer @ Fate/stay night -Fuwa Mahiro @ Zetsuen no Tempest -Gin @ Hotarubi no Mori e -Kurosaki Ichigo @ Bleach -Otonashi Io @ Acchi Kocchi -Takasu Ryūji @ Toradora! Group 10: -Funami Yui (Yuru Yuri) -Shimao Rokka (Natsuyuki) -Shinonome Satsuki (Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate) Group 10: -Kurugaya Yuiko (Little Busters!) -Kusaribe Hakaze (Zetsuen no Tempest) -Watanabe Saki (Shinsekai yori)
__________________
|
2012-11-26, 23:48 | Link #3314 |
Defying gravity
Join Date: Jul 2010
|
Excellent PV. Character clips matched well with the music. It may be hard to figure out the Top 2 of each group. A couple have at least three who are Top 2 material or deserve to be in the top 32 of each group. Which guy will win this time?
|
2012-11-27, 10:24 | Link #3315 |
Mishaguji-sama
Join Date: Oct 2010
|
ARENA 01: Ciel Phantomhive Death the Kid Lelouch Lamperouge [Sugisaki Ken] Okita Sōji Kōgami Shinya
ARENA 02: Oz Vessalius Diarmuid Ua Duibhne Yatogami Kurō [Kinoshita Hideyoshi] [Watanuki Banri] Tōyama Kinji ARENA 03: Uchiha Itachi Sinbad Sakai Yūji [Sakata Gintoki] Tsukiyomi Ikuto [Kazehaya Shōta] ARENA 04: [Kujō Kazuya] Hiraga Saito Kuchiki Byakuya Li Syaoran [Katsuragi Keima] Kurosawa Yamato ARENA 05: Aladdin Uzumaki Naruto [Kyon] Natsume Takashi Yagami Light Kida Masaomi ARENA 06: Iskandar Monkey D. Luffy Hijikata Toshirō [Okabe Rintarō] Orihara Izaya [Fukube Satoshi] ARENA 07: Alibaba Saluja Edward Elric [Natsu Dragneel] Okumura Rin [Miketsukami Sōshi] Hei ARENA 08: [Alphonse Elric] Gilgamesh Yoshii Akihisa [Okazaki Tomoya] Akise Aru Akashi Seijūrō ARENA 09: Waver Velvet Accelerator Rokudō Mukuro [Togashi Yūta] [Usui Takumi] Kōsaka Kyōsuke ARENA 10: [Gray Fullbuster] [Yoshida Haru] Ōma Shū Sakakibara Kōichi Araragi Koyomi Kise Ryōta ARENA 11: [Satō Jun] [Natsume Kyōsuke] Okita Sōgo Aikawa Ayumu Emiya Kiritsugu Otonashi Yuzuru ARENA 12: Gilbert Nightray Hatake Kakashi Hinata Hideki [Naoe Riki] [Ayasaki Hayate] Kuroko Tetsuya ARENA 13: Roy Mustang [Kamijō Tōma] [Koizumi Itsuki] Tomoe Sunohara Yōhei Kotomine Kirei ARENA 14: Archer Gin Fuwa Mahiro [Otonashi Io] [Takasu Ryūji] Kurosaki Ichigo ARENA 15: Heiwajima Shizuo Kirigaya Kazuto [Kanda Sorata] [Hasegawa Kodaka] Echizen Ryoma Hibari Kyōya ARENA 16: L Lawliet Sebastian Michaelis Yagami Taichi [Maeda Atsuhiro (Wien)] [Oreki Hōtarō] Sawada Tsunayoshi |
2012-11-27, 10:41 | Link #3316 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Planet Earth
Age: 54
|
Hoping for Natume Takashi to win
