sleepyhead
Author
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon
|
-{E2}- [Best Male Lead] 22 users voted, 32 entries chosen- Shigeo Kageyama / Mob Psycho 100 — by minor consensus of 5 and 7 votes, after 16 rounds
Haak, Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, Blaat, Kouvley
- Legoshi / Beastars — by exhaustion of competition and 5 votes, after 18 rounds
Haak, Dawnstorm, Skidda, Cloudedmind Kei Matoba / Cop Craft — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 18 roundsfelix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Wandering Soul
- Maki Katsuragi / Stars Align — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 18 rounds
Dawnstorm, Guardian Enzo, MCAL, Kouvley
- Naofumi Iwatani / The Rising of the Shield Hero — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 19 rounds
Archon_Wing, raduccio, milan kyuubi
- Senkuu / Dr. Stone — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 18 rounds
felix, raduccio, Pellissier, milan kyuubi
- Ray / The Promised Neverland — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 17 rounds
SeijiSensei, Kouvley, milan kyuubi
- Wen-li Yang / Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
Blaat, Skidda Miyuki Shirogane / Kaguya-sama: Love is War — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 roundsraduccio, milan kyuubi Seiya Ryuuguuin / Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 roundsfelix, Pellissier Askeladd / Vinland Saga — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 roundsKouvley, Cloudedmind
- Tanjirou Kamado / Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 13 rounds
Haak, felix, Cloudedmind
- Chika Kudou / Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
Nachtwandler, Pellissier, Cloudedmind
- Bruno Buccellati / JoJo`s Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
Kanon, Kouvley Lutz / Ascendance of a Bookworm — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 roundsfelix, Nachtwandler
- Kanata Hoshijima / Astra Lost in Space — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul
- Aoyama / Penguin Highway — by tie and 1 vote,
Haak Mafuyu Satou / Given — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Takezou Kurata / Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life — by tie and 1 vote, Nachtwandler Rimuru Tempest / That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime — by tie and 1 vote, Kanon Wakaba / Kemurikusa — by tie and 1 vote, serenade_beta Haruo Yaguchi / High Score Girl II — by tie and 1 vote, Guardian Enzo Haiji Kiyose / Run with the Wind — by tie and 1 vote, SeijiSensei Momonga / Isekai Quartet — by tie and 1 vote, 0cean Reinhard von Lohengramm / Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Die Neue These — by tie and 1 vote, Blaat Kei Narutani / Girly Air Force — by tie and 1 vote, Liddo-kun Waver Velvet / Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note — by tie and 1 vote, dark_ogamiya Eugeo / Sword Art Online: Alicization — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi Koyomi Araragi / Zoku Owarimonogatari — by tie and 1 vote, CptChaos
- Hyakkimaru / Dororo — by tie and 1 vote,
Haak Shinra Kusakabe / Fire Force — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Souichirou Tachibana / Mix — by tie and 1 vote, SeijiSensei
-{E3}- [Best Antagonist] 20 users voted, 18 entries chosen- Askeladd / Vinland Saga — by major consensus of 14 (50%+1 win) and 16 votes,
Haak, felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Guardian Enzo, MCAL, Wandering Soul, SeijiSensei, Blaat, Skidda, Pellissier, dark_ogamiya, Kouvley, Cloudedmind
- Isabella / The Promised Neverland — by minor consensus of 9 and 9 votes, after 3 rounds
Haak, felix, Dawnstorm, Kanon, Wandering Soul, SeijiSensei, Pellissier, Kouvley, milan kyuubi
- Suishou Hakamada / Granbelm — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 11 rounds
felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, Wandering Soul
- Tsukasa Shishiou / Dr. Stone — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 11 rounds
felix, raduccio, Pellissier, milan kyuubi
- Muzan Kibutsuji / Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 9 rounds
Haak, raduccio, milan kyuubi
- Ai Magase / Babylon — by tie and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
Nachtwandler, CptChaos Daigo Kagemitsu / Dororo — by tie and 2 votes, after 7 roundsGuardian Enzo, Cloudedmind Parents / Stars Align — by tie and 2 votes, after 7 roundsMCAL, Blaat
- Tahoumaru / Dororo — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul
- Jin Asukai / Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019) — by tie and 1 vote,
