2014-12-31, 17:00 | Link #1 | ||||||||||||||
Me, An Intellectual
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: UK
Age: 33
|
[Nomination Phase] AnimeSuki Choice Awards 2014
Complete List of Eligible Shows handpicked by Kairin Just in case you're looking for them, Quick Start Vote tallying is automated so pay attention! You may vote in the following categories:
So from the top... in case you're still confused
Got it? That's all there is to it, have fun! But I'm bad at writing! Don't worry, most people make some kind of typo or mistake. We know, we've seen plenty; including our own. What you should know,
What does the error report usually consist of? Well from last year, typically...
That's about all of them. See, you don't have to worry about your typing being a problem. Confused about the categories? The contest is open to your interpretation. We've narrowed down the meaning to avoid unfortunate misunderstandings, so as long as the title "Best of [insert-category]" fits the series in question then it's fine by us. Don't worry about it and have fun. If you're not satisfied and need a technical clear cut answer, we've got that too, Spoiler for Category Descriptions:
Previous Winners: 2013 Winners 2012 Winners 2011 Winners 2010 Winners 2009 Winners 2008 Winners 2007 Winners
__________________
Last edited by Haak; 2015-01-13 at 15:14. |
||||||||||||||
2014-12-31, 17:01 | Link #2 |
sleepyhead
Author
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: event horizon
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii had the best executed plot and idea.-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
Kill la Kill is no.1 because it made use of its visuals as a story telling mechanism-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] No Game No Life, Blade & Soul, Madan no Ou to Vanadis -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Noragami, No Game No Life, Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Psycho-Pass 2, Sword Art Online II -{B4}- [Best Drama] Psycho-Pass 2, Nagi no Asukara, Selector WIXOSS -{B5}- [Best Romance] Noragami, Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii, Mikakunin de Shinkoukei -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Mikakunin de Shinkoukei, Kill la Kill -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii, Saki: Zenkoku-hen -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Saki: Zenkoku-hen -{C1}- [Best TV Series] No Game No Life, Noragami, Kill la Kill -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Hiyori Iki / Noragami -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Tatsuya Shiba / Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Felix Aaron Thenardier / Madan no Ou to Vanadis -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Natsuki Minamiya / Strike the Blood, Rita / Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Trinity Seven, No Game No Life, Noragami -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Aldnoah.Zero, Cross Ange
__________________
Last edited by felix; 2015-01-06 at 13:12. |
2014-12-31, 17:02 | Link #3 |
Me, An Intellectual
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: UK
Age: 33
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
-{B4}- [Best Drama]
-{B5}- [Best Romance]
-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
-{C2}- [Best OVA]
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
-{D5}- [Best World Setting]
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
-{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]
__________________
|
2014-12-31, 17:51 | Link #4 |
Autistic NEET bath lover
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: France
|
My personal list:
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Magica Wars, The World is Still Beautiful, Z/X Ignition -{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Terror in Resonance, Rage of Bahamut: Genesis, No Game No Life -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Z/X Ignition, Blade & Soul, Riddle Story of Devil -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Magica Wars, Rage of Bahamut: Genesis, Yuna Yuuki is a Hero -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Psycho-Pass 2 -{B4}- [Best Drama] Terror in Resonance, The Fruit of Grisaia, Celestial Method -{B5}- [Best Romance] One Week Friends -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Gaworare, Sabagebu!, Gugure! Kokkuri-san -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Locodol, Jinsei, Girlfriend Beta -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Haikyuu!! -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Magica Wars -{C2}- [Best OVA] None -{C3}- [Best Movie] Expelled from Paradise -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Kohina Ichimatsu (Gugure! Kokkuri-san) -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Arata Kasuga (Trinity Seven) -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Rei Amakiri (Magica Wars) -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Mebuki Konoe (Magica Wars) -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Magica Wars, Psycho-Pass 2 -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Magica Wars OP, Gugure! Kokkuri-san ED, Wolf Girl & Black Prince ED -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Terror in Resonance -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Aldnoah/Zero, Cross Ange, Parasyte -the maxim-
__________________
Last edited by MisaoFan; 2015-01-01 at 04:00. |
2014-12-31, 18:27 | Link #5 |
On a mission
Author
|
Oh dear, I didn't watch much this year, and most of what I did is still ongoing or dead. So this list will be pretty biased in favor of the series I did finish, which is like 1... lol (edit: Oh Madoka movies count, yay!). I thought Little Busters EX! was done too, but I guess subs...
