2015-01-01, 11:46 | Link #21 |
Keep on keeping on
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: The pale blue dot...
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
-{B4}- [Best Drama] -{B5}- [Best Romance]
-{B6}- [Best Comedy] -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series]
-{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
-{D3}- [Best Antagonist] -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] -{D5}- [Best World Setting]
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
-{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]
Last edited by Allium; 2015-01-04 at 09:43. |
2015-01-01, 13:14 | Link #22 |
2D > 3D
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: France
Age: 35
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Ping Pong The Animation, No Game No Life, Mushishi Zoku Shou
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Kaguya hime no Monogatari, Space☆Dandy, Mushishi Zoku Shou -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Magi: The Kingdom of Magic, Space☆Dandy, Tokyo Ghoul -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Mushishi Zoku Shou, No Game No Life, Noragami -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Space☆Dandy -{B4}- [Best Drama] Selector WIXOSS, Kaguya hime no Monogatari, Ao Haru Ride -{B5}- [Best Romance] Ao Haru Ride, Isshuukan Friends., Nisekoi -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Barakamon, Seitokai Yakuindomo*, D Frag! -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Yama no Susume 2nd Season, Barakamon, Hanayamata -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Haikyuu!!, Baby Steps, Ping Pong The Animation -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Mushishi Zoku Shou, Ping Pong The Animation, Space☆Dandy -{C2}- [Best OVA] Harmonie -{C3}- [Best Movie] Kaguya hime no Monogatari, Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin, Tamako Love Story -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Kaguya / Kaguya hime no Monogatari, Kotoishi Naru / Barakamon, Ayaka Kagari / Witch Craft Works -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Sora / No Game No Life, Ginko / Mushishi Zoku Shou, Dandy / Space☆Dandy -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Esdeath / Akame ga Kill!, Tsukiyama Shu / Tokyo Ghoul -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Kong Wenge / Ping Pong The Animation, Jibril / No Game No Life, Konno Yuuki / Sword Art Online II -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Space☆Dandy, No Game No Life, Mushishi Zoku Shou -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Ping Pong The Animation OP1, Barakamon ED1, Isshuukan Friends. OP1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Ping Pong The Animation -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Fate/stay night Unlimited Blade Works, Parasyte -the maxim-, Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso --- Thanks Adit for the helper
__________________
|
2015-01-01, 15:03 | Link #23 |
Me, An Intellectual
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: UK
Age: 33
|
Notice
It has come to my attention that JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders should be considered an Ongoing Series due to the split cour rule and will be. The list and the Handy Helper have been updated to reflect this.
Apologies if this error has affected anyone.
__________________
|
2015-01-01, 16:34 | Link #24 |
♪~Deculture~♪ (✿◠‿◠)
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Various Pocket Dimensions
Age: 30
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
Spoiler for comments:
-{B4}- [Best Drama]Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season -{B5}- [Best Romance]
Spoiler for comments:
-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
Spoiler for honorable mentions / comments:
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]Saki: Zenkoku-hen -{C1}- [Best TV Series]Mushishi Zoku Shou -{C2}- [Best OVA]Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn -{C3}- [Best Movie]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
Spoiler for comments / honorable mentions:
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
Spoiler for Other notable / honorable metnions:
-{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]
Spoiler for final comments?:
__________________
Last edited by FlavoryFantasy; 2015-01-14 at 16:48. Reason: re-evaluating |
2015-01-01, 16:48 | Link #25 | |||||||||||||||||
Cross Game - I need more
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: I've moved around the American West. I've lived in Oregon, Washington, Utah, and Oklahoma
Age: 44
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
Spoiler for Reasoning for #1 Spot: Heavy spoilers for Rebellion Plot:
Quote:
Quote:
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
Quote:
-{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]
__________________
Last edited by Sackett; 2015-01-06 at 19:12. |
|||||||||||||||||
2015-01-01, 17:58 | Link #26 |
AS Oji-kun
Join Date: Nov 2006
Age: 74
|
Tough year for me overall. Every season I'd look at the array of largely moe and high-school offerings and wonder if I still should be paying attention to anime. Then, every so often, a show like Kill la Kill comes along to hold my interest.