Haak Fyodor Dostoyevsky / Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Oliver Schtrom / Wise Man's Grandchild — by tie and 1 vote, Nachtwandler Akamushi / Kemurikusa — by tie and 1 vote, serenade_beta Natsumi / Date A Live III — by tie and 1 vote, Liddo-kun Diavolo / JoJo`s Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind — by tie and 1 vote, Kouvley Malty Melromarc / The Rising of the Shield Hero — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi Thorkell / Vinland Saga — by tie and 1 vote, Cloudedmind
- Itachi / Dororo — by honorable mention and 1 vote,
Cloudedmind
-{E4}- [Best Side-Character] 19 users voted, 38 entries chosen- Thorkell / Vinland Saga — by minor consensus of 7 and 7 votes, after 21 rounds
felix, Nachtwandler, Guardian Enzo, Blaat, Skidda, Kouvley, Cloudedmind
- Luca Esposito / Astra Lost in Space — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 4 rounds
Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
- Chika Fujiwara / Kaguya-sama: Love is War — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 4 rounds
Kouvley Arataka Reigen / Mob Psycho 100 — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 4 roundsBlaat Ray / The Promised Neverland — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 4 roundsHaak Kohaku / Dr. Stone — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 4 roundsraduccio Nako Sunao / Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 4 roundsdark_ogamiya Louis / Beastars — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 4 roundsDawnstorm Nene Rin / Granbelm — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 4 roundsfelix Akira Dojima / Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 4 roundsNachtwandler Asuna Yuuki / Sword Art Online: Alicization — by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 4 roundsmilan kyuubi Kurumi Tokisaki / Date A Live III — by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 4 roundsCptChaos Yuu Ishigami / Kaguya-sama: Love is War — by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 4 roundsArchon_Wing Momiji Souma / Fruits Basket 1st Season — by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 4 roundsGuardian Enzo Ai Hayasaka / Kaguya-sama: Love is War — by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 4 roundsPellissier Demiurge / Isekai Quartet — by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 4 rounds0cean Canute / Vinland Saga — by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 4 roundsWandering Soul Akane Kashiwazaki / Run with the Wind — by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 4 roundsSkidda Mina Hibino / Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san 2 — by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 4 roundsLiddo-kun Kouta Mizuhara / Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life — by exhaustion of competition and 1 vote, after 4 roundsMCAL
- Erwin Smith / Attack on Titan Season 3 Part 2 — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 8 rounds
Wandering Soul, Kouvley
- Thors / Vinland Saga — by tie and 1 vote,
Haak Niina Sugawara / O Maidens in Your Savage Season — by tie and 1 vote, Archon_Wing Kanako Mitsue / Stars Align — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Belfast / Azur Lane — by tie and 1 vote, Nachtwandler Jukai / Dororo — by tie and 1 vote, Guardian Enzo Guile / High Score Girl II — by tie and 1 vote, Skidda Shigure / Kemono Michi: Rise Up — by tie and 1 vote, Pellissier Mikoto Misaka / A Certain Magical Index III — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi Lutz / Ascendance of a Bookworm — by tie and 1 vote, CptChaos Saki Hanajima / Fruits Basket 1st Season — by tie and 1 vote, Cloudedmind
- Masaki Taniguchi / Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019) — by tie and 1 vote,
Haak Ant / Kemono Michi: Rise Up — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Phil / The Promised Neverland — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi Arisa Uotani / Fruits Basket 1st Season — by tie and 1 vote, Cloudedmind
- Chrome / Dr. Stone — by perfect tie and 1 vote,
milan kyuubi Arisa Ishino / 3D Kanojo: Real Girl 2nd Season — by perfect tie and 1 vote, Cloudedmind
- Filo / The Rising of the Shield Hero — by honorable mention and 1 vote,
milan kyuubi
-{E5}- [Best Female VA] 18 users voted, 29 entries chosen- Yuuki Aoi — by minor consensus of 9 and 11 votes, after 2 rounds
Nachtwandler, Kanon, Guardian Enzo, MCAL, SeijiSensei, 0cean, Skidda, dark_ogamiya, CptChaos
- Toyosaki Aki — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 11 rounds
felix, Pellissier, Kouvley