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] -{B4}- [Best Drama] -{B5}- [Best Romance] -{B6}- [Best Comedy] -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies, Wake Up Girls! Shichinin no Idol Hurray for Default choices!-{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Homura Akemi / Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies, Yanagi Takayama / Glasslip -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Killua / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Netero / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Twelve / Zankyou no Terror -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Mereum / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Hisoka / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Neferpitou / Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Jonathan / Glasslip -{D5}- [Best World Setting] -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Golden Time ED1, Nagi no Asukara OP2, Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies OP1 Actually, i didn't watch Nagikara but the song is great, and I would have nominated Glasslip's OP, but honestly I can't deal with nominating that thing that many times-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn, Zankyou no Terror, Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies Well, what else to put here? Aldnoah.Zero? lol no-{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Shirobako, Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV)
__________________
Last edited by Archon_Wing; 2014-12-31 at 18:42. |
2014-12-31, 18:55 | Link #6 |
Zero Two Best waifu 2018
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Living the NEET dream
Age: 27
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Sword Art Online 2
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Captain Earth -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Sword Art Online 2 -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] No Game No Life -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Gundam Unicorn -{B4}- [Best Drama] -{B5}- [Best Romance] Gundam Build Fighter -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Gundam Build Fighter -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Gundam Build Fighter -{C2}- [Best OVA] Gundam Unicorn -{C3}- [Best Movie] -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Aila Jyrkiäinen (Gundam Build Fighter) -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Aria von Reiji Asuna (Gundam Build Fighter) -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Esdeath (Akame ga Kill) -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Aila Jyrkiäinen (Gundam Build Fighter) -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Gundam Build Fighter -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Rising Hope (The Irregular at Magical High School Op 1), Ignite (Sword Art Online 2 Op 1) -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Gundam Build Fighter (Will been A/Z if it finished aired this year) -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Aldnoah Zero
__________________
Last edited by DevilHighDxD; 2015-01-07 at 12:18. |
2014-12-31, 19:11 | Link #7 |
Bittersweet Distractor
Join Date: Nov 2007
Age: 32
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
__________________
|
2014-12-31, 21:13 | Link #8 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2014
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
-{C3}- [Best Movie] Haven't seen enough OVA/movies this year to make a proper judgement.-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
Last edited by lmw; 2014-12-31 at 21:53. |
2014-12-31, 21:43 | Link #9 |
Designated facepalmer
Join Date: Apr 2011
|
It’s time again? Aiya…
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Zankyou no Terror -{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Hunter x Hunter (2011) HxH for the win! -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Akame ga Kill! -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Space☆Dandy -{B4}- [Best Drama] Zankyou no Terror, Shirobako -{B5}- [Best Romance] Zankyou no Terror, Akame ga Kill! -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Space☆Dandy, Shirobako -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season, Saki: Zenkoku-hen Surprise of the night: Illya finds a way to make the list! In all fairness, the fights are awesome, but uh.. yeah.. -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] I was gonna put Little Busters! EX for ova’s but I was informed that I can’t. grrr. -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Akame / Akame ga Kill! -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Tatsumi / Akame ga Kill!, Netero / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Twelve / Zankyou no Terror -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Mereum / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Esdeath / Akame ga Kill!, Neferpitou / Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Scarlet / Space☆Dandy, Leone / Akame ga Kill!, Teppei Kiyoshi / Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Akame ga Kill! -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] "Liar Mask" / Akame ga Kill!, "The Other self" / Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season, "Hyōri Ittai" Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Zankyou no Terror, Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Shirobako, Hunter x Hunter (2011) As you can see, I haven’t seen that much this year, so I had to go with the few I did watch. It boils down to HxH, Akame, and Dandy. I hope I don’t get too many of my votes DQ’ed. Also, Najenda for President!