I may fill in some of the empty categories, particularly the music ones, in the next week or two. -{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Uchuu Kyoudai, Kill la Kill, Log Horizon -{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Kill la Kill -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Kill la Kill, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Uchuu Kyoudai, Samurai Flamenco I didn't know what to do with Samurai Flamenco, but it is so bizarre that it deserves a nomination. Sometimes it could be quite involving and often hilarious, but other times it seemed like the writers just kept adding plot twists because they could. I'm not even sure which genre it falls into. I decided to nominate it as a science-fiction show for lack of a better category.-{B4}- [Best Drama] Uchuu Kyoudai -{B5}- [Best Romance] -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun, Gin no Saji 2 -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Kill la Kill, Uchuu Kyoudai, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis Tough choice for third place between Bahamut and Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun.-{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Kiryuuin Satuski / Kill la Kill, Matoi Ryoko / Kill la Kill, Sakura Chiyo / Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun I thought Satsuki was a better-developed character than Ryoko, and either of them can be considered the female lead. Other than her deluded obsession with Nozaki-kun, Sakura is a bright, perceptive young lady and a stronger character than she first appears.-{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Nanba Mutta / Uchuu Kyoudai, Shiroe / Log Horizon, Nozaki Umetarou / Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Nice to see nerdy guys in starring roles!-{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Kiruuyin Ragyo / Kill la Kill Paku Romi was born to play Ragyo, though her turns in Claymore and Higepiyo give this role some competition.-{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Senketsu / Kill la Kill, Gamagoori Ira / Kill la Kill, Rita / Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis Senketsu follows in the fine tradition set by Chamber in Suisei no Gargantia of non-human characters that are often more human than the real ones around them. Gamagoori is an hilarious blowhard with a heart of gold and well-served by his veteran seiyuu Inada Tetsu. Sawashiro Miyuki has voiced a stunning array of characters this year, but none, save perhaps Kana in Parasyte, was as intriguing as Rita.-{D5}- [Best World Setting] Log Horizon, Kill la Kill, Gin no Saji 2 Log Horizon is an obvious choice, but the others may raise some eyebrows. Usually "world setting" conjures up elaborate fantasy or sci-fi universe, but I thought both Hounnji Academy and the agricultural setting of Silver Spoon were quite complete, and unusually interesting, "worlds" themselves.-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Zankyou no Terror OP, Kill la Kill OP2, Samurai Flamenco ED2 I watched a couple of different lists of top-50 songs at YouTube to refresh my memory. The first conclusion I reached was how remarkably similar most OP/ED songs are. That makes the haunting "Trigger," the OP for Zankyou no Terror, stand out from the crowd. Zankyou has a solid ED, too, but I tried to limit my choices to one song per show. KlK's ED1 was also a strong contender given its tribute to Ryuko's forebear, the yoyo-wielding Saki in Sukeban Deka. "Mineral Miracle Muse" gives a stirring performance in the jazzy second closing to Samurai Flamenco with some lovely artwork of the girls, too.-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Zankyou no Terror, Kill la Kill -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu , Shirobako Parasyte would have been my top show in 2014 if it had completed this year.I'm stunned by the lack of enthusiasm for Kill la Kill in the nominations so far. To me it felt like a breath of fresh air in an anime world that has grown pretty stale in the past few years. KlK also generated enough interest to warrant a sub-forum here, but so far it feels like an orphaned child.
__________________
Last edited by SeijiSensei; 2015-01-14 at 08:29. |
2015-01-02, 09:52 | Link #27 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
-{B5}- [Best Romance][/LIST]
{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
{C2}- [Best OVA]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
-{D5}- [Best World Setting] -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]
Last edited by Archaeon; 2015-01-07 at 12:02. |
2015-01-02, 10:24 | Link #29 |
Lurking Member
Join Date: Feb 2009
|
I still have a decent amount of 2014 series in my backlog (which I won't be watching anytime soon), but here goes...
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Magi: The Kingdom of Magic -{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Sword Art Online II -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Sword Art Online II -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Magi: The Kingdom of Magic -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei -{B4}- [Best Drama] Sword Art Online II -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Saki: Zenkoku-hen -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Asuna / Sword Art Online II, Matoi Ryuuko / Kill la Kill -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Kirito / Sword Art Online II, Shiba Tatsuya / Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Kagetane Hiruko / Black Bullet -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Klein / Sword Art Online II -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Magi: The Kingdom of Magic -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei OP2, Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei ED2 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Log Horizon 2 EDIT: removed errors, added/moved some things.