- Tomatsu Haruka — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 rounds
Nachtwandler, Pellissier Uchida Maaya — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 roundsDawnstorm, Cloudedmind Seto Asami — by tie and 2 votes, after 10 roundsArchon_Wing, milan kyuubi
- Numakura Manami — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
felix, milan kyuubi Suzuki Rio — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 roundsBlaat, Cloudedmind
- Tanezaki Atsumi — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 9 rounds
Kouvley, Cloudedmind
- Hanazawa Kana — by tie and 1 vote,
Kanon Hayami Saori — by tie and 1 vote, felix Hikasa Yoko — by tie and 1 vote, MCAL Sakura Ayane — by tie and 1 vote, Nachtwandler Satou Rina — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi Kitou Akari — by tie and 1 vote, Liddo-kun Hondo Kaede — by tie and 1 vote, Pellissier Tomita Miyu — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Ishigami Shizuka — by tie and 1 vote, Blaat Kohara Konomi — by tie and 1 vote, Kouvley Ichimichi Mao — by tie and 1 vote, CptChaos Senbongi Sayaka — by tie and 1 vote, Cloudedmind
- Iguchi Yuka — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 5 rounds
Kouvley, CptChaos
- Kurosawa Tomoyo — by tie and 1 vote,
Nachtwandler Sakamoto Maaya — by tie and 1 vote, Kanon Touyama Nao — by tie and 1 vote, Kouvley Kanemoto Hisako — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi Fairouz Ai — by tie and 1 vote, CptChaos Morohoshi Sumire — by tie and 1 vote, Cloudedmind
- Takagaki Ayahi — by tie and 1 vote,
Nachtwandler Kaida Yuuko — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi
-{E6}- [Best Male VA] 17 users voted, 25 entries chosen- Uchida Naoya — by minor consensus of 6 and 6 votes, after 7 rounds
Kanon, Guardian Enzo, MCAL, Blaat, Kouvley, Cloudedmind
- Ootsuka Akio — by exhaustion of competition and 4 votes, after 8 rounds
Guardian Enzo, MCAL, Blaat Nakamura Yuuichi — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 8 roundsPellissier, Kouvley, CptChaos Uchida Yuuma — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 8 roundsDawnstorm, Nachtwandler, Cloudedmind
- Kobayashi Yuusuke — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 5 rounds
felix, Pellissier, milan kyuubi
- Matsuoka Yoshitsugu — by tie and 2 votes, after 4 rounds
felix, milan kyuubi Sakurai Takahiro — by tie and 2 votes, after 4 roundsdark_ogamiya, Kouvley Tsuda Kenjirou — by tie and 2 votes, after 4 roundsNachtwandler, Kanon Kobayashi Chikahiro — by tie and 2 votes, after 4 roundsDawnstorm, Cloudedmind
- Ono Daisuke — by tie and 1 vote,
Kouvley Hosoya Yoshimasa — by tie and 1 vote, Nachtwandler Ishikawa Kaito — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi Irino Miyu — by tie and 1 vote, Skidda Hino Satoshi — by tie and 1 vote, 0cean Osaka Ryota — by tie and 1 vote, Liddo-kun Furukawa Makoto — by tie and 1 vote, raduccio Umehara Yuuichirou — by tie and 1 vote, Pellissier Yano Shougo — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Itou Setsuo — by tie and 1 vote, Cloudedmind
- Kamiya Hiroshi — by tie and 1 vote,
Nachtwandler Suzumura Kenichi — by tie and 1 vote, Skidda Ono Kensho — by tie and 1 vote, Kouvley Abe Atsushi — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi
- Uchiyama Kouki — by perfect tie and 1 vote,
Nachtwandler Kawanishi Kengo — by perfect tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi
-{X1}- [Best Ongoing Series] 17 users voted, 8 entries chosen- Chihayafuru 3 — by minor consensus of 8 and 12 votes, after 5 rounds
Dawnstorm, Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, SeijiSensei, raduccio, Blaat, Skidda, Pellissier
- Blade of the Immortal — by minor consensus of 7 and 9 votes, after 4 rounds
Haak, Kanon, Guardian Enzo, Wandering Soul, Blaat, Skidda, Cloudedmind
- Fate/Grand Order: Absolute Demonic Front - Babylonia — by minor consensus of 6 and 7 votes, after 3 rounds
Nachtwandler, Kanon, MCAL, Wandering Soul, dark_ogamiya, CptChaos
- GeGeGe no Kitaro — by tie and 3 votes, after 4 rounds
Guardian Enzo, SeijiSensei, Skidda Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle — by tie and 3 votes, after 4 roundsDawnstorm, Nachtwandler, milan kyuubi
- Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun — by minor consensus of 3 and 3 votes, after 3 rounds
felix, Dawnstorm, Cloudedmind
- The Seven Deadly Sins — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes,
felix, milan kyuubi
- Radiant — by honorable mention and 1 vote,
Blaat
-{X2}- [Best Credits Theme] 17 users voted, 43 entries chosen- Vinland Saga ED1 — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 15 rounds