__________________
|
2015-01-01, 00:48 | Link #10 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus, Tokyo Ghoul
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Mushishi Zoku Shou, Space☆Dandy -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus, Mushishi Zoku Shou, Tokyo Ghoul -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Gokukoku no Brynhildr -{B4}- [Best Drama] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Mushishi Zoku Shou, Gin no Saji -{B5}- [Best Romance] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun, Isshuukan Friends. -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun, Space☆Dandy, Tonari no Seki kun -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Gin no Saji, Barakamon, Isshuukan Friends. -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Baby Steps -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Mushishi Zoku Shou, Gin no Saji -{C2}- [Best OVA] Hayate no Gotoku! OVA -{C3}- [Best Movie] Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin, Detective Conan Movie 18: The Sniper from Another Dimension -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Mikage Aki / Gin no Saji, Chiyo Sakura / Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun, Takasaki Natsu / Baby Steps -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Killua Zoldyck / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Gon Freeces / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Hachiken Yuugo / Gin no Saji -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Meruem / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Kiriyuin Satsuki / Kill la Kill, Bazette Fraga McRemitz / Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Hisoka / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Mikoshiba Mikoto / Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun, Komugi / Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Mushishi Zoku Shou, Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Hunter x Hunter (2011) ED5, Akame ga Kill! OP2, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun OP1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Zankyou no Terror, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works, Parasyte: The Maxim, JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Last edited by MCAL; 2015-01-02 at 19:13. |
2015-01-01, 00:52 | Link #11 |
ツンデレ。。。?
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Brazil
Age: 30
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
__________________
Last edited by Redoaxe; 2015-01-01 at 22:06. |
2015-01-01, 01:54 | Link #12 |
Seishu's Ace
Author
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Kobe, Japan
|
One of the interesting things is seeing then Hunter nominations all over the map, both in terms of genre - sci-fi, fantasy, I'd go for "drama" myself - and character. Netero as a lead?? Hisoka - is he a side or antagonist? Is Killua lead or side? It's a function of what a great show it is that these are kind of difficult choices to make.
__________________
|
2015-01-01, 02:17 | Link #13 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2013
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
-{C3}- [Best Movie] -{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
|
2015-01-01, 03:40 | Link #14 | |
Bittersweet Distractor
Join Date: Nov 2007
Age: 32
|
Quote:
__________________
|
|
2015-01-01, 03:51 | Link #15 |
:cool:
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Idaho
Age: 32
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Log Horizon, Noragami, Gundam Build Fighters
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Noragami, Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn, Sidonia no Kishi -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Log Horizon, Noragami, Gundam Build Fighters -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Log Horizon, Noragami, No Game No Life -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Sidonia no Kishi, Psycho Pass 2, Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn -{B4}- [Best Drama] -{B5}- [Best Romance] Inari Konkon Koi Iroha., Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun, D Frag!, Gundam Build Fighters -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun, Log Horizon, Gundam Build Fighters -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Sakura Chiyo / Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun, Akatsuki / Log Horizon, Akane Tsunemori / Psycho Pass 2 -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Shiroe / Log Horizon, Yato / Noragami -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Benisuzume / Sidonia no Kishi, Tatsuya Yuuki / Gundam Build Fighters -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Ral / Gundam Build Fighters, Krusty / Log Horizon, Kofuku Ebisu / Noragami -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Log Horizon, Noragami, Sidonia no Kishi -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun OP1, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis ED1, Log Horizon ED1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Inari Konkon Koi Iroha., Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] G no Reconguista Spoiler for Afterword:
For GBF, I'm going to assume that if we list Meijin Kawaguchi as an antagonist we should call him by his actual name, especially since 'Flamenco' probably isn't an appropriate answer. :P
__________________
|
2015-01-01, 04:10 | Link #16 |
0118 999 881 999 119 7253
Join Date: May 2009
Location: (n.) A particular place or position.
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica movies, Monogatari Series, Ping Pong The Animation
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica movies, Ping Pong The Animation, Sakasama no Patema -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Sakasama no Patema -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica movies, Monogatari Series -{B4}- [Best Drama] Golden Time, Ping Pong The Animation -{B5}- [Best Romance] Golden Time, Gin no Saji -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Gin no Saji, Tonari no Seki-kun -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Barakamon -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Ping Pong The Animation -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Gin no Saji, Ping Pong The Animation -{C2}- [Best OVA] Harmonie -{C3}- [Best Movie] Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica movies, Sakasama no Patema -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Sakura Chiyo / Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Akemi Homura / Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica movies, Patema / Sakasama no Patema -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Tsukimoto Makoto / Ping Pong The Animation -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Kazama Ryuuichi / Ping Pong The Animation, Numachi Rouka / Monogatari Series -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Hayashida Nana ("Linda") / Golden Time, Kong Wenge / Ping Pong The Animation -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica movies, Monogatari Series, Sakasama no Patema -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Psycho-Pass 2 OP1, Noragami ED1, Zankyou no Terror ED1 Ling Tosite Sigure, "Enigmatic Feeling"; Tia, "Heart Realize"; Aimer, "Dareka, Umi O."-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Nisekoi, Psycho-Pass 2 -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Shirobako, Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso Last edited by vaden; 2015-01-06 at 17:06. Reason: forgot what year it is |
2015-01-01, 06:09 | Link #17 |
RUN, YOU FOOLS!