__________________
Last edited by Honoakari; 2015-01-07 at 09:12. |
2015-01-02, 15:55 | Link #30 |
Unleashing the Homu-Rage
Join Date: Apr 2010
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Psycho-Pass II, Gokukoku No Brynhildr, Sword Art Online II SAO II would have probably gotten second place if it didn't insist on including Kirito- I liked Shino a lot more as a lead!-{B4}- [Best Drama] -{B5}- [Best Romance] -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Rail Wars! -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun, Rail Wars! -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series] -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Akemi Homura/Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies, Shino Asada/Sword Art Online II, Kazumi Schlierenzauer/Gokukoku no Brynhildr -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Ryouta Murakami/Gokukoku no Brynhildr A male lead who isn't either overpowered or spineless around girls... INSTANT WIN!-{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Akuma Homura/Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies, Kyubey/Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies, Mako Fujisaki/Gokukoku no Brynhildr -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] -{D5}- [Best World Setting] -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Madoka Magica Rebellion, Gokukoku no Brynhildr, Psycho-Pass 2 -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]Aldnoah.Zero List to be completed. Also, keep in mind, I have not watched as many series as some other people here Last edited by SPARTAN 119; 2015-01-04 at 14:34. |
2015-01-02, 17:37 | Link #31 | |
Bittersweet Distractor
Join Date: Nov 2007
Age: 32
|
Quote:
Well maybe I'm wrong, I don't know.
__________________
|
|
2015-01-03, 02:40 | Link #32 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2013
Age: 29
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
__________________
Last edited by Houreki; 2015-01-04 at 10:48. |
2015-01-03, 08:19 | Link #33 |
*Insert user title here*
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: The police station (Don't ask!)
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] No Game No Life, Log Horizon, Amagi Brilliant Park
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Zankyou no Terror, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Grisaia no Kajitsu -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Log Horizon, No Game No Life -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Inou Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de, Log Horizon -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Psycho-Pass 2 -{B4}- [Best Drama] Golden Time, Psycho-Pass 2, Ping Pong The Animation -{B5}- [Best Romance] Golden Time -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Amagi Brilliant Park, Inou Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de, Barakamon -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Barakamon, Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series] No Game No Life, Inou Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de, Amagi Brilliant Park -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Suou Amane / Grisaia no Kajitsu, Akane Tsunemori / Psycho-Pass 2, Sakura Chiyo / Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Kazami Yuuji / Grisaia no Kajitsu, Jurai Andou / Inou Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de, Kanie Seiya / Amagi Brilliant Park -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Martinet / Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Wenge Kong / Ping Pong The Animation -{D5}- [Best World Setting] No Game No Life, Log Horizon -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis OP 1, Log Horizon OP 1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Ping Pong The Animation, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Zankyou no Terror -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Fate/Stay Night UBW 2014, Kiseijuu - Sei no Kakuritsu, Cross Ange
__________________
Last edited by Fellen; 2015-01-05 at 03:12. |
2015-01-03, 09:22 | Link #34 |
Black Steel Knight
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Indonesia
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation]
-{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure]
-{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural]
-{B3}- [Best Science Fiction]
-{B4}- [Best Drama]
-{B5}- [Best Romance]
-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
-{B7}- [Best Slice of Life]
-{B8}- [Best Sports Series]
-{C1}- [Best TV Series]
-{C2}- [Best OVA]
-{C3}- [Best Movie]
-{D1}- [Best Female Lead]
-{D2}- [Best Male Lead]
-{D3}- [Best Antagonist]
-{D4}- [Best Side-Character]
-{D5}- [Best World Setting]
-{D6}- [Best Credits Theme]
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
-{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series]
__________________
Last edited by Obelisk ze Tormentor; 2015-01-06 at 19:49. |
2015-01-03, 09:51 | Link #35 |
Seishu's Ace
Author
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Kobe, Japan
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Baby Steps, Ping Pong The Animation