Haak, Wandering Soul, Blaat, Kouvley
- Kaguya-sama: Love is War OP1 — by exhaustion of competition and 3 votes, after 16 rounds
Archon_Wing, raduccio The Promised Neverland OP1 — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 16 roundsKouvley, milan kyuubi Dororo OP1 — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 16 roundsWandering Soul, Blaat Boogiepop wa Warawanai (2019) OP1 — by exhaustion of competition and 2 votes, after 16 roundsSeijiSensei, Skidda
- Kaguya-sama: Love is War ED1 — by tie and 2 votes, after 13 rounds
felix, Wandering Soul Vinland Saga OP2 — by tie and 2 votes, after 13 roundsNachtwandler, Blaat
- Vinland Saga ED2 — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 rounds
Blaat, Kouvley Cop Craft OP1 — by tie and 2 votes, after 14 roundsDawnstorm, Nachtwandler
- Mob Psycho 100 OP1 — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 12 rounds
Wandering Soul, Kouvley
- The Promised Neverland ED2 — by tie and 1 vote,
Wandering Soul The Rising of the Shield Hero ED2 — by tie and 1 vote, Archon_Wing The Rising of the Shield Hero OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi JoJo`s Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind OP2 — by tie and 1 vote, Blaat Kaguya-sama: Love is War ED2 — by tie and 1 vote, Nachtwandler Dororo ED1 — by tie and 1 vote, Haak Domestic Girlfriend OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, Kouvley Fire Force OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, dark_ogamiya Beastars OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, Skidda Sarazanmai ED1 — by tie and 1 vote, MCAL O Maidens in Your Savage Season ED1 — by tie and 1 vote, Pellissier Wasteful Days of High School Girl OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Ascendance of a Bookworm OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, CptChaos Girly Air Force ED1 — by tie and 1 vote, Liddo-kun Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, felix
- Dr. Stone OP1 — by tie and 1 vote,
milan kyuubi Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly ED1 — by tie and 1 vote, Haak Azur Lane OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, Nachtwandler Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, felix Senki Zesshou Symphogear XV ED1 — by tie and 1 vote, CptChaos Senryuu Shoujo ED1 — by tie and 1 vote, Pellissier Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note ED1 — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Granbelm ED1 — by tie and 1 vote, Archon_Wing
- Vinland Saga OP1 — by tie and 1 vote,
felix O Maidens in Your Savage Season OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, Pellissier A Certain Magical Index III OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi BanG Dream! 2nd Season OP2 — by tie and 1 vote, Nachtwandler Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, CptChaos
- Given ED1 — by tie and 1 vote,
Dawnstorm Date A Live III OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, CptChaos How heavy are the dumbbells you lift? OP1 — by tie and 1 vote, felix
- Youjo Senki Movie ED1 — by honorable mention and 1 vote,
CptChaos
-{X3}- [Best Adventure Series] 16 users voted, 16 entries chosen- Vinland Saga — by minor consensus of 7 and 8 votes, after 7 rounds
felix, Nachtwandler, Kanon, MCAL, Wandering Soul, Blaat, Skidda
- Dororo — by minor consensus of 5 and 5 votes, after 12 rounds
felix, Nachtwandler, Wandering Soul, Blaat, milan kyuubi
- Astra Lost in Space — by minor consensus of 4 and 4 votes, after 13 rounds
Kanon, Wandering Soul, Blaat, Skidda
- Dr. Stone — by tie and 3 votes, after 8 rounds
felix, raduccio, milan kyuubi Endro~! — by tie and 3 votes, after 8 roundsDawnstorm, Kanon, Pellissier Kemurikusa — by tie and 3 votes, after 8 roundsserenade_beta, Liddo-kun, CptChaos
- Uchi no Ko no Tame naraba, Ore wa Moshikashitara Maou mo Taoseru kamo Shirenai. — by minor consensus of 2 and 2 votes, after 7 rounds
Nachtwandler, Pellissier
- Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba — by tie and 1 vote,
raduccio The Promised Neverland — by tie and 1 vote, Guardian Enzo The Rising of the Shield Hero — by tie and 1 vote, milan kyuubi JoJo`s Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind — by tie and 1 vote, dark_ogamiya That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime — by tie and 1 vote, Dawnstorm Are You Lost? — by tie and 1 vote, Nachtwandler Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! — by tie and 1 vote, Pellissier
- Sword Art Online: Alicization — by tie and 1 vote,
milan kyuubi Fairy Gone — by tie and 1 vote, Nachtwandler
|