ARENA 01: 시엘 펜텀하이브 데스 더 키드 를르슈 람페르지 [스기사키 켄] [오키타 소지 ] 코가미 신야 ARENA 02: 오즈 베자리우스 [디얼마드 우아 드브나] 야토가미 쿠로 키노시타 히데요시 [와타누키 반리 ] 토야마 킨지 ARENA 03: 우치하 이타치 [신드바드] 사카이 유지 사카타 긴토키 츠키요미 이쿠토 [카제하야 쇼타] ARENA 04: [쿠죠 카즈야] 히라가 사이토 쿠치키 뱌쿠야 [리 샤오란(이소랑)] 카츠라기 케이마 쿠로사와 야마토 ARENA 05: 알라딘 우즈마키 나루토 [쿈] [나츠메 타카시] 야가미 라이트 키다 마사오미 ARENA 06: [이스칸달] 몽키 D. 루피 히지카타 토시로 [오카베 린타로] 오리하라 이자야 후쿠베 사토시 ARENA 07: [알리바바 사르쟈] 에드워드 엘릭 나츠 드래그닐 오쿠무라 린 [미케츠카미 소우시] 헤이 ARENA 08: 알폰스 엘릭 길가메시 요시이 아키히사 [오카자키 토모야] [아키세 아루] 아카시 세이쥬로 ARENA 09: [웨이버 벨벳] 액셀러레이터 로쿠도 무쿠로 [토가시 유우타] 우스이 타쿠미 코우사카 쿄우스케 ARENA 10: [그레이 풀버스터] 요시다 하루 오우마 슈우 [사카키바라 코이치] 아라라기 코요미 키세 료타 ARENA 11: [사토 준] 나츠메 쿄우스케 오키타 소고 [아이카와 아유무] 에미야 키리츠구 오토나시 유즈루 ARENA 12: 길버트 나이트레이 [하타케 카카시] [히나타 히데키] 나오에 리키 아야사키 하야테 쿠로코 테츠야 ARENA 13: [로이 머스탱] 카미조 토우마 코이즈미 이츠키 [토모에] 스노하라 요우헤이 코토미네 키레이 ARENA 14: [아쳐(궁수)] [긴] 후와 마히로 오토나시 이오 타카스 류지 쿠로사키 이치고 ARENA 15: 헤이와지마 시즈오 [키리가야 카즈토] [칸다 소라타] 하세가와 코다카 에치젠 료마 히바리 쿄야 ARENA 16: L 로우라이트 세바스챤 미카엘리스 야가미 타이치 [마에다 아츠히로 (빈)] [오레키 호타로] 사와다 츠나요시
__________________
|
2012-11-27, 11:18 | Link #3317 |
┌(^o^)┘モリ!┌(^o^)┘モリ!
Join Date: Sep 2010
|
ARENA 01: Ciel Phantomhive Death the Kid Lelouch Lamperouge [Sugisaki Ken] Okita Sōji [Kōgami Shinya]
ARENA 02: Oz Vessalius Diarmuid Ua Duibhne [Yatogami Kurō] Kinoshita Hideyoshi [Watanuki Banri] Tōyama Kinji ARENA 03: Uchiha Itachi [Sinbad] [Sakai Yūji] Sakata Gintoki Tsukiyomi Ikuto Kazehaya Shōta ARENA 04: Kujō Kazuya Hiraga Saito Kuchiki Byakuya [Li Syaoran] [Katsuragi Keima] Kurosawa Yamato ARENA 05: [Aladdin] Uzumaki Naruto [Kyon] Natsume Takashi Yagami Light Kida Masaomi ARENA 06: [Iskandar] Monkey D. Luffy Hijikata Toshirō [Okabe Rintarō] Orihara Izaya Fukube Satoshi ARENA 07: [Alibaba Saluja] Edward Elric Natsu Dragneel Okumura Rin [Miketsukami Sōshi] Hei ARENA 08: [Alphonse Elric] [Gilgamesh] Yoshii Akihisa Okazaki Tomoya Akise Aru Akashi Seijūrō ARENA 09: Waver Velvet [Accelerator] Rokudō Mukuro [Togashi Yūta] Usui Takumi Kōsaka Kyōsuke ARENA 10: Gray Fullbuster Yoshida Haru Ōma Shū [Sakakibara Kōichi] Araragi Koyomi Kise Ryōta ARENA 11: [Satō Jun] Natsume Kyōsuke Okita Sōgo Aikawa Ayumu Emiya Kiritsugu [Otonashi Yuzuru] ARENA 12: Gilbert Nightray Hatake Kakashi [Hinata Hideki] Naoe Riki [Ayasaki Hayate] Kuroko Tetsuya ARENA 13: Roy Mustang [Kamijō Tōma] [Koizumi Itsuki] Tomoe Sunohara Yōhei Kotomine Kirei ARENA 14: Archer Gin Fuwa Mahiro [Otonashi Io] [Takasu Ryūji] Kurosaki Ichigo ARENA 15: Heiwajima Shizuo Kirigaya Kazuto Kanda Sorata Hasegawa Kodaka Echizen Ryoma Hibari Kyōya ARENA 16: [L Lawliet] Sebastian Michaelis [Yagami Taichi] Maeda Atsuhiro (Wien) Oreki Hōtarō Sawada Tsunayoshi |
2012-11-27, 11:32 | Link #3318 |
One PUNCH!
