2007-08-03, 14:12 | Link #521 |
noLife
Artist
Join Date: Jul 2007
Age: 35
|
1. Serial Experiments Lain - I'll never get tired of this. Every time I watch it, I see some new stuff in this anime. I also like the style of it~
2. Chrno Crusade - The ending so made me cry. I loved the story itself too. 3. Cowboy Bebop - That's just awesomeness. The art, story, sad moments, fun moments etc. 4. Haibane Renmei - That anime was so original, the story was so touching. Loved the art too. I have to watch it again~ 5. Mononoke Hime - It's classic. Beautiful, even breathtaking artwork, a lovely story. Truthfully, heart has been put into it~ |
2007-08-03, 14:43 | Link #522 |
勇者
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Tesla Leicht Institute
Age: 34
|
Gaogaigar final- great ending to an awesome series.
Cyber Formula Sin- All of the ova were great but final race between Kaga and Hayato was just amazing Gundam series - I love all of them(expect Destiny) and I can't pick one. Rahxephon- Beautiful story with awesome ending. Nadesico- great show and I love all the characters expect Akatsuki Nagare. Gai Daigoji best character ever.
__________________
|
2007-08-04, 18:47 | Link #527 |
~La-la Land~
Graphic Designer
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Seattle
Age: 37
|
1. Azumanga Daioh
2. Nodame Cantabile 3. Hana Yori Dango 4. Uchuu no Stellvia 5. Cowboy Bebop ALSO: -All Miyazaki films -Samurai Champloo -Victorian Romance Emma -Haibane Renmei -Gunslinger Girl
__________________
|
2007-08-06, 21:28 | Link #532 |
Loving Romeo X Juliet
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: City of Angels
|
Has anyone seen the 2003 goth series "Gilgamesh"???... After Fate/Stay night I was really compelled to see this one......PM me your opinions!... |
2007-08-07, 01:18 | Link #533 |
Destroyer of the Good
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: U.K
Age: 36
|
1. Suzuka - Love the characters, love the plot, love the music, 'nuf said
2. Full Metal Panic - Such a good mix of genres with great characters and plenty of laughs 3. G.T.O - Onizuka is too cool even though he is perverted. Its laugh out loud funny 4. One Piece - Best long running series so far. 5. Outlaw Star - Outdated but still cool |
2007-08-07, 09:51 | Link #534 |
Member
Join Date: Jul 2007
|
1). Code Geass
Really, this show has it all. Normally, I'm not a big fan of mech-anime, but this show is superb. Politics, action, romance, comedy, a great plot, and strong characters make this show a must see and a must own (for me). 2). Claymore The story and action . . . amazing. I still have yet to watch the last 7 episodes of the series, however. 3). Cowboy Bebop Everyone knows this anime, so I won't bother with a description. 4). Fate / Stay Night n/a 5). Gankutsuou n/a |
2007-08-08, 18:53 | Link #536 |
Sousuke rules
|
mmm, no order (so hard)
Full Metal Panic! I love the three seasons Chrono Crusade. They make me cry Inuyasha. an important place in my hearth Darker than Black. Its not finished yet, but is great. Death Note: Just when L was alive (oh and the two final episodes) specials -Scrapped Princess -Moon Phase -Higurashi no koro ni -Denno coil -Lucky Star -Full Metal Alchemist
__________________
|
2007-08-08, 19:18 | Link #537 |
Without Love
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Locked up in my room, in fears the neighbours will infest my house with....GRASSHOPPERS.
|
Hm...in no order..
Ouran High School Host Club Full Moon wo Sagashite Scrapped Princess Fullmetal Alchemist Sugar Sugar Rune Also love a few others and all Ghibli films.^^ |
2007-08-15, 10:37 | Link #538 | |
オムちゃん
Join Date: May 2003
|
Quote:
1. FULL METAL PANIC! 2. Ouran High School Host Club 3. The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi 4. CODE GEASS 5. --- I don't really have a #5 at the moment... maybe in another four years. :P
__________________
|
|
Tags |
lists, top five |
|
|