2007-03-19, 07:23 | Link #304 |
Member
Join Date: Feb 2007
|
1)Rurouni Kenshin - Tsuiokuhen OVA-The most beautiful love story of them all. Atleast in my opinion.
2)GTO (Great Teacher Onizuka) 3)Serial Experiments Lain 4)Happy World! 5)Gilgamesh Nana and Death Note should get their place in the top but i can't put them until i see the whole thing of theose two. |
2007-03-20, 01:14 | Link #305 |
kyuukyouku samurai.
Join Date: Aug 2006
|
1: higurashi no naku koro ni. i love this anime. every single thing about this anime..i love.
2: card captor sakura. (any anime that can make me feel happy every time i watch it is doing something right ^_^) 3:suzumiya haruhi no yuutsu. (this anime was awesome) 4:elfen lied. (this was a very deep anime. i gotta say i agree with lucy in her hatred for humanity. some people cant see past the frequent nudity and graphic violence to see the deep involved story behind it.) 5: air. (no matter how many times i see it, this anime takes my breath away....no pun intended) i know it only said 5 but these deserve honorable mentions: kanon, kimi ga nozomu ein, hellsing, yami to boushi to hon no tabibito, and the rest of the anime on this list: http://tuseroni.myanimelist.net/?order=4&status=7 ^_^ |
2007-03-25, 11:00 | Link #310 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2007
|
this is so hard -.-
1, Full metal panic all seasons (it got humor,great fights, some romance) 2,have to be Tokimeki memorial -only love- ( I really enjoy school anime) 3,Prince Of tennis (I am a tennis fan so) 4, Love hina ( like romance animes) 5, Air gear ( great anime ) this was really hard but other animes worth saying is. Death note,Naruto,One Piece,Green Green,Cowboy bebop,Final fantasy ( if it counts?) and I got alot more^^ but it will take so manny pages to write down xD |
2007-03-25, 18:24 | Link #311 |
Member
|
Gee, that's a toughy. Well, these are the 5 that come to mind.
1. Naruto - Lots of action, popular, and very addicting. It's one of those "MUST SEE" animes. 2. Bleach - This one also has lots of fighting and action. It's funny at times too ^^. 3. Chrono Crusade - This one has a really sad ending and it's very memorable. 4. Kimi Ga Nozomu Eien - Dramatic romance story =]. That's all I can say. 5. Full Moon wo Sagashite - Very cute and dramatic anime. Made me cry in so many episodes. I loved this one very much . |
2007-03-25, 18:26 | Link #312 |
Member
|
5 Top Animes
Gee, that's a toughy. Well, these are the 5 that come to mind.
1. Naruto - Lots of action, popular, and very addicting. It's one of those "MUST SEE" animes. 2. Bleach - This one also has lots of fighting and action. It's funny at times too ^^. 3. Chrono Crusade - This one has a really sad ending and it's very memorable. 4. Kimi Ga Nozomu Eien - Dramatic romance story =]. That's all I can say. 5. Full Moon wo Sagashite - Very cute and dramatic anime. Made me cry in so many episodes. I loved this one very much . I'm sorry if I double posted; I'm kind of new so I'm not sure what I'm doing @_@. |
2007-03-27, 12:14 | Link #314 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2007
|
my 1st top 5 and the one starts it all that i loved anime that is comedy/hilarious/romance..
1. it's Fruits Basket!! ^_^ 2. D.N angel 3. school rumble 4. ichigo mashimaro 5. maharoba 'heartful days' after that i start watching 1. the melancholy of haruhi suzumiya (my 2nd best anime!! heads roll!!) 2. ouran host club (simple yet very interesting anime of that time my 5th Best) 3. Shakugan no shana (so interesting story and character) 4. girls bravo 1st/2nd season (great anime) 5. honey and clover! (really a touching anime series) then now i've finished watching 1. kanon'06 (1st of my best anime!! uguu...characters are well made and the story!! DAMN!! it's just so good ^_^) 2. zero no tsukaima (3rd best anime!!love love) 3. rozen maiden (4th best anime!! Cute!!shinku's so strictly funny) 4. air 5. otogi jushi akazukin (hehe so cute of them) unfinished anime ( still watching and waiting ) ^_^ 1. manabi straight!! (for now my favorite) 2. tokimeki memorial (also this one!exciting anime!! well made anime!!) 3. yamato nadeshiko 4. death note (cool) 5. chokoto sister /ghost hunt (somewhat boring but a really good anime to be watched) |
2007-03-29, 21:09 | Link #315 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2007
|
first I'm just going to say that i am not sexiest. i just like funny animes that centers around male characters. THEY ALL HAVE FUNNY IN COMMON
so this is my list, have i like then all the same, this a recommended animes. [1] History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi (my current favorite anime as of now, it's about a weak guy who learns how to fight, reminds me of yu yu hakusho and DBZ combine with funny. SO CHECK IT OUT. [2] Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu [about a guy who can't live the life of a citizen because he thinks like a solider] [3] School Rumble [first season better than the second, guy who tries to confess to the girl he likes but to shy] [4] GTO [a stupid teacher who was once a gangster, i think most people wachted this. [5] welcome to NHK [an anime to teach all us people who don't leave the house] |
2007-03-30, 23:58 | Link #317 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2005
|
1) ONE PIECE - hands down, best anime i've seen!
2) FMA - Very nice story, great OVAs too! 3) NARUTO - It just got its groove back! 4)Hellsing/Chobits - Two of my first official anime series, excellent story! 5) GTO - Live action was well done as well! |
2007-04-01, 01:27 | Link #320 |
eh?
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: eh...
|
Off the top of my dome...
1. Berserk - Has been number one since i have seen it. 2. Kemonodzume - Love the style, music and story. 3. School Rumble - I dont normally like this kinda stuff but it was hilarious. 4. Gunslinger Girl - Whats not to like? And i still cant get that song out of my head. 5. Gantz/Noein/Paranoia Agent - Cant decide. Liked them alot though.
__________________
|
|
|