Administrator
Join Date: Dec 2005
|
ARENA 01: Ciel Phantomhive [Death the Kid] Lelouch Lamperouge [Sugisaki Ken] Okita Sōji Kōgami Shinya
ARENA 02: Oz Vessalius Diarmuid Ua Duibhne Yatogami Kurō [Kinoshita Hideyoshi] Watanuki Banri [Tōyama Kinji] ARENA 03: Uchiha Itachi [Sinbad] [Sakai Yūji] Sakata Gintoki Tsukiyomi Ikuto Kazehaya Shōta ARENA 04: [Kujō Kazuya] Hiraga Saito Kuchiki Byakuya [Li Syaoran] Katsuragi Keima Kurosawa Yamato ARENA 05: Aladdin [Uzumaki Naruto] [Kyon] Natsume Takashi Yagami Light Kida Masaomi ARENA 06: [Iskandar] [Monkey D. Luffy] Hijikata Toshirō Okabe Rintarō Orihara Izaya Fukube Satoshi ARENA 07: [Alibaba Saluja] [Edward Elric] Natsu Dragneel Okumura Rin Miketsukami Sōshi Hei ARENA 08: [Alphonse Elric] Gilgamesh Yoshii Akihisa [Okazaki Tomoya] Akise Aru Akashi Seijūrō ARENA 09: Waver Velvet Accelerator Rokudō Mukuro [Togashi Yūta] Usui Takumi [Kōsaka Kyōsuke] ARENA 10: [Gray Fullbuster] Yoshida Haru Ōma Shū Sakakibara Kōichi [Araragi Koyomi] Kise Ryōta ARENA 11: Satō Jun [Natsume Kyōsuke] Okita Sōgo [Aikawa Ayumu] Emiya Kiritsugu Otonashi Yuzuru ARENA 12: Gilbert Nightray Hatake Kakashi Hinata Hideki [Naoe Riki] [Ayasaki Hayate] Kuroko Tetsuya ARENA 13: [Roy Mustang] [Kamijō Tōma] Koizumi Itsuki Tomoe Sunohara Yōhei Kotomine Kirei ARENA 14: Archer Gin Fuwa Mahiro [Otonashi Io] [Takasu Ryūji] Kurosaki Ichigo ARENA 15: Heiwajima Shizuo Kirigaya Kazuto [Kanda Sorata] [Hasegawa Kodaka] Echizen Ryoma Hibari Kyōya ARENA 16: L Lawliet Sebastian Michaelis Yagami Taichi Maeda Atsuhiro (Wien) [Oreki Hōtarō] Sawada Tsunayoshi |
2012-11-27, 12:10 | Link #3319 |
Senior Member
Author
|
Pretty easy once I realized you could vote from two in each group.
ARENA 01: Ciel Phantomhive Death the Kid [Lelouch Lamperouge] Sugisaki Ken Okita Sōji [Kōgami Shinya] ARENA 02: Oz Vessalius [Diarmuid Ua Duibhne] Yatogami Kurō [Kinoshita Hideyoshi] Watanuki Banri Tōyama Kinji ARENA 03: Uchiha Itachi Sinbad [Sakai Yūji] Sakata Gintoki Tsukiyomi Ikuto [Kazehaya Shōta] ARENA 04: Kujō Kazuya Hiraga Saito [Kuchiki Byakuya] Li Syaoran [Katsuragi Keima] Kurosawa Yamato ARENA 05: Aladdin Uzumaki Naruto [Kyon] Natsume Takashi [Yagami Light] Kida Masaomi ARENA 06: [Iskandar] Monkey D. Luffy Hijikata Toshirō Okabe Rintarō Orihara Izaya [Fukube Satoshi] ARENA 07: Alibaba Saluja [Edward Elric] Natsu Dragneel Okumura Rin Miketsukami Sōshi Hei ARENA 08: Alphonse Elric [Gilgamesh] Yoshii Akihisa [Okazaki Tomoya] Akise Aru Akashi Seijūrō ARENA 09: [Waver Velvet] Accelerator Rokudō Mukuro Togashi Yūta Usui Takumi Kōsaka Kyōsuke ARENA 10: Gray Fullbuster Yoshida Haru Ōma Shū [Sakakibara Kōichi] [Araragi Koyomi] Kise Ryōta ARENA 11: Satō Jun [Natsume Kyōsuke] Okita Sōgo Aikawa Ayumu Emiya Kiritsugu [Otonashi Yuzuru] ARENA 12: Gilbert Nightray Hatake Kakashi [Hinata Hideki] [Naoe Riki] Ayasaki Hayate Kuroko Tetsuya ARENA 13: Roy Mustang Kamijō Tōma [Koizumi Itsuki] Tomoe [Sunohara Yōhei] Kotomine Kirei ARENA 14: [Archer] Gin Fuwa Mahiro Otonashi Io Takasu Ryūji [Kurosaki Ichigo] ARENA 15: Heiwajima Shizuo Kirigaya Kazuto [Kanda Sorata] Hasegawa Kodaka Echizen Ryoma Hibari Kyōya ARENA 16: L Lawliet Sebastian Michaelis Yagami Taichi [Maeda Atsuhiro (Wien)] [Oreki Hōtarō] Sawada Tsunayoshi
__________________
|
Tags |
isml, saimoe, tournament |
|
|