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Haikyuu!!, Hunter x Hunter (2011), Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Kingdom 2nd Season, Gundam Build Fighters -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Mushishi Zoku Shou, Noragami -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Space☆Dandy, Uchuu Kyoudai, Gundam Build Fighters -{B4}- [Best Drama] Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus, Gin no Saji, Ping Pong The Animation -{B5}- [Best Romance] Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii, Isshuukan Friends., Majimoji Rurumo -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Hoozuki no Reitetsu, Space☆Dandy, Gugure! Kokkuri san -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Majimoji Rurumo, Isshuukan Friends., Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] Baby Steps, Yowamushi Pedal, Ping Pong The Animation -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Mushishi Zoku Shou, Ping Pong The Animation -{C2}- [Best OVA] Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni, Shinryaku!! Ika Musume -{C3}- [Best Movie] Kaguya hime no Monogatari, Giovanni no Shima, Hunter x Hunter: The Last Mission -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Takasaki Natsu / Baby Steps, Nike Remercier / Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii, Rurumo / Majimoji Rurumo -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Gon Freecs / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Ginko / Mushishi Zoku Shou, Eichirou Maruo / Baby Steps -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Meruem / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Lian Po / Kingdom 2nd Season, Pariston Hill / Hunter x Hunter (2011) -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Killua Zoldyck / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Isaac Netero / Hunter x Hunter (2011), Kong Wenge / Ping Pong The Animation -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Hunter x Hunter (2011), Hoozuki no Reitetsu, Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus OP1, Baby Steps OP1, Witch Craft Works ED1 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Mushishi Zoku Shou, Space☆Dandy, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Akatsuki no Yona, Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu, Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road
__________________
|
2015-01-03, 16:31 | Link #37 | |
AS Oji-kun
Join Date: Nov 2006
Age: 74
|
Quote:
I don't really keep track of movies much. I watched most of the third Madoka movie and didn't really like it as much as the original series. I usually like to see movies in a theater rather than watching them at home, so I'm waiting for films like Kagura to get wider distribution. One series that might have been on my list for 2014 went off a cliff: Zankyou no Terror.
__________________
Last edited by SeijiSensei; 2015-01-03 at 17:08. |
|
2015-01-03, 17:40 | Link #38 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2006
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot] Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies, Monogatari Series, Log Horizon
-{A2}- [Best Visuals & Animation] Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie, Zankyou no Terror, Monogatari Series -{B1}- [Best Action-Adventure] Gundam Build Fighters, Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis -{B2}- [Best Fantasy & Supernatural] Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie, Monogatari Series, Log Horizon -{B3}- [Best Science Fiction] Gundam Build Fighters, Tokyo Ghoul -{B4}- [Best Drama] Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies, Nagi no Asukara -{B5}- [Best Romance] -{B6}- [Best Comedy] Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun -{B7}- [Best Slice of Life] Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season -{B8}- [Best Sports Series] -{C1}- [Best TV Series] Monogatari Series, Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season, Gundam Build Fighters -{C2}- [Best OVA] -{C3}- [Best Movie] Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies -{D1}- [Best Female Lead] Homura Akemi / Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies -{D2}- [Best Male Lead] Shiroe / Log Horizon -{D3}- [Best Antagonist] Homura Akemi / Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies -{D4}- [Best Side-Character] Tatsuya Yuuki / Gundam Build Fighters -{D5}- [Best World Setting] Log Horizon -{D6}- [Best Credits Theme] Tokyo Ghoul OP1, Gundam Build Fighters OP1, Gundam Build Fighters OP2 -{D7}- [Best Soundtrack] Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movies -{D8}- [Best Ongoing Series] Aldnoah.Zero
__________________
Last edited by MartianMage; 2015-01-03 at 22:31. |
2015-01-03, 19:55 | Link #39 |
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
-{B6}- [Best Comedy]
-{D7}- [Best Soundtrack]
I watched so many things this year but I had a hard time nominating. Especially when some series excel in some area but falter in others. |
2015-01-04, 08:07 | Link #40 |
He Without a Title
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The land of tempura
|
-{A1}- [Best Storyline & Plot]
========= Some of the choices were made infinitely easier by Aldnoah and Unlimited Blade Works not being eligible otherwise I would have stacked my votes with Sawano and Rin
__________________
|
Tags |
choice awards |
|
|