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Formerly Iwakawa base and Chaldea. Now Teyvat, the Astral Express & the Outpost
Age: 44
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Log Horizon, Hunter x Hunter (2011)
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Amagi Brilliant Park -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Log Horizon, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, No Game No Life -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Sidonia no Kishi, Space☆Dandy -{B4}- [Best Drama] -{B5}- [Best Romance] -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Amagi Brilliant Park, D Frag!, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Mikakunin de Shinkoukei -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Ping Pong The Animation -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Log Horizon, Sidonia no Kishi, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] Berserk Movies, Kaze Tachinu, Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Honoka Kousaka / Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season, Caska / Berserk Movies, Homura Akemi / Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Shiroe / Log Horizon, Guts / Berserk Movies, Favaro Leone / Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Griffith / Berserk Movies -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Yazawa Nico / Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season, Hisoka / Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Log Horizon, Sidonia no Kishi, Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Log Horizon OP1, Sidonia no Kishi OP1, Berserk Movies OP1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders, Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
__________________
Last edited by Sheba; 2015-01-02 at 10:06. |
2015-01-01, 08:25 | Link #18 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2004
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
__________________
|
2015-01-01, 08:25 | Link #19 |
Che! Che! Che!
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Brazil
Age: 34
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
---- Spoiler for Ramblings about 2014:
__________________
Last edited by Blue-kun; 2015-01-07 at 08:57. |
2015-01-01, 11:45 | Link #20 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Austria
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Ping Pong The Animation, Mushishi Zoku Shou, Kaguya hime no Monogatari
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Kaguya hime no Monogatari, Mushishi Zoku Shou, Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda, Nobunagun, Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Mushishi Zoku Shou, Kaguya hime no Monogatari, Noragami -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Break Blade (TV), Nobunagun, Kill la Kill -{B4}- [Best Drama] Ping Pong The Animation, Isshuukan Friends., Kaguya hime no Monogatari -{B5}- [Best Romance] Isshuukan Friends., Mikakunin de Shinkoukei, Majimoji Rurumo -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Hoozuki no Reitetsu, Gugure! Kokkuri san, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yatte Mita., Barakamon, Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Ping Pong The Animation, Haikyuu!!, Saki: Zenkoku hen -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Mushishi Zoku Shou, Ping Pong The Animation, Isshuukan Friends. -{C2}- [Best OVA] Zetsumetsu Kigu Shoujo: Amazing Twins, Harmonie, Mitsuwano -{C3}- [Best Movie] Kaguya hime no Monogatari, Majokko Shimai no Yoyo to Nene, Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Ichimatsu Kohina / Gugure! Kokkuri san, Yonomori Kobeni / Mikakunin de Shinkoukei, Rurumo / Majimoji Rurumo -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Ginko / Mushishi Zoku Shou, Hoozuki / Hoozuki no Reitetsu, Acura Tohru / Hitsugi no Chaika -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Hisoka / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Owl Guildy / Ore Twintails ni Narimasu., Matal Mogamett / Magi: The Kingdom of Magic -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Mikoshiba Mikoto / Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun, Mankanshoku Mako / Kill la Kill, Kiryu Shougo / Isshuukan Friends. -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi, Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yatte Mita., Barakamon -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Mikakunin de Shinkoukei OP1, Mikakunin de Shinkoukei ED1, Hoozuki no Reitetsu OP1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru, Mushishi Zoku Shou, Majimoji Rurumo -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Kiseijuu - Sei no Kakuritsu, Akatsuki no Yona, Nanatsu no Taizai ***** Thank you, helper! |
Tags |
choice awards |
|
|